San Pablo
Property Data

Contra Costa County, California

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Stable MarketBalanced supply and demand

Total Properties

17,721

Average Home Price

$532,002

Average Square Feet

1,477

Price per Sq Ft

$395
Contra Costa County

ZIP Codesby Total Properties

Loading map...
Total Properties
17,72117,721

DistributionTotal Properties

No data available

Property

Total Properties

17,721

Median Home Price

$540,000

Average Home Price

$532,002

Average Square Feet

1,477

Price per Sq Ft

$395

Recent Sales (12mo)

295

YoY Price Change

-3.8%

Sales Velocity

91.6%

Market Overview

San Pablo has 12,677 properties in our comprehensive database.

With an average price of $482,654, San Pablo offers mid-range housing options.

The price per square foot of $348 reflects strong property valuations in this area.

Home prices in San Pablo are 49% lower than the Contra Costa County average.

Properties in San Pablo

Showing page 23 of properties

1287 West Victoria Court

San Pablo, CA 94806

129 Banion Court

San Pablo, CA 94806

129 Christine Drive

San Pablo, CA 94806

129 San Pedro Street

San Pablo, CA 94806

129 Santa Ana Street

San Pablo, CA 94806

129 Villa Drive

San Pablo, CA 94806

1290 East Victoria Court

San Pablo, CA 94806

1290 Rachel Road

San Pablo, CA 94806

1291 Broadway Avenue

San Pablo, CA 94806

1291 Karen Road

San Pablo, CA 94806

1291 Madeline Road

San Pablo, CA 94806

1291 Rachel Road

San Pablo, CA 94806

1291 Rumrill Boulevard

San Pablo, CA 94806

1291 West Victoria Court

San Pablo, CA 94806

1291 Yuba Avenue

San Pablo, CA 94806

1292 Karen Road

San Pablo, CA 94806

1294 Rachel Road

San Pablo, CA 94806

1295 Frances Road

San Pablo, CA 94806

1296 Karen Road

San Pablo, CA 94806

1297 Lettia Road

San Pablo, CA 94806

1298 Frances Road

San Pablo, CA 94806

12th Street

San Pablo, CA 94806

12th Street

San Pablo, CA 94806

13 Campo Verde Circle

San Pablo, CA 94806

13 Las Moradas Circle

San Pablo, CA 94806

13 Sheffield Court

San Pablo, CA 94806

13 Villa Drive

San Pablo, CA 94806

130 Alpine Court

San Pablo, CA 94806

130 Bonnie Drive

San Pablo, CA 94806

130 Linda Drive

San Pablo, CA 94806

130 Santa Ana Street

San Pablo, CA 94806

130 Westgate Circle

San Pablo, CA 94806

1300 Amador Street

San Pablo, CA 94806

1300 Brookside Drive

San Pablo, CA 94806

1300 Costa Avenue

San Pablo, CA 94806

1300 John Avenue

San Pablo, CA 94806

1300 Lake Street

San Pablo, CA 94806

1300 Market Avenue

San Pablo, CA 94806

1300 Miner Avenue

San Pablo, CA 94806

1300 Palmer Avenue

San Pablo, CA 94806

1300 Road 20

San Pablo, CA 94806

1300 Stanton Avenue

San Pablo, CA 94806

1301 Brookside Drive

San Pablo, CA 94806

1301 Dover Avenue

San Pablo, CA 94806

1301 Karen Road

San Pablo, CA 94806

1301 Palmer Avenue

San Pablo, CA 94806

1301 Rivers Street

San Pablo, CA 94806

1301-1309 Rumrill Boulevard

San Pablo, CA 94806

1302 Pine Avenue

San Pablo, CA 94806

1302 Rachel Road

San Pablo, CA 94806

Frequently Asked Questions About San Pablo, CA Real Estate

What is the average home price in San Pablo, CA?

The average home price in San Pablo, CA is $482,654, based on analysis of 12,677 properties in our database.

How many properties are tracked in San Pablo, CA?

Our database includes 12,677 properties in San Pablo, CA, providing comprehensive market coverage.

What is the price per square foot in San Pablo, CA?

The average price per square foot in San Pablo, CA is $348. This is calculated from an average home price of $482,654 and average size of 1,388 square feet.

What is the average home size in San Pablo, CA?

Homes in San Pablo, CA average 1,388 square feet, with an average price of $482,654.

How does San Pablo, CA compare to other cities in Contra Costa County?

San Pablo, CA is one of many cities in Contra Costa County, CA with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.

Access Contra Costa County, CA Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Get instant access to comprehensive county assessors-based property data with your free API key

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai