El Dorado Hills
Property Data

El Dorado County, California

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Active MarketStrong transaction volume

Total Properties

23,341

Average Home Price

$1,144,448

Average Square Feet

2,809

Price per Sq Ft

$359

ZIP Codesby Total Properties

Loading map...
Total Properties
23,34123,341

DistributionTotal Properties

No data available

Property

Total Properties

23,341

Median Home Price

$900,000

Average Home Price

$1,144,448

Average Square Feet

2,809

Price per Sq Ft

$359

Recent Sales (12mo)

481

YoY Price Change

0.0%

Sales Velocity

21.2%

Market Overview

El Dorado Hills has 23,658 properties in our comprehensive database.

The average home price of $1.2M positions El Dorado Hills as a premium real estate market.

The price per square foot of $416 reflects strong property valuations in this area.

Home prices in El Dorado Hills are 50% higher than the El Dorado County average.

Properties in El Dorado Hills

Showing page 357 of properties

718 Baywood Court

El Dorado Hills, CA 95762

718 Sterling Court

El Dorado Hills, CA 95762

7180 Beaver Pond Road

El Dorado Hills, CA 95762

7180 Black Hawk Drive

El Dorado Hills, CA 95762

7181 Grand Teton Drive

El Dorado Hills, CA 95762

7182 Karavi Drive

El Dorado Hills, CA 95762

7183 Sagunto Place

El Dorado Hills, CA 95762

7187 Black Hawk Drive

El Dorado Hills, CA 95762

7188 Black Hawk Drive

El Dorado Hills, CA 95762

7188 Sagunto Place

El Dorado Hills, CA 95762

719 Baywood Court

El Dorado Hills, CA 95762

719 Da Vinci Court

El Dorado Hills, CA 95762

719 Lakecrest Drive

El Dorado Hills, CA 95762

719 Montridge Way

El Dorado Hills, CA 95762

719 Sterling Court

El Dorado Hills, CA 95762

7190 Karavi Drive

El Dorado Hills, CA 95762

7190 Saratoga Estates Drive

El Dorado Hills, CA 95762

7191 Saratoga Estates Drive

El Dorado Hills, CA 95762

7193 Grand Teton Drive

El Dorado Hills, CA 95762

7194 Black Hawk Drive

El Dorado Hills, CA 95762

7195 Black Hawk Drive

El Dorado Hills, CA 95762

7197 Sagunto Place

El Dorado Hills, CA 95762

720 Guadalupe Drive

El Dorado Hills, CA 95762

720 Knight Lane

El Dorado Hills, CA 95762

720 Lakecrest Drive

El Dorado Hills, CA 95762

720 Violetta Street

El Dorado Hills, CA 95762

720 Wyeth Court

El Dorado Hills, CA 95762

7200 Ryan Ranch Road

El Dorado Hills, CA 95762

7200 Sagunto Place

El Dorado Hills, CA 95762

7202 Black Hawk Drive

El Dorado Hills, CA 95762

7202 Santorini Way

El Dorado Hills, CA 95762

7203 Black Hawk Drive

El Dorado Hills, CA 95762

7203 Sagunto Place

El Dorado Hills, CA 95762

7205 Grand Teton Drive

El Dorado Hills, CA 95762

7206 Sagunto Place

El Dorado Hills, CA 95762

7208 Black Hawk Drive

El Dorado Hills, CA 95762

7208 Santorini Way

El Dorado Hills, CA 95762

7209 Black Hawk Drive

El Dorado Hills, CA 95762

7209 Santorini Way

El Dorado Hills, CA 95762

721 Anna Place

El Dorado Hills, CA 95762

721 Bonita Drive

El Dorado Hills, CA 95762

721 Guadalupe Drive

El Dorado Hills, CA 95762

721 Marina View Drive

El Dorado Hills, CA 95762

721 Platt Circle

El Dorado Hills, CA 95762

721 Ponta Delgado Court

El Dorado Hills, CA 95762

721 Shoreline Pointe

El Dorado Hills, CA 95762

7212 Black Hawk Drive

El Dorado Hills, CA 95762

7213 Santorini Way

El Dorado Hills, CA 95762

7214 Santorini Way

El Dorado Hills, CA 95762

7215 Black Hawk Drive

El Dorado Hills, CA 95762

Frequently Asked Questions About El Dorado Hills, CA Real Estate

What is the average home price in El Dorado Hills, CA?

The average home price in El Dorado Hills, CA is $1,182,443, based on analysis of 23,658 properties in our database.

How many properties are tracked in El Dorado Hills, CA?

Our database includes 23,658 properties in El Dorado Hills, CA, providing comprehensive market coverage.

What is the price per square foot in El Dorado Hills, CA?

The average price per square foot in El Dorado Hills, CA is $416. This is calculated from an average home price of $1,182,443 and average size of 2,844 square feet.

What is the average home size in El Dorado Hills, CA?

Homes in El Dorado Hills, CA average 2,844 square feet, with an average price of $1,182,443.

How does El Dorado Hills, CA compare to other cities in El Dorado County?

El Dorado Hills, CA is one of many cities in El Dorado County, CA with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.

Access El Dorado County, CA Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai