St. Clair County, Alabama
Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.
Pell City has 14,512 properties in our comprehensive database.
With an average price of $272,399, Pell City offers mid-range housing options.
With a price per square foot of just $138, this area offers excellent value for buyers.
Home prices in Pell City are 11% lower than the St. Clair County average.
Showing page 1 of properties
The average home price in Pell City, AL is $272,399, based on analysis of 14,512 properties in our database.
Our database includes 14,512 properties in Pell City, AL, providing comprehensive market coverage.
The average price per square foot in Pell City, AL is $138. This is calculated from an average home price of $272,399 and average size of 1,970 square feet.
Homes in Pell City, AL average 1,970 square feet, with an average price of $272,399.
Pell City, AL is one of many cities in St. Clair County, AL with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.
Need Bulk Data?
Email us at hello@realie.ai