Valley Springs
Property Data

Calaveras County, California

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Stable MarketBalanced supply and demand

Total Properties

9,023

Average Home Price

$418,957

Average Square Feet

1,800

Price per Sq Ft

$284
Calaveras County

ZIP Codesby Total Properties

Loading map...
Total Properties
9,0239,023

DistributionTotal Properties

No data available

Property

Total Properties

9,023

Median Home Price

$435,000

Average Home Price

$418,957

Average Square Feet

1,800

Price per Sq Ft

$284

Recent Sales (12mo)

161

YoY Price Change

-0.6%

Sales Velocity

57.8%

Market Overview

Our database includes 6,515 properties in Valley Springs.

With an average price of $386,194, Valley Springs offers mid-range housing options.

Buyers can expect to pay around $222 per square foot in this market.

Home prices in Valley Springs are 10% lower than the Calaveras County average.

Properties in Valley Springs

Showing page 2 of properties

10135 Southworth Road

Valley Springs, CA 95252

10137 Scenic Valley Road

Valley Springs, CA 95252

10140 Camanche Parkway South

Valley Springs, CA 95252

10148 Whalen Road

Valley Springs, CA 95252

1016 Mockingbird Lane

Valley Springs, CA 95252

10183 Southworth Road

Valley Springs, CA 95252

10184 Scenic Valley Road

Valley Springs, CA 95252

10186 Milton Road

Valley Springs, CA 95252

10187 Gregory Road

Valley Springs, CA 95252

10190 Myrtle Drive

Valley Springs, CA 95252

10190 Roach Drive

Valley Springs, CA 95252

10191 Whalen Road

Valley Springs, CA 95252

10193 Hwy 26

Valley Springs, CA 95252

102 Saint Andrews Road

Valley Springs, CA 95252

1020 Mockingbird Lane

Valley Springs, CA 95252

1021 Mockingbird Lane

Valley Springs, CA 95252

10212 Shalimar Drive

Valley Springs, CA 95252

10222 Gregory Road

Valley Springs, CA 95252

10228 Southworth Road

Valley Springs, CA 95252

10232 Gregory Road

Valley Springs, CA 95252

1025 Watertown Road

Valley Springs, CA 95252

10257 Southworth Road

Valley Springs, CA 95252

10258 Scenic Valley Road

Valley Springs, CA 95252

10264 Myrtle Drive

Valley Springs, CA 95252

10273 Roach Drive

Valley Springs, CA 95252

10281 S Highway 26

Valley Springs, CA 95252

10282 Knoll Drive

Valley Springs, CA 95252

1029 Mockingbird Lane

Valley Springs, CA 95252

10290 Myrtle Drive

Valley Springs, CA 95252

10291 Milton Road

Valley Springs, CA 95252

10295 Milton Road

Valley Springs, CA 95252

103 E Highway 12

Valley Springs, CA 95252

103 Gold King Drive

Valley Springs, CA 95252

103 Golden Leaf Court

Valley Springs, CA 95252

10313 Scenic Valley Road

Valley Springs, CA 95252

1033 Mockingbird Lane

Valley Springs, CA 95252

10330 Scenic Valley Road

Valley Springs, CA 95252

10333 Southworth Road

Valley Springs, CA 95252

10341 Milton Road

Valley Springs, CA 95252

10347 Myrtle Drive

Valley Springs, CA 95252

10348 Milton Road

Valley Springs, CA 95252

10348 Myrtle Drive

Valley Springs, CA 95252

1035 Mockingbird Lane

Valley Springs, CA 95252

10357 Ospital Road

Valley Springs, CA 95252

10376 Camanche Parkway South

Valley Springs, CA 95252

10378 Scenic Valley Road

Valley Springs, CA 95252

10380 Knoll Drive

Valley Springs, CA 95252

10382 S Highway 26

Valley Springs, CA 95252

104 Bullion Hill Drive

Valley Springs, CA 95252

104 Gold Dust Drive

Valley Springs, CA 95252

Frequently Asked Questions About Valley Springs, CA Real Estate

What is the average home price in Valley Springs, CA?

The average home price in Valley Springs, CA is $386,194, based on analysis of 6,515 properties in our database.

How many properties are tracked in Valley Springs, CA?

Our database includes 6,515 properties in Valley Springs, CA, providing comprehensive market coverage.

What is the price per square foot in Valley Springs, CA?

The average price per square foot in Valley Springs, CA is $222. This is calculated from an average home price of $386,194 and average size of 1,743 square feet.

What is the average home size in Valley Springs, CA?

Homes in Valley Springs, CA average 1,743 square feet, with an average price of $386,194.

How does Valley Springs, CA compare to other cities in Calaveras County?

Valley Springs, CA is one of many cities in Calaveras County, CA with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.

Access Calaveras County, CA Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Get instant access to comprehensive county assessors-based property data with your free API key

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai