Quitman
Property Data

Cleburne County, Arkansas

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Affordable MarketBelow-average pricing

Total Properties

5,269

Average Home Price

$250,620

Average Square Feet

1,691

Price per Sq Ft

$138

ZIP Codesby Total Properties

Loading map...
Total Properties
5,2695,269

DistributionTotal Properties

No data available

Property

Total Properties

5,269

Median Home Price

$203,500

Average Home Price

$250,620

Average Square Feet

1,691

Price per Sq Ft

$138

Recent Sales (12mo)

19

YoY Price Change

75.1%

Sales Velocity

46.2%

Market Overview

Our database includes 2,472 properties in Quitman.

Quitman offers affordable housing with an average price of $238,110.

With a price per square foot of just $145, this area offers excellent value for buyers.

Home prices in Quitman are 15% lower than the Cleburne County average.

Properties in Quitman

Showing page 3 of properties

11 Sunnybrook Circle South

Quitman, AR 72131

110 Country Wood Road

Quitman, AR 72131

110 Locust Street

Quitman, AR 72131

110 Mockingbird Lane

Quitman, AR 72131

1100 Bettis Mountain Road

Quitman, AR 72131

1100 Bivens Road East

Quitman, AR 72131

1100 Cadron Creek Road

Quitman, AR 72131

1100 Crossroads West

Quitman, AR 72131

1100 Pleasant Springs Road West

Quitman, AR 72131

1101 Lakefront Road

Quitman, AR 72131

111 Bettis Drive

Quitman, AR 72131

111 Moonlight Lane

Quitman, AR 72131

111 Walnut Street

Quitman, AR 72131

111 Wesley Chapel Road

Quitman, AR 72131

1115 Christopher Drive

Quitman, AR 72131

1119 Cove Creek Road

Quitman, AR 72131

1120 Cadron Creek Road

Quitman, AR 72131

1125 Bee Branch Road

Quitman, AR 72131

1130 Christopher Drive

Quitman, AR 72131

114 Greg Sneed Drive

Quitman, AR 72131

114 Lisle Turney Road

Quitman, AR 72131

114 Wesley Chapel Road

Quitman, AR 72131

1145 Christopher Drive

Quitman, AR 72131

1149 Christopher Drive

Quitman, AR 72131

115 Greg Sneed Drive

Quitman, AR 72131

115 Mockingbird Lane

Quitman, AR 72131

1150 Edgemont Road

Quitman, AR 72131

1150 Stacy Springs Road South

Quitman, AR 72131

1151 Rosebud Road

Quitman, AR 72131

1153 Cove Creek Road

Quitman, AR 72131

1157 Edgemont Road

Quitman, AR 72131

1160 Adams Drive

Quitman, AR 72131

1169 Cove Creek Road

Quitman, AR 72131

1171 Lakefront Road

Quitman, AR 72131

1175 Adams Drive

Quitman, AR 72131

1175 Cadron Creek Road

Quitman, AR 72131

1175 Goff Road

Quitman, AR 72131

118 Summerview Circle

Quitman, AR 72131

1183 Goff Road

Quitman, AR 72131

119 Bluff View Drive

Quitman, AR 72131

119 College Street

Quitman, AR 72131

Frequently Asked Questions About Quitman, AR Real Estate

What is the average home price in Quitman, AR?

The average home price in Quitman, AR is $238,110, based on analysis of 2,472 properties in our database.

How many properties are tracked in Quitman, AR?

Our database includes 2,472 properties in Quitman, AR, providing comprehensive market coverage.

What is the price per square foot in Quitman, AR?

The average price per square foot in Quitman, AR is $145. This is calculated from an average home price of $238,110 and average size of 1,638 square feet.

What is the average home size in Quitman, AR?

Homes in Quitman, AR average 1,638 square feet, with an average price of $238,110.

How does Quitman, AR compare to other cities in Cleburne County?

Quitman, AR is one of many cities in Cleburne County, AR with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.

Access Cleburne County, AR Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai