Acton
Property Data

Los Angeles County, California

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Stable MarketBalanced supply and demand

Total Properties

6,341

Average Home Price

$699,316

Average Square Feet

2,256

Price per Sq Ft

$391

ZIP Codesby Total Properties

Loading map...
Total Properties
6,3416,341

DistributionTotal Properties

No data available

Property

Total Properties

6,341

Median Home Price

$769,000

Average Home Price

$699,316

Average Square Feet

2,256

Price per Sq Ft

$391

Recent Sales (12mo)

64

YoY Price Change

4.5%

Sales Velocity

88.2%

Market Overview

Our database includes 6,421 properties in Acton.

Properties in Acton average $715,065, reflecting a competitive market.

The price per square foot of $316 reflects strong property valuations in this area.

Home prices in Acton are 41% lower than the Los Angeles County average.

Properties in Acton

Showing page 3 of properties

1655 W Avenue W4

Acton, CA 93510

1657 Mary Road

Acton, CA 93510

1685 Sierra Highway

Acton, CA 93510

1686 Sierra Highway

Acton, CA 93510

1687 Sierra Highway

Acton, CA 93510

1689 W Avenue W4

Acton, CA 93510

1702 Searchlight Ranch Road

Acton, CA 93510

1706 Mary Road

Acton, CA 93510

1707 Sierra Highway

Acton, CA 93510

1711 Mary Road

Acton, CA 93510

1718 Mary Road

Acton, CA 93510

1719 Deer Path Road

Acton, CA 93510

1725 Mary Road

Acton, CA 93510

1734 Mary Road

Acton, CA 93510

1740 Rebel Road

Acton, CA 93510

1747 Mary Road

Acton, CA 93510

1752 Mary Road

Acton, CA 93510

1765 Mary Road

Acton, CA 93510

1768 Mary Road

Acton, CA 93510

1773 Rebel Road

Acton, CA 93510

1794 Rebel Road

Acton, CA 93510

1802 Searchlight Ranch Road

Acton, CA 93510

1804 El Dorado Drive

Acton, CA 93510

1805 Shadow Canyon Road

Acton, CA 93510

1810 Shadow Canyon Road

Acton, CA 93510

1811 Tortuga Street

Acton, CA 93510

1814 El Dorado Drive

Acton, CA 93510

1815 El Dorado Drive

Acton, CA 93510

1815 Shadow Canyon Road

Acton, CA 93510

1818 Mary Road

Acton, CA 93510

1819 El Dorado Drive

Acton, CA 93510

1821 Mary Road

Acton, CA 93510

1824 El Dorado Drive

Acton, CA 93510

1825 Shadow Canyon Road

Acton, CA 93510

1830 Shadow Canyon Road

Acton, CA 93510

1831 Shadow Canyon Road

Acton, CA 93510

1832 Shadow Canyon Road

Acton, CA 93510

1834 Mary Road

Acton, CA 93510

1834 Shadow Canyon Road

Acton, CA 93510

1835 El Dorado Drive

Acton, CA 93510

1837 El Dorado Drive

Acton, CA 93510

1839 El Dorado Drive

Acton, CA 93510

1840 El Dorado Drive

Acton, CA 93510

1840 Shadow Canyon Road

Acton, CA 93510

1842 Shadow Canyon Road

Acton, CA 93510

1843 Mary Road

Acton, CA 93510

1844 Shadow Canyon Road

Acton, CA 93510

1845 Shadow Canyon Road

Acton, CA 93510

1849 Tortuga Street

Acton, CA 93510

Frequently Asked Questions About Acton, CA Real Estate

What is the average home price in Acton, CA?

The average home price in Acton, CA is $715,065, based on analysis of 6,421 properties in our database.

How many properties are tracked in Acton, CA?

Our database includes 6,421 properties in Acton, CA, providing comprehensive market coverage.

What is the price per square foot in Acton, CA?

The average price per square foot in Acton, CA is $316. This is calculated from an average home price of $715,065 and average size of 2,263 square feet.

What is the average home size in Acton, CA?

Homes in Acton, CA average 2,263 square feet, with an average price of $715,065.

How does Acton, CA compare to other cities in Los Angeles County?

Acton, CA is one of many cities in Los Angeles County, CA with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.

Access Los Angeles County, CA Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai