Alhambra
Property Data

Los Angeles County, California

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Active MarketStrong transaction volume

Total Properties

19,878

Average Home Price

$916,320

Average Square Feet

2,127

Price per Sq Ft

$612

ZIP Codesby Total Properties

Loading map...
Total Properties
7,64912,229

DistributionTotal Properties

Property

Total Properties

19,878

Median Home Price

$865,000

Average Home Price

$916,320

Average Square Feet

2,127

Price per Sq Ft

$612

Recent Sales (12mo)

185

YoY Price Change

1.8%

Sales Velocity

27.1%

Market Overview

Alhambra has 20,134 properties in our comprehensive database.

Properties in Alhambra average $899,203, reflecting a competitive market.

The price per square foot of $419 reflects strong property valuations in this area.

Home prices in Alhambra are 26% lower than the Los Angeles County average.

Properties in Alhambra

Showing page 3 of properties

100 South Chapel Avenue

Alhambra, CA 91801

100 South Curtis Avenue

Alhambra, CA 91801

100 South El Molino Street

Alhambra, CA 91801

100 South Electric Avenue Unit 100 S ELECTRIC AVE APT 5

Alhambra, CA 91801

100 South Electric Avenue Unit 100 S ELECTRIC AVE D

Alhambra, CA 91801

100 South Electric Avenue Unit 100 S ELECTRIC AVE APT 2

Alhambra, CA 91801

100 South Electric Avenue Unit 100 S ELECTRIC AVE APT 3

Alhambra, CA 91801

100 South Electric Avenue Unit 100 S ELECTRIC AVE A

Alhambra, CA 91801

100 South Fremont Avenue

Alhambra, CA 91801

100 South Marguerita Avenue

Alhambra, CA 91801

100 South Meridian Avenue

Alhambra, CA 91801

100 South Raymond Avenue

Alhambra, CA 91801

100 Ste Vic Avenue L7

Alhambra, CA 93535

100 West Grand Avenue

Alhambra, CA 91801

100 West Main Street

Alhambra, CA 91801

1000 Azalea Drive

Alhambra, CA 91801

1000 Benito Avenue

Alhambra, CA 91803

1000 East Beacon Street

Alhambra, CA 91801

1000 East Main Street

Alhambra, CA 91801

1000 East Ross Avenue

Alhambra, CA 91801

1000 East Valley Boulevard

Alhambra, CA 91801

1000 Edith Avenue

Alhambra, CA 91803

1000 Geranio Drive

Alhambra, CA 91801

1000 North 1st Street

Alhambra, CA 91801

1000 North Dos Robles Place

Alhambra, CA 91801

1000 North Hidalgo Avenue

Alhambra, CA 91801

1000 North Marguerita Avenue

Alhambra, CA 91801

1000 North Olive Avenue

Alhambra, CA 91801

1000 North Stoneman Avenue

Alhambra, CA 91801

1000 South 2nd Street

Alhambra, CA 91801

1000 South 4th Street

Alhambra, CA 91801

1000 South 5th Street

Alhambra, CA 91801

1000 South 6th Street

Alhambra, CA 91801

1000 South Almansor Street

Alhambra, CA 91801

1000 South Cordova Street

Alhambra, CA 91801

1000 South El Molino Street

Alhambra, CA 91801

1000 South Fremont Avenue

Alhambra, CA 91803

1000 South Garfield Avenue

Alhambra, CA 91801

1000 South Granada Avenue

Alhambra, CA 91801

1000 South Hidalgo Avenue

Alhambra, CA 91801

1000 South Marengo Avenue

Alhambra, CA 91803

1000 South Meridian Avenue

Alhambra, CA 91803

1000 South Olive Avenue

Alhambra, CA 91803

1000 South Sierra Vista Avenue

Alhambra, CA 91801

1000 South Valencia Street

Alhambra, CA 91801

1000 South Vega Street

Alhambra, CA 91801

1000 Violeta Drive

Alhambra, CA 91801

1000 West Glendon Way

Alhambra, CA 91803

Frequently Asked Questions About Alhambra, CA Real Estate

What is the average home price in Alhambra, CA?

The average home price in Alhambra, CA is $899,203, based on analysis of 20,134 properties in our database.

How many properties are tracked in Alhambra, CA?

Our database includes 20,134 properties in Alhambra, CA, providing comprehensive market coverage.

What is the price per square foot in Alhambra, CA?

The average price per square foot in Alhambra, CA is $419. This is calculated from an average home price of $899,203 and average size of 2,146 square feet.

What is the average home size in Alhambra, CA?

Homes in Alhambra, CA average 2,146 square feet, with an average price of $899,203.

How does Alhambra, CA compare to other cities in Los Angeles County?

Alhambra, CA is one of many cities in Los Angeles County, CA with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.

Access Los Angeles County, CA Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai