San Pablo
Property Data

Contra Costa County, California

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Stable MarketBalanced supply and demand

Total Properties

17,721

Average Home Price

$532,002

Average Square Feet

1,477

Price per Sq Ft

$395

ZIP Codesby Total Properties

Loading map...
Total Properties
17,72117,721

DistributionTotal Properties

No data available

Property

Total Properties

17,721

Median Home Price

$540,000

Average Home Price

$532,002

Average Square Feet

1,477

Price per Sq Ft

$395

Recent Sales (12mo)

295

YoY Price Change

-3.8%

Sales Velocity

91.6%

Market Overview

San Pablo has 12,677 properties in our comprehensive database.

With an average price of $482,654, San Pablo offers mid-range housing options.

The price per square foot of $348 reflects strong property valuations in this area.

Home prices in San Pablo are 49% lower than the Contra Costa County average.

Properties in San Pablo

Showing page 1 of properties

1 Bonnie Drive

San Pablo, CA 94806

1 Campo Verde Circle

San Pablo, CA 94806

1 Cherrywood Court

San Pablo, CA 94806

1 Denise Drive

San Pablo, CA 94806

1 Kerry Court

San Pablo, CA 94806

1 Las Moradas Circle

San Pablo, CA 94806

1 Maria Vega Court

San Pablo, CA 94806

1 Sheffield Court

San Pablo, CA 94806

1 Surfside Court

San Pablo, CA 94806

1 Villa Drive

San Pablo, CA 94806

10 Alan Court

San Pablo, CA 94806

10 Bayside Court

San Pablo, CA 94806

10 Campo Verde Circle

San Pablo, CA 94806

10 Cherrywood Court

San Pablo, CA 94806

10 Coleen Court

San Pablo, CA 94806

10 Hidalgo Court

San Pablo, CA 94806

10 Las Moradas Circle

San Pablo, CA 94806

10 Manzanilla Court

San Pablo, CA 94806

10 Montalvin Drive

San Pablo, CA 94806

10 Murra Court

San Pablo, CA 94806

10 Neal Court

San Pablo, CA 94806

10 Parkview Terrace

San Pablo, CA 94806

10 San Pablo Towne Center

San Pablo, CA 94806

10 Sheffield Court

San Pablo, CA 94806

10 Tasco Court

San Pablo, CA 94806

10 Tralee Court

San Pablo, CA 94806

10 Villa Drive

San Pablo, CA 94806

100 Carmel Street

San Pablo, CA 94806

100 Eire Drive

San Pablo, CA 94806

100 San Pablo Towne Center

San Pablo, CA 94806

100 Santa Ines Street

San Pablo, CA 94806

100 Shore Haven Court

San Pablo, CA 94806

1000 Barbara Lane

San Pablo, CA 94806

1000 Evergreen Terrace Unit 1000 EVERGREEN TER APT 1111

San Pablo, CA 94806

1000 Evergreen Terrace Unit 1000 EVERGREEN TER APT 1104

San Pablo, CA 94806

1000 Evergreen Terrace Unit 1000 EVERGREEN TER APT 1108

San Pablo, CA 94806

1000 Evergreen Terrace Unit 1000 EVERGREEN TER APT 1209

San Pablo, CA 94806

1000 Evergreen Terrace

San Pablo, CA 94806

Frequently Asked Questions About San Pablo, CA Real Estate

What is the average home price in San Pablo, CA?

The average home price in San Pablo, CA is $482,654, based on analysis of 12,677 properties in our database.

How many properties are tracked in San Pablo, CA?

Our database includes 12,677 properties in San Pablo, CA, providing comprehensive market coverage.

What is the price per square foot in San Pablo, CA?

The average price per square foot in San Pablo, CA is $348. This is calculated from an average home price of $482,654 and average size of 1,388 square feet.

What is the average home size in San Pablo, CA?

Homes in San Pablo, CA average 1,388 square feet, with an average price of $482,654.

How does San Pablo, CA compare to other cities in Contra Costa County?

San Pablo, CA is one of many cities in Contra Costa County, CA with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.

Access Contra Costa County, CA Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai