Camino
Property Data

El Dorado County, California

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Stable MarketBalanced supply and demand

Total Properties

3,003

Average Home Price

$439,154

Average Square Feet

1,692

Price per Sq Ft

$296

ZIP Codesby Total Properties

Loading map...
Total Properties
3,0033,003

DistributionTotal Properties

No data available

Property

Total Properties

3,003

Median Home Price

$439,500

Average Home Price

$439,154

Average Square Feet

1,692

Price per Sq Ft

$296

Recent Sales (12mo)

47

YoY Price Change

7.3%

Sales Velocity

34.3%

Market Overview

Our database includes 2,922 properties in Camino.

With an average price of $451,166, Camino offers mid-range housing options.

The price per square foot of $262 reflects strong property valuations in this area.

Home prices in Camino are 43% lower than the El Dorado County average.

Properties in Camino

Showing page 36 of properties

4384 Harness Tract Road

Camino, CA 95709

4385 Harness Tract Road

Camino, CA 95709

4385 Hidden Canyon Road

Camino, CA 95709

4385 Puerta Del Sol

Camino, CA 95709

4387 Harness Tract Road

Camino, CA 95709

4387 Moss Lane

Camino, CA 95709

4391 Harness Tract Road

Camino, CA 95709

4393 Harness Tract Road

Camino, CA 95709

4394 Parque Del Robles Circle

Camino, CA 95709

4400 Bluebar Drive

Camino, CA 95709

4400 Eight Mile Road

Camino, CA 95709

4400 Moss Lane

Camino, CA 95709

4400 Ponderosa Way

Camino, CA 95709

4400 Puerta Del Sol

Camino, CA 95709

4401 Bluebar Drive

Camino, CA 95709

4401 Moss Lane

Camino, CA 95709

4401 Parque Del Robles Circle

Camino, CA 95709

4401 Pony Express Trail

Camino, CA 95709

4401 Yew Woods Way

Camino, CA 95709

4405 Moss Lane

Camino, CA 95709

4405 Ponderosa Way

Camino, CA 95709

4410 Eight Mile Road

Camino, CA 95709

4411 Sierra Express Drive

Camino, CA 95709

4414 Puerta Del Sol

Camino, CA 95709

4418 Eight Mile Road

Camino, CA 95709

4424 Eight Mile Road

Camino, CA 95709

4425 Sierra Express Drive

Camino, CA 95709

4427 Moss Lane

Camino, CA 95709

4430 Eight Mile Road

Camino, CA 95709

4430 Puerta Del Sol

Camino, CA 95709

4436 Sierra Express Drive

Camino, CA 95709

4437 Sierra Express Drive

Camino, CA 95709

4440 Eight Mile Road

Camino, CA 95709

4443 Bunny Hollow Road

Camino, CA 95709

4443 North Canyon Road

Camino, CA 95709

4450 Monte Vista Drive

Camino, CA 95709

4451 Parque Del Robles Circle

Camino, CA 95709

4451 Puerta Del Sol

Camino, CA 95709

4456 Moss Lane

Camino, CA 95709

4459 Pony Express Trail

Camino, CA 95709

4461 Monte Vista Drive

Camino, CA 95709

4466 Eight Mile Road

Camino, CA 95709

4470 Monte Vista Drive

Camino, CA 95709

4470 Puerta Del Sol

Camino, CA 95709

4473 Monte Vista Drive

Camino, CA 95709

4480 Monte Vista Drive

Camino, CA 95709

4481 Pony Express Trail

Camino, CA 95709

4484 Eight Mile Road

Camino, CA 95709

4487 Puerta Del Sol

Camino, CA 95709

Frequently Asked Questions About Camino, CA Real Estate

What is the average home price in Camino, CA?

The average home price in Camino, CA is $451,166, based on analysis of 2,922 properties in our database.

How many properties are tracked in Camino, CA?

Our database includes 2,922 properties in Camino, CA, providing comprehensive market coverage.

What is the price per square foot in Camino, CA?

The average price per square foot in Camino, CA is $262. This is calculated from an average home price of $451,166 and average size of 1,721 square feet.

What is the average home size in Camino, CA?

Homes in Camino, CA average 1,721 square feet, with an average price of $451,166.

How does Camino, CA compare to other cities in El Dorado County?

Camino, CA is one of many cities in El Dorado County, CA with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.

Access El Dorado County, CA Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai