Edgemont
Property Data

Cleburne County, Arkansas

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Affordable MarketBelow-average pricing

Total Properties

2,805

Average Home Price

$232,224

Average Square Feet

1,875

Price per Sq Ft

$160

ZIP Codesby Total Properties

Loading map...
Total Properties
2,8052,805

DistributionTotal Properties

No data available

Property

Total Properties

2,805

Median Home Price

$186,250

Average Home Price

$232,224

Average Square Feet

1,875

Price per Sq Ft

$160

Recent Sales (12mo)

20

YoY Price Change

22.0%

Sales Velocity

42.9%

Market Overview

Our database includes 808 properties in Edgemont.

With an average price of $296,606, Edgemont offers mid-range housing options.

With a price per square foot of just $149, this area offers excellent value for buyers.

Home prices in Edgemont are 6% higher than the Cleburne County average.

Properties in Edgemont

Showing page 12 of properties

554 Valhalla Drive

Edgemont, AR 72044

555 Watersedge Drive

Edgemont, AR 72044

559 Valhalla Drive

Edgemont, AR 72044

560 Davidson Circle

Edgemont, AR 72044

574 Davidson Circle

Edgemont, AR 72044

580 Valhalla Drive

Edgemont, AR 72044

585 Watersedge Drive

Edgemont, AR 72044

5880 Brewer Road

Edgemont, AR 72044

590 Lower Ridge Circle

Edgemont, AR 72044

594 Davidson Circle

Edgemont, AR 72044

595 Irish Hills Road

Edgemont, AR 72044

60 Barnum Road

Edgemont, AR 72044

60 Celtic Circle

Edgemont, AR 72044

60 Osprey Cove

Edgemont, AR 72044

60 Pointe Drive

Edgemont, AR 72044

60 Stanfield Road

Edgemont, AR 72044

600 Davidson Circle

Edgemont, AR 72044

600 Irish Hills Road

Edgemont, AR 72044

600 Lower Ridge Circle

Edgemont, AR 72044

601 Davidson Circle

Edgemont, AR 72044

603 Foster Chapel Road

Edgemont, AR 72143

603 Irish Hills Road

Edgemont, AR 72044

604 Davidson Circle

Edgemont, AR 72044

605 Valhalla Drive

Edgemont, AR 72044

609 Irish Hills Road

Edgemont, AR 72044

61 The Bluffs Drive

Edgemont, AR 72044

610 Valhalla Drive

Edgemont, AR 72044

610 Weldon Road

Edgemont, AR 72044

620 Weldon Road

Edgemont, AR 72044

624 Davidson Circle

Edgemont, AR 72044

625 Davidson Circle

Edgemont, AR 72044

649 Davidson Circle

Edgemont, AR 72044

65 Old Brewer Road North

Edgemont, AR 72044

650 Davidson Circle

Edgemont, AR 72044

659 Brewer Road

Edgemont, AR 72044

660 Davidson Circle

Edgemont, AR 72044

670 Valhalla Drive

Edgemont, AR 72044

674 Davidson Circle

Edgemont, AR 72044

679 Brewer Road

Edgemont, AR 72044

679 Davidson Circle

Edgemont, AR 72044

689 Watersedge Drive

Edgemont, AR 72044

69 Concho Road

Edgemont, AR 72044

Frequently Asked Questions About Edgemont, AR Real Estate

What is the average home price in Edgemont, AR?

The average home price in Edgemont, AR is $296,606, based on analysis of 808 properties in our database.

How many properties are tracked in Edgemont, AR?

Our database includes 808 properties in Edgemont, AR, providing comprehensive market coverage.

What is the price per square foot in Edgemont, AR?

The average price per square foot in Edgemont, AR is $149. This is calculated from an average home price of $296,606 and average size of 1,991 square feet.

What is the average home size in Edgemont, AR?

Homes in Edgemont, AR average 1,991 square feet, with an average price of $296,606.

How does Edgemont, AR compare to other cities in Cleburne County?

Edgemont, AR is one of many cities in Cleburne County, AR with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.

Access Cleburne County, AR Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai