Agoura Hills
Property Data

Los Angeles County, California

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Premium MarketLuxury and high-value properties

Total Properties

11,319

Average Home Price

$1,439,340

Average Square Feet

2,368

Price per Sq Ft

$589

ZIP Codesby Total Properties

Loading map...
Total Properties
11,31911,319

DistributionTotal Properties

No data available

Property

Total Properties

11,319

Median Home Price

$1,225,000

Average Home Price

$1,439,340

Average Square Feet

2,368

Price per Sq Ft

$589

Recent Sales (12mo)

194

YoY Price Change

-2.4%

Sales Velocity

68.7%

Market Overview

Agoura Hills has 10,175 properties in our comprehensive database.

The average home price of $1.4M positions Agoura Hills as a premium real estate market.

At $594/sq ft, property values here are significantly above national averages.

Home prices in Agoura Hills are 16% higher than the Los Angeles County average.

Properties in Agoura Hills

Showing page 4 of properties

2363 Troutdale Drive

Agoura Hills, CA 91301

2369 Waring Drive

Agoura Hills, CA 91301

2374 Sierra Creek Road

Agoura Hills, CA 91301

2386 Sierra Creek Road

Agoura Hills, CA 91301

2401 Kanan Road

Agoura Hills, CA 91301

2401 Sierra Creek Road

Agoura Hills, CA 91301

2405 Sierra Creek Road

Agoura Hills, CA 91301

2439 Sierra Creek Road

Agoura Hills, CA 91301

2445 Kanan Road

Agoura Hills, CA 91301

2468 Troutdale Drive

Agoura Hills, CA 91301

2500 Sierra Creek Road

Agoura Hills, CA 91301

2504 Sierra Creek Road

Agoura Hills, CA 91301

2514 Sierra Creek Road

Agoura Hills, CA 91301

2524 Sierra Creek Road

Agoura Hills, CA 91301

2534 Sierra Creek Road

Agoura Hills, CA 91301

2581 Kanan Road

Agoura Hills, CA 91301

2598 Sierra Creek Road

Agoura Hills, CA 91301

2600 Kanan Road

Agoura Hills, CA 91301

2625 April Road

Agoura Hills, CA 91301

26705 Malibu Hills Road

Agoura Hills, CA 91301

26745 Malibu Hills Road

Agoura Hills, CA 91301

26775 Malibu Hills Road

Agoura Hills, CA 91301

26800 Agoura Road

Agoura Hills, CA 91301

26801 Agoura Road

Agoura Hills, CA 91301

26801 Hot Springs Place

Agoura Hills, CA 91301

26802 Cold Springs Street

Agoura Hills, CA 91301

26802 Hot Springs Place

Agoura Hills, CA 91301

26802 Live Oak Court

Agoura Hills, CA 91301

26803 Cactus Trail

Agoura Hills, CA 91301

26803 Cold Springs Street

Agoura Hills, CA 91301

26803 Live Oak Court

Agoura Hills, CA 91301

26805 Hot Springs Place

Agoura Hills, CA 91301

26806 Cold Springs Street

Agoura Hills, CA 91301

26806 Live Oak Court

Agoura Hills, CA 91301

26807 Cactus Trail

Agoura Hills, CA 91301

26807 Live Oak Court

Agoura Hills, CA 91301

26808 Hot Springs Place

Agoura Hills, CA 91301

26809 Cold Springs Street

Agoura Hills, CA 91301

26809 Hot Springs Place

Agoura Hills, CA 91301

26810 Cold Springs Street

Agoura Hills, CA 91301

26810 Live Oak Court

Agoura Hills, CA 91301

Frequently Asked Questions About Agoura Hills, CA Real Estate

What is the average home price in Agoura Hills, CA?

The average home price in Agoura Hills, CA is $1,408,297, based on analysis of 10,175 properties in our database.

How many properties are tracked in Agoura Hills, CA?

Our database includes 10,175 properties in Agoura Hills, CA, providing comprehensive market coverage.

What is the price per square foot in Agoura Hills, CA?

The average price per square foot in Agoura Hills, CA is $594. This is calculated from an average home price of $1,408,297 and average size of 2,372 square feet.

What is the average home size in Agoura Hills, CA?

Homes in Agoura Hills, CA average 2,372 square feet, with an average price of $1,408,297.

How does Agoura Hills, CA compare to other cities in Los Angeles County?

Agoura Hills, CA is one of many cities in Los Angeles County, CA with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.

Access Los Angeles County, CA Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai