Mountain Home
Property Data

Baxter County, Arkansas

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Active MarketStrong transaction volume

Total Properties

29,219

Average Home Price

$251,707

Average Square Feet

1,951

Price per Sq Ft

$146
Baxter County

ZIP Codesby Total Properties

Loading map...
Total Properties
29,21929,219

DistributionTotal Properties

No data available

Property

Total Properties

29,219

Median Home Price

$210,250

Average Home Price

$251,707

Average Square Feet

1,951

Price per Sq Ft

$146

Recent Sales (12mo)

335

YoY Price Change

-3.3%

Sales Velocity

45.0%

Market Overview

Mountain Home has 23,795 properties in our comprehensive database.

With an average price of $252,010, Mountain Home offers mid-range housing options.

With a price per square foot of just $129, this area offers excellent value for buyers.

Mountain Home prices closely align with the Baxter County average.

Properties in Mountain Home

Showing page 86 of properties

1628 County Road 13

Mountain Home, AR 72653

1628 County Road 39

Mountain Home, AR 72653

1628 County Road 396

Mountain Home, AR 72653

1629 County Road 56

Mountain Home, AR 72653

1629 Highway 62 West

Mountain Home, AR 72653

163 Baypoint Drive

Mountain Home, AR 72653

163 Bentwood Place

Mountain Home, AR 72653

163 Century Park Terrace

Mountain Home, AR 72653

163 Datson Trail

Mountain Home, AR 72653

163 Deer Park Loop

Mountain Home, AR 72653

163 Escape Way

Mountain Home, AR 72653

163 Finch Drive

Mountain Home, AR 72653

163 Frencl Lane

Mountain Home, AR 72653

163 Frencl Lane

Mountain Home, AR 72653

163 New Vison Trail

Mountain Home, AR 72653

163 Oak Glen Drive

Mountain Home, AR 72653

163 Remington Circle

Mountain Home, AR 72653

163 Remington Circle

Mountain Home, AR 72653

163 Sailor Lane

Mountain Home, AR 72653

163 Turner Lane

Mountain Home, AR 72653

163 Wildflower Trail

Mountain Home, AR 72653

1630 County Road 27

Mountain Home, AR 72653

1631 Plantation

Mountain Home, AR 72653

1632 Christensen Road

Mountain Home, AR 72653

1632 County Road 15

Mountain Home, AR 72653

1632 Meadowbrook Drive

Mountain Home, AR 72653

1634 County Road 69

Mountain Home, AR 72653

1634 Highway 62 West

Mountain Home, AR 72653

1634 Mallard Point Road

Mountain Home, AR 72653

1634 Plantation

Mountain Home, AR 72653

1635 Leo Davis Drive

Mountain Home, AR 72653

1635 Oakland Road

Mountain Home, AR 72653

1635 Plantation

Mountain Home, AR 72653

1636 Meadowbrook Drive

Mountain Home, AR 72653

1637 West Road

Mountain Home, AR 72653

1638 Cannie Baker Road

Mountain Home, AR 72653

1638 County Road 604

Mountain Home, AR 72653

1638 Terrington Street

Mountain Home, AR 72653

1639 County Road 25

Mountain Home, AR 72653

1639 Plantation

Mountain Home, AR 72653

164 County Road 1085

Mountain Home, AR 72653

164 County Road 917

Mountain Home, AR 72653

164 Easy Lane

Mountain Home, AR 72653

164 Hilltop Lane

Mountain Home, AR 72653

164 Kierra Place

Mountain Home, AR 72653

164 Mallard Point Road

Mountain Home, AR 72653

164 Mill Road

Mountain Home, AR 72653

164 Oak Tree Terrace

Mountain Home, AR 72653

164 Pine Cone Drive

Mountain Home, AR 72653

164 Roberts Drive

Mountain Home, AR 72653

Frequently Asked Questions About Mountain Home, AR Real Estate

What is the average home price in Mountain Home, AR?

The average home price in Mountain Home, AR is $252,010, based on analysis of 23,795 properties in our database.

How many properties are tracked in Mountain Home, AR?

Our database includes 23,795 properties in Mountain Home, AR, providing comprehensive market coverage.

What is the price per square foot in Mountain Home, AR?

The average price per square foot in Mountain Home, AR is $129. This is calculated from an average home price of $252,010 and average size of 1,953 square feet.

What is the average home size in Mountain Home, AR?

Homes in Mountain Home, AR average 1,953 square feet, with an average price of $252,010.

How does Mountain Home, AR compare to other cities in Baxter County?

Mountain Home, AR is one of many cities in Baxter County, AR with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.

Access Baxter County, AR Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Get instant access to comprehensive county assessors-based property data with your free API key

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai