Alexander City
Property Data

Tallapoosa County, Alabama

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Active MarketStrong transaction volume

Total Properties

20,824

Average Home Price

$1,322,575

Average Square Feet

1,987

Price per Sq Ft

$368
Tallapoosa County

ZIP Codesby Total Properties

Loading map...
Total Properties
20,82420,824

DistributionTotal Properties

No data available

Property

Total Properties

20,824

Median Home Price

$1,076,388

Average Home Price

$1,322,575

Average Square Feet

1,987

Price per Sq Ft

$368

Recent Sales (12mo)

23

YoY Price Change

-31.5%

Sales Velocity

228.6%

Market Overview

Alexander City has 20,824 properties in our comprehensive database.

The average home price of $1.3M positions Alexander City as a premium real estate market.

At $666/sq ft, property values here are significantly above national averages.

Properties in Alexander City

Showing page 57 of properties

1848 Cherokee Road

Alexander City, AL 35010

1848 Summer Street

Alexander City, AL 35010

18480 Goldville Road

Alexander City, AL 35010

1849 Lamberth Road

Alexander City, AL 35010

1849 Pineview Drive

Alexander City, AL 35010

185 Fairlane Circle

Alexander City, AL 35010

185 Fish Pond Road

Alexander City, AL 35010

185 Indian Springs Road

Alexander City, AL 35010

185 Lower Bottom Road

Alexander City, AL 35010

185 Pitchford Way

Alexander City, AL 35010

185 Thomas Lane

Alexander City, AL 35010

185 Turner Road

Alexander City, AL 35010

185 Warren Street

Alexander City, AL 35010

1850 Canterbury Road

Alexander City, AL 35010

1850 Friday Point

Alexander City, AL 35010

1850 Whaley Ferry Road

Alexander City, AL 35010

1850 Whaley Ferry Road

Alexander City, AL 35010

1851 Bulgers Mill Way

Alexander City, AL 35010

1852 Airport Boulevard

Alexander City, AL 35010

1852 Eastwood Drive

Alexander City, AL 35010

1852 Luann Drive

Alexander City, AL 35010

1852 Veasey Road

Alexander City, AL 35010

1853 Airport Drive

Alexander City, AL 35010

1853 K Street

Alexander City, AL 35010

1853 Luann Drive

Alexander City, AL 35010

1854 K Street

Alexander City, AL 35010

1854 Lashley Road

Alexander City, AL 35010-9318

1854 Lashley Road

Alexander City, AL 35010

1855 6th Street Extension

Alexander City, AL 35010

1855 Airport Drive

Alexander City, AL 35010

1855 Campground Road

Alexander City, AL 35010

1855 Morningside Drive

Alexander City, AL 35010

1855 Simpson Street

Alexander City, AL 35010

1856 Clubview Drive

Alexander City, AL 35010

1856 Dobbs Road

Alexander City, AL 35010

1856 Simpson Street

Alexander City, AL 35010

1857 Althea Loop

Alexander City, AL 35010

1857 Elkahatchee Road

Alexander City, AL 35010

1858 Oliver Avenue

Alexander City, AL 35010

1858 West Pine Street

Alexander City, AL 35010

1859 Rebecca Avenue

Alexander City, AL 35010

1859 Tank Road

Alexander City, AL 35010

186 Hickory Road

Alexander City, AL 35010

186 Marbury Way

Alexander City, AL 35010

186 Wright Road

Alexander City, AL 35010

1860 Pineview Drive

Alexander City, AL 35010

1860 Rebecca Avenue

Alexander City, AL 35010

1861 Dobbs Road

Alexander City, AL 35010

1861 Eastwood Drive

Alexander City, AL 35010

1862 Reeves Road

Alexander City, AL 35010

Frequently Asked Questions About Alexander City, AL Real Estate

What is the average home price in Alexander City, AL?

The average home price in Alexander City, AL is $1,322,575, based on analysis of 20,824 properties in our database.

How many properties are tracked in Alexander City, AL?

Our database includes 20,824 properties in Alexander City, AL, providing comprehensive market coverage.

What is the price per square foot in Alexander City, AL?

The average price per square foot in Alexander City, AL is $666. This is calculated from an average home price of $1,322,575 and average size of 1,987 square feet.

What is the average home size in Alexander City, AL?

Homes in Alexander City, AL average 1,987 square feet, with an average price of $1,322,575.

How does Alexander City, AL compare to other cities in Tallapoosa County?

Alexander City, AL is one of many cities in Tallapoosa County, AL with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.

Access Tallapoosa County, AL Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Get instant access to comprehensive county assessors-based property data with your free API key

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai