San Ramon
Property Data

Contra Costa County, California

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Active MarketStrong transaction volume

Total Properties

35,310

Average Home Price

$1,324,302

Average Square Feet

2,099

Price per Sq Ft

$683
Contra Costa County

ZIP Codesby Total Properties

Loading map...
Total Properties
16,31318,997

DistributionTotal Properties

Property

Total Properties

35,310

Median Home Price

$1,267,500

Average Home Price

$1,324,302

Average Square Feet

2,099

Price per Sq Ft

$683

Recent Sales (12mo)

670

YoY Price Change

-2.3%

Sales Velocity

100.5%

Market Overview

San Ramon has 36,112 properties in our comprehensive database.

The average home price of $1.3M positions San Ramon as a premium real estate market.

At $635/sq ft, property values here are significantly above national averages.

Home prices in San Ramon are 42% higher than the Contra Costa County average.

Properties in San Ramon

Showing page 31 of properties

1106 South Chanterella Drive

San Ramon, CA 94582

1106 Vista Pointe Circle

San Ramon, CA 94582

11060 Bollinger Canyon Road

San Ramon, CA 94582

1107 Amethyst Court

San Ramon, CA 94583

1107 Canyon Hills Road

San Ramon, CA 94582

1107 Chancery Way

San Ramon, CA 94582

1107 Lorenzini Loop

San Ramon, CA 94583

1107 Radiant Lane

San Ramon, CA 94583

1107 Trumpet Vine Lane

San Ramon, CA 94582

1107 Vista Pointe Circle

San Ramon, CA 94582

1108 Amaryllis Circle

San Ramon, CA 94582

1108 Arrowfield Way

San Ramon, CA 94582

1108 Bellingham Square

San Ramon, CA 94582

1108 Crestfield Drive

San Ramon, CA 94582

1108 Hawkshead Circle

San Ramon, CA 94583

1108 Langton Drive

San Ramon, CA 94582

1108 Radiant Lane

San Ramon, CA 94583

1108 Trumpet Vine Lane

San Ramon, CA 94582

1108 Vista Pointe Circle

San Ramon, CA 94582

1109 Amethyst Court

San Ramon, CA 94583

1109 Hoskins Lane

San Ramon, CA 94582

1109 Langton Drive

San Ramon, CA 94582

1109 Rosamund Drive

San Ramon, CA 94582

111 Adams Place

San Ramon, CA 94583

111 Alvo Court

San Ramon, CA 94582

111 Anza Court

San Ramon, CA 94583

111 Arianna Lane

San Ramon, CA 94582

111 Belle Meade Place

San Ramon, CA 94583

111 Cantas Place

San Ramon, CA 94583

111 Claremont Crest Court

San Ramon, CA 94583

111 Compton Circle Apt A

San Ramon, CA 94583

111 Compton Circle Apt D

San Ramon, CA 94583

111 Compton Circle Apt B

San Ramon, CA 94583

111 Compton Circle Apt C

San Ramon, CA 94583

111 Coralflower Lane

San Ramon, CA 94582

111 Corral Circle

San Ramon, CA 94583

111 Corrinne Court

San Ramon, CA 94583

111 Cortona Drive

San Ramon, CA 94582

111 Deerwood Road Ste 355

San Ramon, CA 94583

111 Deerwood Road Ste 100

San Ramon, CA 94583

111 Deerwood Road Unit 255

San Ramon, CA 94583

111 Deerwood Road Ste 365

San Ramon, CA 94583

111 Deerwood Road Unit 350

San Ramon, CA 94583

111 Deerwood Road Ste 363

San Ramon, CA 94583

111 Deerwood Road Ste 250

San Ramon, CA 94583

111 Deerwood Road Ste 270

San Ramon, CA 94583

111 Deerwood Road Unit 296

San Ramon, CA 94583

111 Deerwood Road Unit 265

San Ramon, CA 94583

111 Deerwood Road Unit 295

San Ramon, CA 94583

111 Deerwood Road Ste 360

San Ramon, CA 94583

Frequently Asked Questions About San Ramon, CA Real Estate

What is the average home price in San Ramon, CA?

The average home price in San Ramon, CA is $1,334,652, based on analysis of 36,112 properties in our database.

How many properties are tracked in San Ramon, CA?

Our database includes 36,112 properties in San Ramon, CA, providing comprehensive market coverage.

What is the price per square foot in San Ramon, CA?

The average price per square foot in San Ramon, CA is $635. This is calculated from an average home price of $1,334,652 and average size of 2,102 square feet.

What is the average home size in San Ramon, CA?

Homes in San Ramon, CA average 2,102 square feet, with an average price of $1,334,652.

How does San Ramon, CA compare to other cities in Contra Costa County?

San Ramon, CA is one of many cities in Contra Costa County, CA with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.

Access Contra Costa County, CA Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Get instant access to comprehensive county assessors-based property data with your free API key

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai