Hope Hull
Property Data

Montgomery County, Alabama

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Affordable MarketBelow-average pricing

Total Properties

3,723

Average Home Price

$211,688

Average Square Feet

2,380

Price per Sq Ft

$115
Montgomery County

ZIP Codesby Total Properties

Loading map...
Total Properties
3,7233,723

DistributionTotal Properties

No data available

Property

Total Properties

3,723

Median Home Price

$161,950

Average Home Price

$211,688

Average Square Feet

2,380

Price per Sq Ft

$115

Recent Sales (12mo)

8

YoY Price Change

99.9%

Sales Velocity

0.0%

Market Overview

Our database includes 1,948 properties in Hope Hull.

Hope Hull offers affordable housing with an average price of $211,688.

With a price per square foot of just $93, this area offers excellent value for buyers.

Home prices in Hope Hull are 7% lower than the Montgomery County average.

Properties in Hope Hull

Showing page 2 of properties

108 Vista Del Verde Drive

Hope Hull, AL 36043

1080 Wasden Road

Hope Hull, AL 36043

1081 East Mclean Road

Hope Hull, AL 36043

10869 Us Highway 31

Hope Hull, AL 36043

10888 Us Highway 31

Hope Hull, AL 36043

10890 Us Highway 31

Hope Hull, AL 36043

109 Parlor Road

Hope Hull, AL 36043

109 Portorino Drive

Hope Hull, AL 36043

109 Vista Del Verde Drive

Hope Hull, AL 36043

1090 Dixon Circle

Hope Hull, AL 36043

10927 Us Highway 31

Hope Hull, AL 36043

110 Bill Fork Road

Hope Hull, AL 36043

110 Katie Lane

Hope Hull, AL 36043

110 Murrell Lane

Hope Hull, AL 36043

110 Pond Road

Hope Hull, AL 36043

1102 Pettus Road

Hope Hull, AL 36043

1115 Windham Road

Hope Hull, AL 36043

112 Vista Del Verde Drive

Hope Hull, AL 36043

1120 Cloverfield Road

Hope Hull, AL 36043

1120 Wasden Road

Hope Hull, AL 36043

1125 Wasden Road

Hope Hull, AL 36043

11298 Us Highway 31

Hope Hull, AL 36043

113 Portorino Drive

Hope Hull, AL 36043

113 Will Poole Road

Hope Hull, AL 36043

11305 Us Highway 31

Hope Hull, AL 36043

1133 Southern Cross Trail

Hope Hull, AL 36043

1136 Southern Cross Trail

Hope Hull, AL 36043

11419 Us Highway 31

Hope Hull, AL 36043

1143 Pettus Road

Hope Hull, AL 36043

1145 Old Lamar Road

Hope Hull, AL 36043

1146 Cloverfield Road

Hope Hull, AL 36043

115 Katie Lane

Hope Hull, AL 36043

115 Old Meadows Road

Hope Hull, AL 36043

1150 Old Lamar Road

Hope Hull, AL 36043

116 Folmar Parkway

Hope Hull, AL 36043

116 Vista Del Verde Drive

Hope Hull, AL 36043

1160 Old Lamar Road

Hope Hull, AL 36043

1168 Old Lamar Road

Hope Hull, AL 36043

117 Portorino Drive

Hope Hull, AL 36043

1180 Old Lamar Road

Hope Hull, AL 36043

1181 Pettus Road

Hope Hull, AL 36043

1183 East Mclean Road

Hope Hull, AL 36043

11877 Us Highway 31

Hope Hull, AL 36043

11878 Us Highway 31

Hope Hull, AL 36043

11887 Us Highway 31

Hope Hull, AL 36043

11889 Us Highway 31

Hope Hull, AL 36043

119 North Allen Road

Hope Hull, AL 36043

119 Pinchony Creek

Hope Hull, AL 36043

119 Plantation Road

Hope Hull, AL 36043

12 Mcqueen Circle

Hope Hull, AL 36043

Frequently Asked Questions About Hope Hull, AL Real Estate

What is the average home price in Hope Hull, AL?

The average home price in Hope Hull, AL is $211,688, based on analysis of 1,948 properties in our database.

How many properties are tracked in Hope Hull, AL?

Our database includes 1,948 properties in Hope Hull, AL, providing comprehensive market coverage.

What is the price per square foot in Hope Hull, AL?

The average price per square foot in Hope Hull, AL is $93. This is calculated from an average home price of $211,688 and average size of 2,267 square feet.

What is the average home size in Hope Hull, AL?

Homes in Hope Hull, AL average 2,267 square feet, with an average price of $211,688.

How does Hope Hull, AL compare to other cities in Montgomery County?

Hope Hull, AL is one of many cities in Montgomery County, AL with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.

Access Montgomery County, AL Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Get instant access to comprehensive county assessors-based property data with your free API key

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai