El Dorado Hills
Property Data

El Dorado County, California

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Active MarketStrong transaction volume

Total Properties

22,462

Average Home Price

$1,066,104

Average Square Feet

2,913

Price per Sq Ft

$354

ZIP Codesby Total Properties

Loading map...
Total Properties
22,46222,462

DistributionTotal Properties

No data available

Property

Total Properties

22,462

Median Home Price

$875,500

Average Home Price

$1,066,104

Average Square Feet

2,913

Price per Sq Ft

$354

Recent Sales (12mo)

596

YoY Price Change

1.3%

Sales Velocity

58.9%

Market Overview

El Dorado Hills has 22,872 properties in our comprehensive database.

The average home price of $1.1M positions El Dorado Hills as a premium real estate market.

The price per square foot of $382 reflects strong property valuations in this area.

Home prices in El Dorado Hills are 44% higher than the El Dorado County average.

Properties in El Dorado Hills

Showing page 4 of properties

1011 Hanover Court

El Dorado Hills, CA 95762

1011 Hogarth Way

El Dorado Hills, CA 95762

1011 Lassen Peak Drive

El Dorado Hills, CA 95762

1011 Saint Andrews Drive

El Dorado Hills, CA 95762

1011 Terracina Drive

El Dorado Hills, CA 95762

1011 Westwood Court

El Dorado Hills, CA 95762

1012 Bevinger Drive

El Dorado Hills, CA 95762

1012 Calgary Court

El Dorado Hills, CA 95762

1012 Calle Real Lane

El Dorado Hills, CA 95762

1012 Columbia Circle

El Dorado Hills, CA 95762

1012 Geneva Court

El Dorado Hills, CA 95762

1012 Hanover Court

El Dorado Hills, CA 95762

1012 Manning Drive

El Dorado Hills, CA 95762

1012 Morning Glory Court

El Dorado Hills, CA 95762

1012 Souza Drive

El Dorado Hills, CA 95762

1012 Terracina Drive

El Dorado Hills, CA 95762

1013 Calgary Court

El Dorado Hills, CA 95762

1013 Emerald Hills Court

El Dorado Hills, CA 95762

1013 Geneva Court

El Dorado Hills, CA 95762

1013 Morning Glory Court

El Dorado Hills, CA 95762

1013 Trapani Lane

El Dorado Hills, CA 95762

1013 Van Cortlandt Court

El Dorado Hills, CA 95762

1014 Autumn Sky Way

El Dorado Hills, CA 95762

1014 Autumn Trail Way

El Dorado Hills, CA 95762

1014 Gamay Drive

El Dorado Hills, CA 95762

1014 Hogarth Way

El Dorado Hills, CA 95762

1014 Via Treviso

El Dorado Hills, CA 95762

1015 Autumn Trail Way

El Dorado Hills, CA 95762

1015 Calle Real Lane

El Dorado Hills, CA 95762

1015 Gutierrez Place

El Dorado Hills, CA 95762

1015 Jasmine Circle

El Dorado Hills, CA 95762

1016 Calle Real Lane

El Dorado Hills, CA 95762

1016 Castle Craigs Court

El Dorado Hills, CA 95762

1016 Crestline Circle

El Dorado Hills, CA 95762

1016 Emerald Hills Court

El Dorado Hills, CA 95762

1016 Hanover Court

El Dorado Hills, CA 95762

1016 Lassen Peak Drive

El Dorado Hills, CA 95762

1016 Morning Glory Court

El Dorado Hills, CA 95762

1016 Penniman Drive

El Dorado Hills, CA 95762

1016 Souza Drive

El Dorado Hills, CA 95762

1016 Van Cortlandt Court

El Dorado Hills, CA 95762

1016 Westwood Court

El Dorado Hills, CA 95762

1017 Autumn Sky Way

El Dorado Hills, CA 95762

1017 Castle Craigs Court

El Dorado Hills, CA 95762

1017 Emerald Hills Court

El Dorado Hills, CA 95762

1017 Gemwood Way

El Dorado Hills, CA 95762

1017 Hanover Court

El Dorado Hills, CA 95762

1017 Hogarth Way

El Dorado Hills, CA 95762

1017 Morning Glory Court

El Dorado Hills, CA 95762

1017 Trapani Lane

El Dorado Hills, CA 95762

Frequently Asked Questions About El Dorado Hills, CA Real Estate

What is the average home price in El Dorado Hills, CA?

The average home price in El Dorado Hills, CA is $1,112,388, based on analysis of 22,872 properties in our database.

How many properties are tracked in El Dorado Hills, CA?

Our database includes 22,872 properties in El Dorado Hills, CA, providing comprehensive market coverage.

What is the price per square foot in El Dorado Hills, CA?

The average price per square foot in El Dorado Hills, CA is $382. This is calculated from an average home price of $1,112,388 and average size of 2,913 square feet.

What is the average home size in El Dorado Hills, CA?

Homes in El Dorado Hills, CA average 2,913 square feet, with an average price of $1,112,388.

How does El Dorado Hills, CA compare to other cities in El Dorado County?

El Dorado Hills, CA is one of many cities in El Dorado County, CA with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.

Access El Dorado County, CA Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai