Newark
Property Data

Alameda County, California

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Premium MarketLuxury and high-value properties

Total Properties

16,814

Average Home Price

$1,198,917

Average Square Feet

1,788

Price per Sq Ft

$733

ZIP Codesby Total Properties

Loading map...
Total Properties
16,81416,814

DistributionTotal Properties

No data available

Property

Total Properties

16,814

Median Home Price

$1,250,000

Average Home Price

$1,198,917

Average Square Feet

1,788

Price per Sq Ft

$733

Recent Sales (12mo)

270

YoY Price Change

-9.8%

Sales Velocity

51.7%

Market Overview

Newark has 16,814 properties in our comprehensive database.

The average home price of $1.2M positions Newark as a premium real estate market.

At $667/sq ft, property values here are significantly above national averages.

Newark prices closely align with the Alameda County average.

Properties in Newark

Showing page 273 of properties

7849 Wells Avenue

Newark, CA 94560

7851 Hazelnut Drive

Newark, CA 94560

7852 Crestmont Avenue

Newark, CA 94560

7853 Crestmont Avenue

Newark, CA 94560

7853 Hermitage Avenue

Newark, CA 94560

7854 Sunset Avenue

Newark, CA 94560

7855 Enterprise Drive

Newark, CA 94560

7856 Hazelnut Drive

Newark, CA 94560

7859 Hazelnut Drive

Newark, CA 94560

7860 Enterprise Drive

Newark, CA 94560

7860 Hazelnut Drive

Newark, CA 94560

7862 Peachtree Avenue

Newark, CA 94560

7862 Wells Avenue

Newark, CA 94560

7863 Inverness Drive

Newark, CA 94560

7864 Mayhews Landing Road

Newark, CA 94560

7865 Sunset Avenue

Newark, CA 94560

7865 Thornton Avenue

Newark, CA 94560

7866 Inverness Drive

Newark, CA 94560

7867 Hazelnut Drive

Newark, CA 94560

7868 Hazelnut Drive

Newark, CA 94560

7870 Crestmont Avenue

Newark, CA 94560

7871 Inverness Drive

Newark, CA 94560

7872 Inverness Drive

Newark, CA 94560

7873 Peachtree Avenue

Newark, CA 94560

7873 Shorehaven Avenue

Newark, CA 94560

7874 Hazelnut Drive

Newark, CA 94560

7875 Crestmont Avenue

Newark, CA 94560

7875 Railroad Avenue

Newark, CA 94560

7880 Hazelnut Drive

Newark, CA 94560

7881 Thornton Avenue

Newark, CA 94560

7881 Wells Avenue

Newark, CA 94560

7883 Hazelnut Drive

Newark, CA 94560

7886 Hazelnut Drive

Newark, CA 94560

7886 Hermitage Avenue

Newark, CA 94560

7887 Enterprise Drive

Newark, CA 94560

7887 Sunset Avenue

Newark, CA 94560

7890 Hazelnut Drive

Newark, CA 94560

7890 Mayhews Landing Road

Newark, CA 94560

7893 Inverness Drive

Newark, CA 94560

7894 Crestmont Avenue

Newark, CA 94560

7895 Hazelnut Drive

Newark, CA 94560

7895 Hermitage Avenue

Newark, CA 94560

7896 Hazelnut Drive

Newark, CA 94560

7897 Peachtree Avenue

Newark, CA 94560

7897 Shorehaven Avenue

Newark, CA 94560

7899 Sunset Avenue

Newark, CA 94560

7901 Sunset Avenue

Newark, CA 94560

7904 Wells Avenue

Newark, CA 94560

7908 Hermitage Avenue

Newark, CA 94560

7910 Enterprise Drive

Newark, CA 94560

Frequently Asked Questions About Newark, CA Real Estate

What is the average home price in Newark, CA?

The average home price in Newark, CA is $1,193,257, based on analysis of 16,814 properties in our database.

How many properties are tracked in Newark, CA?

Our database includes 16,814 properties in Newark, CA, providing comprehensive market coverage.

What is the price per square foot in Newark, CA?

The average price per square foot in Newark, CA is $667. This is calculated from an average home price of $1,193,257 and average size of 1,789 square feet.

What is the average home size in Newark, CA?

Homes in Newark, CA average 1,789 square feet, with an average price of $1,193,257.

How does Newark, CA compare to other cities in Alameda County?

Newark, CA is one of many cities in Alameda County, CA with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.

Access Alameda County, CA Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai