Shingle Springs
Property Data

El Dorado County, California

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Premium MarketLuxury and high-value properties

Total Properties

13,670

Average Home Price

$1,040,360

Average Square Feet

2,232

Price per Sq Ft

$333
El Dorado County

ZIP Codesby Total Properties

Loading map...
Total Properties
13,67013,670

DistributionTotal Properties

No data available

Property

Total Properties

13,670

Median Home Price

$640,000

Average Home Price

$1,040,360

Average Square Feet

2,232

Price per Sq Ft

$333

Recent Sales (12mo)

276

YoY Price Change

-2.1%

Sales Velocity

62.4%

Market Overview

Our database includes 7,029 properties in Shingle Springs.

The average home price of $1.1M positions Shingle Springs as a premium real estate market.

The price per square foot of $474 reflects strong property valuations in this area.

Home prices in Shingle Springs are 41% higher than the El Dorado County average.

Properties in Shingle Springs

Showing page 7 of properties

2481 Oakvale Drive

Shingle Springs, CA 95682

2482 Hoof Circle

Shingle Springs, CA 95682

2490 Rolling Ranch Road

Shingle Springs, CA 95682

2491 North Shingle Road

Shingle Springs, CA 95682

2491 North Shingle Road

Shingle Springs, CA 95682

2495 Sleepy Hollow Drive

Shingle Springs, CA 95682

2496 Sleepy Hollow Drive

Shingle Springs, CA 95682

2497 Oakvale Drive

Shingle Springs, CA 95682

2500 Barnett Ranch Court

Shingle Springs, CA 95682

2500 Oakvale Drive

Shingle Springs, CA 95682

2500 Rolling Ranch Road

Shingle Springs, CA 95682

2500 Running Deer Road

Shingle Springs, CA 95682

2501 Pepper Lane

Shingle Springs, CA 95682

2501 Running Deer Road

Shingle Springs, CA 95682

2507 Barnett Ranch Court

Shingle Springs, CA 95682

2515 Deelane Road

Shingle Springs, CA 95682

2515 Sleepy Hollow Drive

Shingle Springs, CA 95682

2520 Deelane Road

Shingle Springs, CA 95682

2520 Running Deer Road

Shingle Springs, CA 95682

2521 Deelane Road

Shingle Springs, CA 95682

2531 Sleepy Hollow Drive

Shingle Springs, CA 95682

2532 Barnett Ranch Court

Shingle Springs, CA 95682

2532 Rolling Ranch Road

Shingle Springs, CA 95682

2533 Barnett Ranch Court

Shingle Springs, CA 95682

2534 Sleepy Hollow Drive

Shingle Springs, CA 95682

2541 Deer Brush Lane

Shingle Springs, CA 95682

2541 Pepper Lane

Shingle Springs, CA 95682

2541 Rolling Ranch Road

Shingle Springs, CA 95682

2545 North Shingle Road

Shingle Springs, CA 95682

2551 Sleepy Hollow Drive

Shingle Springs, CA 95682

2553 Greenwood Lane

Shingle Springs, CA 95682

2560 Deer Brush Lane

Shingle Springs, CA 95682

2560 Sleepy Hollow Drive

Shingle Springs, CA 95682

2561 Deelane Road

Shingle Springs, CA 95682

2564 Rolling Ranch Road

Shingle Springs, CA 95682

2568 Golden Fawn Trail

Shingle Springs, CA 95682

2571 Deer Brush Lane

Shingle Springs, CA 95682

2571 Sleepy Hollow Drive

Shingle Springs, CA 95682

2576 Ponderosa Road

Shingle Springs, CA 95682

2577 Consolation Court

Shingle Springs, CA 95682

2580 Deer Brush Lane

Shingle Springs, CA 95682

2580 Golden Fawn Trail

Shingle Springs, CA 95682

2580 Ponderosa Road

Shingle Springs, CA 95682

2580 Running Deer Road

Shingle Springs, CA 95682

2581 Golden Fawn Trail

Shingle Springs, CA 95682

2585 Deer Brush Lane

Shingle Springs, CA 95682

2590 Consolation Court

Shingle Springs, CA 95682

2590 Rolling Ranch Road

Shingle Springs, CA 95682

2591 Rolling Ranch Road

Shingle Springs, CA 95682

2600 Consolation Court

Shingle Springs, CA 95682

Frequently Asked Questions About Shingle Springs, CA Real Estate

What is the average home price in Shingle Springs, CA?

The average home price in Shingle Springs, CA is $1,090,786, based on analysis of 7,029 properties in our database.

How many properties are tracked in Shingle Springs, CA?

Our database includes 7,029 properties in Shingle Springs, CA, providing comprehensive market coverage.

What is the price per square foot in Shingle Springs, CA?

The average price per square foot in Shingle Springs, CA is $474. This is calculated from an average home price of $1,090,786 and average size of 2,303 square feet.

What is the average home size in Shingle Springs, CA?

Homes in Shingle Springs, CA average 2,303 square feet, with an average price of $1,090,786.

How does Shingle Springs, CA compare to other cities in El Dorado County?

Shingle Springs, CA is one of many cities in El Dorado County, CA with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.

Access El Dorado County, CA Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Get instant access to comprehensive county assessors-based property data with your free API key

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai