Somerset
Property Data

El Dorado County, California

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Stable MarketBalanced supply and demand

Total Properties

3,847

Average Home Price

$397,805

Average Square Feet

1,684

Price per Sq Ft

$269

ZIP Codesby Total Properties

Loading map...
Total Properties
3,8473,847

DistributionTotal Properties

No data available

Property

Total Properties

3,847

Median Home Price

$380,500

Average Home Price

$397,805

Average Square Feet

1,684

Price per Sq Ft

$269

Recent Sales (12mo)

35

YoY Price Change

4.0%

Sales Velocity

20.7%

Market Overview

Our database includes 3,517 properties in Somerset.

With an average price of $392,008, Somerset offers mid-range housing options.

Buyers can expect to pay around $231 per square foot in this market.

Home prices in Somerset are 50% lower than the El Dorado County average.

Properties in Somerset

Showing page 37 of properties

7483 Bear Lane

Somerset, CA 95684

7485 Perry Creek Road

Somerset, CA 95684

7490 Ranch Camp Road

Somerset, CA 95684

7500 Ranch Camp Road

Somerset, CA 95684

7500 Slug Gulch Road

Somerset, CA 95684

7500 Van Pooka Court

Somerset, CA 95684

7501 Ranch Camp Road

Somerset, CA 95684

7501 Slug Gulch Road

Somerset, CA 95684

7505 Grizzly Flat Road

Somerset, CA 95684

7505 Mount Aukum Road

Somerset, CA 95684

7515 Mount Aukum Road

Somerset, CA 95684

7520 Buzzards Gulch Road

Somerset, CA 95684

7520 Mason Road

Somerset, CA 95684

7520 Mount Aukum Road

Somerset, CA 95684

7521 Grizzly Flat Road

Somerset, CA 95684

7525 Old School House Road

Somerset, CA 95684

7525 Schoolhouse Road

Somerset, CA 95684

7526 Silent Path Road

Somerset, CA 95684

7531 Fairplay Road

Somerset, CA 95684

7531 Ranch Camp Road

Somerset, CA 95684

7533 Silent Path Road

Somerset, CA 95684

7533 Slug Gulch Road

Somerset, CA 95684

7535 Van Pooka Court

Somerset, CA 95684

7536 Happy Valley Road

Somerset, CA 95684

7536 Slug Gulch Road

Somerset, CA 95684

7540 Mason Road

Somerset, CA 95684

7540 Slug Gulch Road

Somerset, CA 95684

7541 Perry Creek Road

Somerset, CA 95684

7550 Fairplay Road

Somerset, CA 95684

7550 Mason Road

Somerset, CA 95684

7550 Old School House Road

Somerset, CA 95684

7550 Snowbird Lane

Somerset, CA 95684

7551 Slug Gulch Road

Somerset, CA 95684

7551 Van Pooka Court

Somerset, CA 95684

7560 Happy Valley Road

Somerset, CA 95684

7560 Perry Creek Road

Somerset, CA 95684

7561 Perry Creek Road

Somerset, CA 95684

7565 Ranch Camp Road

Somerset, CA 95684

7566 Old School House Road

Somerset, CA 95684

7570 Van Pooka Court

Somerset, CA 95684

7571 Serene Springs Road

Somerset, CA 95684

7573 Slug Gulch Road

Somerset, CA 95684

7580 Bear Lane

Somerset, CA 95684

7580 Dorado Canyon Road

Somerset, CA 95684

7580 Slug Gulch Road

Somerset, CA 95684

7581 Silent Path Road

Somerset, CA 95684

Frequently Asked Questions About Somerset, CA Real Estate

What is the average home price in Somerset, CA?

The average home price in Somerset, CA is $392,008, based on analysis of 3,517 properties in our database.

How many properties are tracked in Somerset, CA?

Our database includes 3,517 properties in Somerset, CA, providing comprehensive market coverage.

What is the price per square foot in Somerset, CA?

The average price per square foot in Somerset, CA is $231. This is calculated from an average home price of $392,008 and average size of 1,699 square feet.

What is the average home size in Somerset, CA?

Homes in Somerset, CA average 1,699 square feet, with an average price of $392,008.

How does Somerset, CA compare to other cities in El Dorado County?

Somerset, CA is one of many cities in El Dorado County, CA with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.

Access El Dorado County, CA Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai