Altadena
Property Data

Los Angeles County, California

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Premium MarketLuxury and high-value properties

Total Properties

12,988

Average Home Price

$830,446

Average Square Feet

1,889

Price per Sq Ft

$685

ZIP Codesby Total Properties

Loading map...
Total Properties
12,98812,988

DistributionTotal Properties

No data available

Property

Total Properties

12,988

Median Home Price

$642,500

Average Home Price

$830,446

Average Square Feet

1,889

Price per Sq Ft

$685

Recent Sales (12mo)

360

YoY Price Change

-7.9%

Sales Velocity

109.3%

Market Overview

Altadena has 13,082 properties in our comprehensive database.

Properties in Altadena average $830,446, reflecting a competitive market.

The price per square foot of $438 reflects strong property valuations in this area.

Home prices in Altadena are 31% lower than the Los Angeles County average.

Properties in Altadena

Showing page 1 of properties

1 East Altadena Drive

Altadena, CA 91001

1 East Pine Street

Altadena, CA 91001

10 East Las Flores Drive

Altadena, CA 91001

10 Taos Road

Altadena, CA 91001

100 East Harriet Street

Altadena, CA 91001

100 East Pine Street

Altadena, CA 91001

100 Marathon Road

Altadena, CA 91001

100 Reever Way

Altadena, CA 91001

100 West Calaveras Street

Altadena, CA 91001

100 West Las Flores Drive

Altadena, CA 91001

100 West Terrace Street

Altadena, CA 91001

1000 Athens Street

Altadena, CA 91001

1000 Boston Street

Altadena, CA 91001

1000 Concha Street

Altadena, CA 91001

1000 East Mount Curve Avenue

Altadena, CA 91001

1000 East Palm Street

Altadena, CA 91001

1000 Morada Place

Altadena, CA 91001

1000 New York Drive

Altadena, CA 91001

1001 Beverly Way

Altadena, CA 91001

1001 Concha Street

Altadena, CA 91001

1001 Dolores Drive

Altadena, CA 91001

1001 East Mendocino Street

Altadena, CA 91001

1001 East Palm Street

Altadena, CA 91001

1001 East Poppyfields Drive

Altadena, CA 91001

1002 Beverly Way

Altadena, CA 91001

1002 Dolores Drive

Altadena, CA 91001

1002 Marcheta Street

Altadena, CA 91001

1002 Morada Place

Altadena, CA 91001

1003 Alta Pine Drive

Altadena, CA 91001

1003 Alta Vista Drive

Altadena, CA 91001

1003 East Calaveras Street

Altadena, CA 91001

1003 East Mariposa Street

Altadena, CA 91001

1003 New York Drive

Altadena, CA 91001

1003 Wapello Street

Altadena, CA 91001

1004 East Mariposa Street

Altadena, CA 91001

1004 Morada Place

Altadena, CA 91001

1005 Athens Street

Altadena, CA 91001

1005 East Mariposa Street

Altadena, CA 91001

1005 Lehigh Street

Altadena, CA 91001

1005 Parkman Street

Altadena, CA 91001

1005 Shelly Street

Altadena, CA 91001

1006 Alta Pine Drive

Altadena, CA 91001

1006 Alta Vista Drive

Altadena, CA 91001

1006 Parkman Street

Altadena, CA 91001

1006 Wapello Street

Altadena, CA 91001

1007 Dolores Drive

Altadena, CA 91001

1007 East Palm Street

Altadena, CA 91001

Frequently Asked Questions About Altadena, CA Real Estate

What is the average home price in Altadena, CA?

The average home price in Altadena, CA is $830,446, based on analysis of 13,082 properties in our database.

How many properties are tracked in Altadena, CA?

Our database includes 13,082 properties in Altadena, CA, providing comprehensive market coverage.

What is the price per square foot in Altadena, CA?

The average price per square foot in Altadena, CA is $438. This is calculated from an average home price of $830,446 and average size of 1,895 square feet.

What is the average home size in Altadena, CA?

Homes in Altadena, CA average 1,895 square feet, with an average price of $830,446.

How does Altadena, CA compare to other cities in Los Angeles County?

Altadena, CA is one of many cities in Los Angeles County, CA with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.

Access Los Angeles County, CA Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai