Prattville
Property Data

Elmore County, Alabama

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Affordable MarketBelow-average pricing

Total Properties

28,324

Average Home Price

$229,756

Average Square Feet

2,223

Price per Sq Ft

$124

ZIP Codesby Total Properties

Loading map...
Total Properties
9,33418,990

DistributionTotal Properties

Property

Total Properties

28,324

Median Home Price

$179,000

Average Home Price

$229,756

Average Square Feet

2,223

Price per Sq Ft

$124

Recent Sales (12mo)

14

YoY Price Change

2.3%

Sales Velocity

55.6%

Market Overview

Our database includes 925 properties in Prattville.

Prattville offers affordable housing with an average price of $239,018.

With a price per square foot of just $98, this area offers excellent value for buyers.

Home prices in Prattville are 22% lower than the Elmore County average.

Properties in Prattville

Showing page 3 of properties

203 Interstate Park Drive

Prattville, AL 36066

203 Joyce Street

Prattville, AL 36066

203 Legends Court

Prattville, AL 36066

203 Marian Drive

Prattville, AL 36066

204 Alice Lane

Prattville, AL 36066

204 Marian Drive

Prattville, AL 36066

204 Rosemary Lane

Prattville, AL 36066

205 Alice Lane

Prattville, AL 36066

205 Denise Drive

Prattville, AL 36066

206 Alice Lane

Prattville, AL 36066

206 Rosemary Lane

Prattville, AL 36066

207 Alice Lane

Prattville, AL 36066

207 Denise Drive

Prattville, AL 36066

207 Joyce Street

Prattville, AL 36066

207 Marian Drive

Prattville, AL 36066

207 Murfee Drive

Prattville, AL 36066

208 Alice Lane

Prattville, AL 36066

208 Bobbie Court

Prattville, AL 36066

208 Caroline Drive

Prattville, AL 36066

208 Denise Drive

Prattville, AL 36066

208 Joyce Street

Prattville, AL 36066

208 Legends Court

Prattville, AL 36066

208 Marian Drive

Prattville, AL 36066

208 Rosemary Lane

Prattville, AL 36066

209 Alice Lane

Prattville, AL 36066

209 Caroline Drive

Prattville, AL 36066

209 Denise Drive

Prattville, AL 36066

209 Joyce Street

Prattville, AL 36066

210 Alice Lane

Prattville, AL 36066

210 Bobbie Court

Prattville, AL 36066

210 Joyce Street

Prattville, AL 36066

2100 Legends Drive

Prattville, AL 36066

2100 Victoria Place

Prattville, AL 36066

2101 Cobbs Ford Road

Prattville, AL 36066

211 Alice Lane

Prattville, AL 36066

211 Bobbie Court

Prattville, AL 36066

211 Caroline Drive

Prattville, AL 36066

211 Denise Drive

Prattville, AL 36066

211 Joyce Street

Prattville, AL 36066

211 Marian Drive

Prattville, AL 36066

211 Murfee Drive

Prattville, AL 36066

212 Alice Lane

Prattville, AL 36066

212 Bobbie Court

Prattville, AL 36066

212 Caroline Drive

Prattville, AL 36066

212 Denise Drive

Prattville, AL 36066

212 Joyce Street

Prattville, AL 36066

212 Marian Drive

Prattville, AL 36066

212 Rosemary Lane

Prattville, AL 36066

213 Bobbie Court

Prattville, AL 36066

Frequently Asked Questions About Prattville, AL Real Estate

What is the average home price in Prattville, AL?

The average home price in Prattville, AL is $239,018, based on analysis of 925 properties in our database.

How many properties are tracked in Prattville, AL?

Our database includes 925 properties in Prattville, AL, providing comprehensive market coverage.

What is the price per square foot in Prattville, AL?

The average price per square foot in Prattville, AL is $98. This is calculated from an average home price of $239,018 and average size of 2,447 square feet.

What is the average home size in Prattville, AL?

Homes in Prattville, AL average 2,447 square feet, with an average price of $239,018.

How does Prattville, AL compare to other cities in Elmore County?

Prattville, AL is one of many cities in Elmore County, AL with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.

Access Elmore County, AL Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai