Hidden Valley Lake
Property Data

Lake County, California

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Stable MarketBalanced supply and demand

Total Properties

3,664

Average Home Price

$398,682

Average Square Feet

1,840

Price per Sq Ft

$213
Lake County

ZIP Codesby Total Properties

Loading map...
Total Properties
3,6643,664

DistributionTotal Properties

No data available

Property

Total Properties

3,664

Median Home Price

$368,500

Average Home Price

$398,682

Average Square Feet

1,840

Price per Sq Ft

$213

Recent Sales (12mo)

78

YoY Price Change

-2.4%

Sales Velocity

34.5%

Market Overview

Our database includes 3,595 properties in Hidden Valley Lake.

With an average price of $398,682, Hidden Valley Lake offers mid-range housing options.

Buyers can expect to pay around $216 per square foot in this market.

Home prices in Hidden Valley Lake are 34% higher than the Lake County average.

Properties in Hidden Valley Lake

Showing page 34 of properties

18675 North Shore Drive

Hidden Valley Lake, CA 95467

18675 Oak Grove Road

Hidden Valley Lake, CA 95467

18677 Hidden Valley Road

Hidden Valley Lake, CA 95467

18677 Lakeridge Circle

Hidden Valley Lake, CA 95467

18678 Horseshoe Road

Hidden Valley Lake, CA 95467

18679 Deer Hill Road

Hidden Valley Lake, CA 95467

18680 Glenwood Road

Hidden Valley Lake, CA 95467

18680 Oak Grove Road

Hidden Valley Lake, CA 95467

18681 Glenwood Road

Hidden Valley Lake, CA 95467

18681 Spyglass Road

Hidden Valley Lake, CA 95467

18682 North Shore Drive

Hidden Valley Lake, CA 95467

18683 Lakeridge Circle

Hidden Valley Lake, CA 95467

18684 Deer Hill Road

Hidden Valley Lake, CA 95467

18684 Deer Hollow Road

Hidden Valley Lake, CA 95467

18684 Hidden Valley Road

Hidden Valley Lake, CA 95467

18685 Maple Leaf Court

Hidden Valley Lake, CA 95467

18685 Oak Grove Road

Hidden Valley Lake, CA 95467

18686 Marine View Road

Hidden Valley Lake, CA 95467

18689 Deer Hill Road

Hidden Valley Lake, CA 95467

18689 North Shore Drive

Hidden Valley Lake, CA 95467

18690 Magnolia Court

Hidden Valley Lake, CA 95467

18690 Maple Leaf Court

Hidden Valley Lake, CA 95467

18690 North Shore Drive

Hidden Valley Lake, CA 95467

18690 Oak Grove Road

Hidden Valley Lake, CA 95467

18690 Spyglass Road

Hidden Valley Lake, CA 95467

18691 Glenwood Road

Hidden Valley Lake, CA 95467

18691 Hidden Valley Road

Hidden Valley Lake, CA 95467

18692 Horseshoe Road

Hidden Valley Lake, CA 95467

18694 Deer Hill Road

Hidden Valley Lake, CA 95467

18695 Fairway Point

Hidden Valley Lake, CA 95467

18695 Horseshoe Road

Hidden Valley Lake, CA 95467

18695 Magnolia Court

Hidden Valley Lake, CA 95467

18695 Oak Grove Road

Hidden Valley Lake, CA 95467

18698 Hidden Valley Road

Hidden Valley Lake, CA 95467

18699 Deer Hill Road

Hidden Valley Lake, CA 95467

18699 Lakeridge Circle

Hidden Valley Lake, CA 95467

18700 Deer Hollow Road

Hidden Valley Lake, CA 95467

18700 Fairway Point

Hidden Valley Lake, CA 95467

18700 Glenwood Road

Hidden Valley Lake, CA 95467

18700 Magnolia Court

Hidden Valley Lake, CA 95467

18700 Oak Grove Road

Hidden Valley Lake, CA 95467

18701 Glenwood Road

Hidden Valley Lake, CA 95467

18702 West Ridge View Drive

Hidden Valley Lake, CA 95467

18703 North Shore Drive

Hidden Valley Lake, CA 95467

18704 Deer Hill Road

Hidden Valley Lake, CA 95467

18705 Fairway Point

Hidden Valley Lake, CA 95467

18705 Hidden Valley Road

Hidden Valley Lake, CA 95467

18705 Horseshoe Road

Hidden Valley Lake, CA 95467

18705 Magnolia Court

Hidden Valley Lake, CA 95467

18705 Maple Leaf Court

Hidden Valley Lake, CA 95467

Frequently Asked Questions About Hidden Valley Lake, CA Real Estate

What is the average home price in Hidden Valley Lake, CA?

The average home price in Hidden Valley Lake, CA is $398,682, based on analysis of 3,595 properties in our database.

How many properties are tracked in Hidden Valley Lake, CA?

Our database includes 3,595 properties in Hidden Valley Lake, CA, providing comprehensive market coverage.

What is the price per square foot in Hidden Valley Lake, CA?

The average price per square foot in Hidden Valley Lake, CA is $216. This is calculated from an average home price of $398,682 and average size of 1,842 square feet.

What is the average home size in Hidden Valley Lake, CA?

Homes in Hidden Valley Lake, CA average 1,842 square feet, with an average price of $398,682.

How does Hidden Valley Lake, CA compare to other cities in Lake County?

Hidden Valley Lake, CA is one of many cities in Lake County, CA with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.

Access Lake County, CA Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Get instant access to comprehensive county assessors-based property data with your free API key

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai