San Leandro
Property Data

Alameda County, California

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Active MarketStrong transaction volume

Total Properties

29,702

Average Home Price

$821,067

Average Square Feet

1,779

Price per Sq Ft

$581
Alameda County

ZIP Codesby Total Properties

Loading map...
Total Properties
6,42214,577

DistributionTotal Properties

Property

Total Properties

29,702

Median Home Price

$811,833

Average Home Price

$821,067

Average Square Feet

1,779

Price per Sq Ft

$581

Recent Sales (12mo)

440

YoY Price Change

-0.9%

Sales Velocity

89.7%

Market Overview

San Leandro has 29,690 properties in our comprehensive database.

Properties in San Leandro average $833,971, reflecting a competitive market.

The price per square foot of $452 reflects strong property valuations in this area.

Home prices in San Leandro are 29% lower than the Alameda County average.

Properties in San Leandro

Showing page 26 of properties

116 Harlan Street

San Leandro, CA 94577

116 Oakes Boulevard

San Leandro, CA 94577

1160 Begier Avenue

San Leandro, CA 94577

1160 Belleau Street

San Leandro, CA 94579

1160 Billings Boulevard

San Leandro, CA 94577

1160 Camellia Court

San Leandro, CA 94577

1160 Coburn Court

San Leandro, CA 94578

1160 Grace Street

San Leandro, CA 94578

1160 Oakes Boulevard

San Leandro, CA 94577

1161 136th Avenue

San Leandro, CA 94578

1161 139th Avenue

San Leandro, CA 94578

1161 Camellia Court

San Leandro, CA 94577

1161 Dutton Avenue

San Leandro, CA 94577

1161 Kramer Street

San Leandro, CA 94579

1161 Westbay Avenue

San Leandro, CA 94577

1162 136th Avenue

San Leandro, CA 94578

1162 139th Avenue

San Leandro, CA 94578

1162 Burkhart Avenue

San Leandro, CA 94579

1162 Devonshire Avenue

San Leandro, CA 94579

1162 Louise Street

San Leandro, CA 94578

1163 Devonshire Avenue

San Leandro, CA 94579

1164 Avon Avenue

San Leandro, CA 94579

1165 Avon Avenue

San Leandro, CA 94579

1165 Burkhart Avenue

San Leandro, CA 94579

1165 Camellia Court

San Leandro, CA 94577

1165 Donovan Drive

San Leandro, CA 94577

1165 Grace Street

San Leandro, CA 94578

1165 Grace Street

San Leandro, CA 94578

1165 Louise Street

San Leandro, CA 94578

1165 Sandelin Avenue

San Leandro, CA 94577

1165 Tulane Avenue

San Leandro, CA 94579

1165 Warden Avenue

San Leandro, CA 94577

1166 Coburn Court

San Leandro, CA 94578

1166 Cumberland Avenue

San Leandro, CA 94579

1166 Glen Drive

San Leandro, CA 94577

1166 Grace Street

San Leandro, CA 94578

1166 Manor Boulevard

San Leandro, CA 94579

1166 Trojan Avenue

San Leandro, CA 94579

1166 Westbay Avenue

San Leandro, CA 94577

1167 136th Avenue

San Leandro, CA 94578

1167 Begier Avenue

San Leandro, CA 94577

1167 Cumberland Avenue

San Leandro, CA 94579

1167 Purdue Street

San Leandro, CA 94579

1167 Sandelin Avenue

San Leandro, CA 94577

1167 Westbay Avenue

San Leandro, CA 94577

1168 Camellia Court

San Leandro, CA 94577

1168 Kramer Street

San Leandro, CA 94579

1168 Louise Street

San Leandro, CA 94578

1168 Mersey Avenue

San Leandro, CA 94579

1168 Purdue Street

San Leandro, CA 94579

Frequently Asked Questions About San Leandro, CA Real Estate

What is the average home price in San Leandro, CA?

The average home price in San Leandro, CA is $833,971, based on analysis of 29,690 properties in our database.

How many properties are tracked in San Leandro, CA?

Our database includes 29,690 properties in San Leandro, CA, providing comprehensive market coverage.

What is the price per square foot in San Leandro, CA?

The average price per square foot in San Leandro, CA is $452. This is calculated from an average home price of $833,971 and average size of 1,845 square feet.

What is the average home size in San Leandro, CA?

Homes in San Leandro, CA average 1,845 square feet, with an average price of $833,971.

How does San Leandro, CA compare to other cities in Alameda County?

San Leandro, CA is one of many cities in Alameda County, CA with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.

Access Alameda County, CA Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Get instant access to comprehensive county assessors-based property data with your free API key

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai