Quitman
Property Data

Cleburne County, Arkansas

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Affordable MarketBelow-average pricing

Total Properties

6,548

Average Home Price

$233,960

Average Square Feet

1,873

Price per Sq Ft

$127

ZIP Codesby Total Properties

Loading map...
Total Properties
6,5486,548

DistributionTotal Properties

No data available

Property

Total Properties

6,548

Median Home Price

$169,500

Average Home Price

$233,960

Average Square Feet

1,873

Price per Sq Ft

$127

Recent Sales (12mo)

47

YoY Price Change

-15.5%

Sales Velocity

88.0%

Market Overview

Our database includes 2,680 properties in Quitman.

With an average price of $250,791, Quitman offers mid-range housing options.

With a price per square foot of just $132, this area offers excellent value for buyers.

Home prices in Quitman are 10% lower than the Cleburne County average.

Properties in Quitman

Showing page 13 of properties

1949 Bettis Mountain Road

Quitman, AR 72131

1949 Stacy Springs Road South

Quitman, AR 72131

195 Washington Avenue

Quitman, AR 72131

1950 Stacy Springs Road South

Quitman, AR 72131

1950 Wesley Chapel Road

Quitman, AR 72131

1984 Cove Creek Road

Quitman, AR 72131

1985 Cove Creek Road

Quitman, AR 72131

199 Bettis Drive

Quitman, AR 72131

199 Cedar Hill Drive

Quitman, AR 72131

199 Crossroads West

Quitman, AR 72131

199 Pleasant Springs Road West

Quitman, AR 72131

199 Quitman Road

Quitman, AR 72131

199 Rosebud Road

Quitman, AR 72131

199 Stacy Springs Road South

Quitman, AR 72131

199 Tarter Hill Road

Quitman, AR 72131

199 Todd Road

Quitman, AR 72131

199 Van Buren Drive

Quitman, AR 72131

199 Wesley Chapel Road

Quitman, AR 72131

1994 Stacy Springs Road South

Quitman, AR 72131

1995 Rosebud Road

Quitman, AR 72131

1999 Bee Branch Road

Quitman, AR 72131

1999 Bettis Mountain Road

Quitman, AR 72131

1999 Diamond Bluff Road

Quitman, AR 72131

2 Jerry Lane

Quitman, AR 72131

20 Bee Branch Road

Quitman, AR 72131

20 Cardinal Lane

Quitman, AR 72131

20 Cedar Hill Drive

Quitman, AR 72131

20 Courtney Taylor Drive

Quitman, AR 72131

20 Jeffery Scott Drive

Quitman, AR 72131

20 Sherrill King Drive

Quitman, AR 72131

20 Stacy Springs Road South

Quitman, AR 72131

20 Summerview Circle

Quitman, AR 72131

200 Bee Branch Road

Quitman, AR 72131

200 Bettis Mountain Drive South

Quitman, AR 72131

200 Crossroads West

Quitman, AR 72131

200 Diamond Point

Quitman, AR 72131

200 Elm Street

Quitman, AR 72131

200 Freeman Lane

Quitman, AR 72131

200 Jefferson Circle

Quitman, AR 72131

200 Landrum Road

Quitman, AR 72131

200 Pleasant Springs Road West

Quitman, AR 72131

Frequently Asked Questions About Quitman, AR Real Estate

What is the average home price in Quitman, AR?

The average home price in Quitman, AR is $250,791, based on analysis of 2,680 properties in our database.

How many properties are tracked in Quitman, AR?

Our database includes 2,680 properties in Quitman, AR, providing comprehensive market coverage.

What is the price per square foot in Quitman, AR?

The average price per square foot in Quitman, AR is $132. This is calculated from an average home price of $250,791 and average size of 1,899 square feet.

What is the average home size in Quitman, AR?

Homes in Quitman, AR average 1,899 square feet, with an average price of $250,791.

How does Quitman, AR compare to other cities in Cleburne County?

Quitman, AR is one of many cities in Cleburne County, AR with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.

Access Cleburne County, AR Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai