Bell Gardens
Property Data

Los Angeles County, California

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Stable MarketBalanced supply and demand

Total Properties

10,614

Average Home Price

$618,279

Average Square Feet

2,625

Price per Sq Ft

$574

ZIP Codesby Total Properties

Loading map...
Total Properties
10,61410,614

DistributionTotal Properties

No data available

Property

Total Properties

10,614

Median Home Price

$623,500

Average Home Price

$618,279

Average Square Feet

2,625

Price per Sq Ft

$574

Recent Sales (12mo)

30

YoY Price Change

6.7%

Sales Velocity

36.4%

Market Overview

Our database includes 7,446 properties in Bell Gardens.

Properties in Bell Gardens average $581,176, reflecting a competitive market.

Buyers can expect to pay around $242 per square foot in this market.

Home prices in Bell Gardens are 52% lower than the Los Angeles County average.

Properties in Bell Gardens

Showing page 8 of properties

4113 Bell Avenue

Bell Gardens, CA 90201

4113 Gage Avenue

Bell Gardens, CA 90201

4114 Bell Avenue

Bell Gardens, CA 90201

4114 Weik Avenue

Bell Gardens, CA 90201

4115 Brompton Avenue

Bell Gardens, CA 90201

4116 Brompton Avenue

Bell Gardens, CA 90201

4116 Randolph Street

Bell Gardens, CA 90201

4117 Brompton Avenue

Bell Gardens, CA 90201

4117 Weik Avenue

Bell Gardens, CA 90201

4119 Bell Avenue

Bell Gardens, CA 90201

4119 Federal Avenue

Bell Gardens, CA 90201

4120 Brompton Avenue

Bell Gardens, CA 90201

4120 Weik Avenue

Bell Gardens, CA 90201

4121 Brompton Avenue

Bell Gardens, CA 90201

4121 Weik Avenue

Bell Gardens, CA 90201

4122 Randolph Street

Bell Gardens, CA 90201

4123 Gage Avenue

Bell Gardens, CA 90201

4124 Weik Avenue

Bell Gardens, CA 90201

4126 Gage Avenue

Bell Gardens, CA 90201

4127 Weik Avenue

Bell Gardens, CA 90201

4128 Randolph Street

Bell Gardens, CA 90201

4130 Weik Avenue

Bell Gardens, CA 90201

4133 Weik Avenue

Bell Gardens, CA 90201

4134 Weik Avenue

Bell Gardens, CA 90201

4139 Weik Avenue

Bell Gardens, CA 90201

4140 Weik Avenue

Bell Gardens, CA 90201

4200 Bell Avenue

Bell Gardens, CA 90201

4201 Gage Avenue

Bell Gardens, CA 90201

4203 Gage Avenue

Bell Gardens, CA 90201

4204 Randolph Street

Bell Gardens, CA 90201

4205 Bell Avenue

Bell Gardens, CA 90201

4208 Bell Avenue

Bell Gardens, CA 90201

4208 Randolph Street

Bell Gardens, CA 90201

4210 Gage Avenue

Bell Gardens, CA 90201

4210 Randolph Street

Bell Gardens, CA 90201

4213 Gage Avenue

Bell Gardens, CA 90201

4214 Bell Avenue

Bell Gardens, CA 90201

4215 Bell Avenue

Bell Gardens, CA 90201

4216 Randolph Street

Bell Gardens, CA 90201

4217 Bell Avenue

Bell Gardens, CA 90201

4218 Bell Avenue

Bell Gardens, CA 90201

4219 Gage Avenue

Bell Gardens, CA 90201

4220 Randolph Street

Bell Gardens, CA 90201

4223 Bell Avenue

Bell Gardens, CA 90201

4228 Randolph Street

Bell Gardens, CA 90201

4235 Gage Avenue

Bell Gardens, CA 90201

4250 Bell Avenue

Bell Gardens, CA 90201

4253 Bell Avenue

Bell Gardens, CA 90201

4260 Bell Avenue

Bell Gardens, CA 90201

4260 Flora Vista Drive

Bell Gardens, CA 90201

Frequently Asked Questions About Bell Gardens, CA Real Estate

What is the average home price in Bell Gardens, CA?

The average home price in Bell Gardens, CA is $581,176, based on analysis of 7,446 properties in our database.

How many properties are tracked in Bell Gardens, CA?

Our database includes 7,446 properties in Bell Gardens, CA, providing comprehensive market coverage.

What is the price per square foot in Bell Gardens, CA?

The average price per square foot in Bell Gardens, CA is $242. This is calculated from an average home price of $581,176 and average size of 2,405 square feet.

What is the average home size in Bell Gardens, CA?

Homes in Bell Gardens, CA average 2,405 square feet, with an average price of $581,176.

How does Bell Gardens, CA compare to other cities in Los Angeles County?

Bell Gardens, CA is one of many cities in Los Angeles County, CA with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.

Access Los Angeles County, CA Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai