Mc Calla
Property Data

Jefferson County, Alabama

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Stable MarketBalanced supply and demand

Total Properties

14,160

Average Home Price

$342,414

Average Square Feet

1,947

Price per Sq Ft

$157
Jefferson County

ZIP Codesby Total Properties

Loading map...
Total Properties
14,16014,160

DistributionTotal Properties

No data available

Property

Total Properties

14,160

Median Home Price

$268,032

Average Home Price

$342,414

Average Square Feet

1,947

Price per Sq Ft

$157

Recent Sales (12mo)

259

YoY Price Change

-5.0%

Sales Velocity

81.1%

Market Overview

Our database includes 3,564 properties in Mc Calla.

With an average price of $397,776, Mc Calla offers mid-range housing options.

Buyers can expect to pay around $202 per square foot in this market.

Home prices in Mc Calla are 7% higher than the Jefferson County average.

Properties in Mc Calla

Showing page 87 of properties

8245 Owen Park Drive

Mc Calla, AL 35111

8246 Owen Park Drive

Mc Calla, AL 35111

8247 Serene Drive

Mc Calla, AL 35111

8248 Serene Lake Road

Mc Calla, AL 35111

8249 Owen Park Drive

Mc Calla, AL 35111

8249 Serene Lake Road

Mc Calla, AL 35111

8250 Owen Park Drive

Mc Calla, AL 35111

8251 Serene Drive

Mc Calla, AL 35111

8253 Owen Park Drive

Mc Calla, AL 35111

8254 Owen Park Drive

Mc Calla, AL 35111

8255 Beau Ridge Lane

Mc Calla, AL 35111

8257 Owen Park Drive

Mc Calla, AL 35111

8258 Owen Park Drive

Mc Calla, AL 35111

8258 Serene Lake Road

Mc Calla, AL 35111

8259 Serene Lake Road

Mc Calla, AL 35111

8261 Owen Park Drive

Mc Calla, AL 35111

8265 Owen Park Drive

Mc Calla, AL 35111

8268 Serene Lake Road

Mc Calla, AL 35111

8269 Serene Lake Road

Mc Calla, AL 35111

8274 Barnes Trail

Mc Calla, AL 35111

8278 Serene Lake Road

Mc Calla, AL 35111

828 Flint Hill Road

Mc Calla, AL 35111

8282 Serene Drive

Mc Calla, AL 35111

8285 Russell Drive

Mc Calla, AL 35111

8286 Russell Drive

Mc Calla, AL 35111

8286 Serene Drive

Mc Calla, AL 35111

8288 Serene Lake Road

Mc Calla, AL 35111

8289 Serene Lake Road

Mc Calla, AL 35111

8290 Serene Drive

Mc Calla, AL 35111

8292 Barnes Trail

Mc Calla, AL 35111

8294 Barnes Trail

Mc Calla, AL 35111

8298 Barnes Trail

Mc Calla, AL 35111

8298 Serene Lake Road

Mc Calla, AL 35111

8299 Serene Lake Road

Mc Calla, AL 35111

8300 Serene Drive

Mc Calla, AL 35111

8310 Serene Lake Road

Mc Calla, AL 35111

8312 Barnes Trail

Mc Calla, AL 35111

8320 Barnes Trail

Mc Calla, AL 35111

8320 Serene Drive

Mc Calla, AL 35111

8323 Serene Drive

Mc Calla, AL 35111

8325 Beau Ridge Lane

Mc Calla, AL 35111

8325 Serene Drive

Mc Calla, AL 35111

8336 Barnes Trail

Mc Calla, AL 35111

8340 Serene Drive

Mc Calla, AL 35111

8340 Serene Lake Road

Mc Calla, AL 35111

8341 Serene Drive

Mc Calla, AL 35111

8345 Serene Drive

Mc Calla, AL 35111

8346 Serene Lake Road

Mc Calla, AL 35111

8350 Serene Drive

Mc Calla, AL 35111

8351 Serene Lake Road

Mc Calla, AL 35111

Frequently Asked Questions About Mc Calla, AL Real Estate

What is the average home price in Mc Calla, AL?

The average home price in Mc Calla, AL is $397,776, based on analysis of 3,564 properties in our database.

How many properties are tracked in Mc Calla, AL?

Our database includes 3,564 properties in Mc Calla, AL, providing comprehensive market coverage.

What is the price per square foot in Mc Calla, AL?

The average price per square foot in Mc Calla, AL is $202. This is calculated from an average home price of $397,776 and average size of 1,973 square feet.

What is the average home size in Mc Calla, AL?

Homes in Mc Calla, AL average 1,973 square feet, with an average price of $397,776.

How does Mc Calla, AL compare to other cities in Jefferson County?

Mc Calla, AL is one of many cities in Jefferson County, AL with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.

Access Jefferson County, AL Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Get instant access to comprehensive county assessors-based property data with your free API key

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai