Mc Calla
Property Data

Jefferson County, Alabama

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Stable MarketBalanced supply and demand

Total Properties

14,160

Average Home Price

$342,414

Average Square Feet

1,947

Price per Sq Ft

$157
Jefferson County

ZIP Codesby Total Properties

Loading map...
Total Properties
14,16014,160

DistributionTotal Properties

No data available

Property

Total Properties

14,160

Median Home Price

$268,032

Average Home Price

$342,414

Average Square Feet

1,947

Price per Sq Ft

$157

Recent Sales (12mo)

259

YoY Price Change

-5.0%

Sales Velocity

81.1%

Market Overview

Our database includes 3,564 properties in Mc Calla.

With an average price of $397,776, Mc Calla offers mid-range housing options.

Buyers can expect to pay around $202 per square foot in this market.

Home prices in Mc Calla are 7% higher than the Jefferson County average.

Properties in Mc Calla

Showing page 82 of properties

7970 Everetts Loop

Mc Calla, AL 35111

7970 Furnace Drive

Mc Calla, AL 35111

7970 Old Tuscaloosa Highway

Mc Calla, AL 35111

7970 Tannehill Road

Mc Calla, AL 35111

7971 Barbara Drive

Mc Calla, AL 35111

7971 Everetts Loop

Mc Calla, AL 35111

7971 Gristmill Drive

Mc Calla, AL 35111

7971 Springer Road

Mc Calla, AL 35111

7974 Everetts Loop

Mc Calla, AL 35111

7974 Furnace Drive

Mc Calla, AL 35111

7974 Lakeshore Drive

Mc Calla, AL 35111

7974 Thomas Circle

Mc Calla, AL 35111

7975 Everetts Loop

Mc Calla, AL 35111

7975 Furnace Drive

Mc Calla, AL 35111

7975 Thomas Circle

Mc Calla, AL 35111

7978 Everetts Loop

Mc Calla, AL 35111

7978 Furnace Drive

Mc Calla, AL 35111

7979 Everetts Loop

Mc Calla, AL 35111

7979 Furnace Drive

Mc Calla, AL 35111

7980 Barbara Drive

Mc Calla, AL 35111

7980 Beau Ridge Lane

Mc Calla, AL 35111

7980 Kimbrell Cutoff Road

Mc Calla, AL 35111

7981 Barbara Drive

Mc Calla, AL 35111

7981 Tannehill Road

Mc Calla, AL 35111

7982 Everetts Loop

Mc Calla, AL 35111

7982 Furnace Drive

Mc Calla, AL 35111

7983 Everetts Loop

Mc Calla, AL 35111

7983 Furnace Drive

Mc Calla, AL 35111

7983 Old Tuscaloosa Highway

Mc Calla, AL 35111

7984 Lakeshore Drive

Mc Calla, AL 35111

7986 Everetts Loop

Mc Calla, AL 35111

7986 Furnace Drive

Mc Calla, AL 35111

7987 Everetts Loop

Mc Calla, AL 35111

7987 Furnace Drive

Mc Calla, AL 35111

7990 Barbara Drive

Mc Calla, AL 35111

7990 Everetts Loop

Mc Calla, AL 35111

7990 Furnace Drive

Mc Calla, AL 35111

7990 Tannehill Road

Mc Calla, AL 35111

7991 Furnace Drive

Mc Calla, AL 35111

7993 Everetts Loop

Mc Calla, AL 35111

7994 Everetts Loop

Mc Calla, AL 35111

7994 Furnace Drive

Mc Calla, AL 35111

7994 Lakeshore Drive

Mc Calla, AL 35111

7998 Everetts Loop

Mc Calla, AL 35111

7998 Kimbrell Cutoff Road

Mc Calla, AL 35111

7999 Everetts Loop

Mc Calla, AL 35111

7999 Faith School Road

Mc Calla, AL 35111

7999 Serene Lake Road

Mc Calla, AL 35111

800 Cedar Creek Drive

Mc Calla, AL 35111

8000 Barbara Drive

Mc Calla, AL 35111

Frequently Asked Questions About Mc Calla, AL Real Estate

What is the average home price in Mc Calla, AL?

The average home price in Mc Calla, AL is $397,776, based on analysis of 3,564 properties in our database.

How many properties are tracked in Mc Calla, AL?

Our database includes 3,564 properties in Mc Calla, AL, providing comprehensive market coverage.

What is the price per square foot in Mc Calla, AL?

The average price per square foot in Mc Calla, AL is $202. This is calculated from an average home price of $397,776 and average size of 1,973 square feet.

What is the average home size in Mc Calla, AL?

Homes in Mc Calla, AL average 1,973 square feet, with an average price of $397,776.

How does Mc Calla, AL compare to other cities in Jefferson County?

Mc Calla, AL is one of many cities in Jefferson County, AL with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.

Access Jefferson County, AL Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Get instant access to comprehensive county assessors-based property data with your free API key

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai