Arcadia
Property Data

Los Angeles County, California

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Active MarketStrong transaction volume

Total Properties

20,299

Average Home Price

$1,830,156

Average Square Feet

2,718

Price per Sq Ft

$696

ZIP Codesby Total Properties

Loading map...
Total Properties
9,08511,214

DistributionTotal Properties

Property

Total Properties

20,299

Median Home Price

$1,492,500

Average Home Price

$1,830,156

Average Square Feet

2,718

Price per Sq Ft

$696

Recent Sales (12mo)

349

YoY Price Change

18.5%

Sales Velocity

61.5%

Market Overview

Arcadia has 20,443 properties in our comprehensive database.

The average home price of $1.8M positions Arcadia as a premium real estate market.

At $678/sq ft, property values here are significantly above national averages.

Home prices in Arcadia are 52% higher than the Los Angeles County average.

Properties in Arcadia

Showing page 4 of properties

1006 North 1st Avenue Unit 1006 N 1ST AVE APT B

Arcadia, CA 91006

1006 North 1st Avenue Unit 1006 N 1ST AVE APT A

Arcadia, CA 91006

1006 Portola Drive

Arcadia, CA 91007

1006 South 10th Avenue

Arcadia, CA 91006

1006 South Baldwin Avenue

Arcadia, CA 91007

1007 Alta Vista Avenue

Arcadia, CA 91006

1007 El Sur Avenue

Arcadia, CA 91006

1007 Portola Drive

Arcadia, CA 91007

1007 Rancho Road

Arcadia, CA 91006

1007 South 5th Avenue

Arcadia, CA 91006

1007 West Huntington Drive

Arcadia, CA 91007

1008 Arcadia Avenue Unit 1008 ARCADIA AVE UNIT A

Arcadia, CA 91007

1008 Arcadia Avenue Unit 1008 ARCADIA AVE UNIT B

Arcadia, CA 91007

1008 Arcadia Avenue Unit 1008 ARCADIA AVE UNIT C

Arcadia, CA 91007

1008 Arcadia Avenue Unit 1008 ARCADIA AVE UNIT D

Arcadia, CA 91007

1008 East Birchcroft Street

Arcadia, CA 91006

1008 East Longden Avenue

Arcadia, CA 91006

1008 Encino Avenue

Arcadia, CA 91006

1008 Mayflower Avenue

Arcadia, CA 91006

1008 North 1st Avenue

Arcadia, CA 91006

1008 South 10th Avenue

Arcadia, CA 91006

1008 South 8th Avenue

Arcadia, CA 91006

1008 West Huntington Drive

Arcadia, CA 91007

1009 Arcadia Avenue

Arcadia, CA 91007

1009 Bungalow Place

Arcadia, CA 91006

1009 East Longden Avenue

Arcadia, CA 91006

1009 Encino Avenue

Arcadia, CA 91006

1009 Fairview Avenue

Arcadia, CA 91007

1009 Hampton Road

Arcadia, CA 91006

1009 Mayflower Avenue

Arcadia, CA 91006

1009 Monte Verde Drive

Arcadia, CA 91007

1009 North 1st Avenue

Arcadia, CA 91006

1009 Paloma Drive

Arcadia, CA 91007

1009 South 10th Avenue

Arcadia, CA 91006

1009 South 6th Avenue

Arcadia, CA 91006

1009 South 8th Avenue

Arcadia, CA 91006

1009 South 9th Avenue

Arcadia, CA 91006

1009 Wigwam Avenue

Arcadia, CA 91006

101 Andrea Lane

Arcadia, CA 91006

101 Country Oaks Drive

Arcadia, CA 91006

101 Crystal Court

Arcadia, CA 91006

101 East Foothill Boulevard

Arcadia, CA 91006

101 East Haven Avenue

Arcadia, CA 91006

101 East Las Flores Avenue

Arcadia, CA 91006

101 Hacienda Drive

Arcadia, CA 91006

101 Kari Way

Arcadia, CA 91006

101 North Santa Anita Avenue

Arcadia, CA 91006

Frequently Asked Questions About Arcadia, CA Real Estate

What is the average home price in Arcadia, CA?

The average home price in Arcadia, CA is $1,840,808, based on analysis of 20,443 properties in our database.

How many properties are tracked in Arcadia, CA?

Our database includes 20,443 properties in Arcadia, CA, providing comprehensive market coverage.

What is the price per square foot in Arcadia, CA?

The average price per square foot in Arcadia, CA is $678. This is calculated from an average home price of $1,840,808 and average size of 2,716 square feet.

What is the average home size in Arcadia, CA?

Homes in Arcadia, CA average 2,716 square feet, with an average price of $1,840,808.

How does Arcadia, CA compare to other cities in Los Angeles County?

Arcadia, CA is one of many cities in Los Angeles County, CA with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.

Access Los Angeles County, CA Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai