Canoga Park
Property Data

Los Angeles County, California

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Stable MarketBalanced supply and demand

Total Properties

16,677

Average Home Price

$860,287

Average Square Feet

2,265

Price per Sq Ft

$534

ZIP Codesby Total Properties

Loading map...
Total Properties
4,28312,394

DistributionTotal Properties

Property

Total Properties

16,677

Median Home Price

$816,750

Average Home Price

$860,287

Average Square Feet

2,265

Price per Sq Ft

$534

Recent Sales (12mo)

282

YoY Price Change

0.9%

Sales Velocity

81.4%

Market Overview

Our database includes 9,365 properties in Canoga Park.

Properties in Canoga Park average $754,727, reflecting a competitive market.

The price per square foot of $336 reflects strong property valuations in this area.

Home prices in Canoga Park are 38% lower than the Los Angeles County average.

Properties in Canoga Park

Showing page 4 of properties

20929 Parthenia Street

Canoga Park, CA 91304

20929 Rodax Street

Canoga Park, CA 91304

20930 Community Street

Canoga Park, CA 91304

20930 Gault Street

Canoga Park, CA 91303

20930 Hackney Street

Canoga Park, CA 91304

20930 Hart Street

Canoga Park, CA 91303

20930 Parthenia Street

Canoga Park, CA 91304

20930 Parthenia Street Unit 20930 PARTHENIA ST UNIT 101

Canoga Park, CA 91304

20930 Parthenia Street Unit 20930 PARTHENIA ST UNIT 102

Canoga Park, CA 91304

20930 Parthenia Street Unit 20930 PARTHENIA ST UNIT 103

Canoga Park, CA 91304

20930 Parthenia Street Unit 20930 PARTHENIA ST UNIT 104

Canoga Park, CA 91304

20930 Parthenia Street Unit 20930 PARTHENIA ST UNIT 105

Canoga Park, CA 91304

20930 Parthenia Street Unit 20930 PARTHENIA ST UNIT 107

Canoga Park, CA 91304

20930 Parthenia Street Unit 20930 PARTHENIA ST UNIT 109

Canoga Park, CA 91304

20930 Parthenia Street Unit 20930 PARTHENIA ST UNIT 110

Canoga Park, CA 91304

20930 Parthenia Street Unit 20930 PARTHENIA ST UNIT 112

Canoga Park, CA 91304

20930 Parthenia Street Unit 20930 PARTHENIA ST UNIT 113

Canoga Park, CA 91304

20930 Parthenia Street Unit 20930 PARTHENIA ST UNIT 119

Canoga Park, CA 91304

20930 Parthenia Street Unit 20930 PARTHENIA ST UNIT 203

Canoga Park, CA 91304

20930 Parthenia Street Unit 20930 PARTHENIA ST UNIT 205

Canoga Park, CA 91304

20930 Parthenia Street Unit 20930 PARTHENIA ST UNIT 207

Canoga Park, CA 91304

20930 Parthenia Street Unit 20930 PARTHENIA ST UNIT 215

Canoga Park, CA 91304

20930 Parthenia Street Unit 20930 PARTHENIA ST UNIT 216

Canoga Park, CA 91304

20930 Parthenia Street Unit 20930 PARTHENIA ST UNIT 217

Canoga Park, CA 91304

20930 Parthenia Street Unit 20930 PARTHENIA ST 11

Canoga Park, CA 91304

20930 Parthenia Street Unit 20930 PARTHENIA ST UNIT 114

Canoga Park, CA 91304

20930 Parthenia Street Unit 20930 PARTHENIA ST UNIT 115

Canoga Park, CA 91304

20930 Parthenia Street Unit 20930 PARTHENIA ST UNIT 116

Canoga Park, CA 91304

20930 Parthenia Street Unit 20930 PARTHENIA ST UNIT 120

Canoga Park, CA 91304

20930 Parthenia Street Unit 20930 PARTHENIA ST UNIT 122

Canoga Park, CA 91304

20930 Parthenia Street Unit 20930 PARTHENIA ST UNIT 201

Canoga Park, CA 91304

20930 Parthenia Street Unit 20930 PARTHENIA ST UNIT 202

Canoga Park, CA 91304

20930 Parthenia Street Unit 20930 PARTHENIA ST UNIT 208

Canoga Park, CA 91304

20930 Parthenia Street Unit 20930 PARTHENIA ST UNIT 209

Canoga Park, CA 91304

20930 Parthenia Street Unit 20930 PARTHENIA ST UNIT 214

Canoga Park, CA 91304

20930 Parthenia Street Unit 20930 PARTHENIA ST UNIT 211

Canoga Park, CA 91304

20930 Parthenia Street Unit 20930 PARTHENIA ST UNIT 210

Canoga Park, CA 91304

20930 Rodax Street

Canoga Park, CA 91304

20930 Saticoy Street

Canoga Park, CA 91304

20930 Sherman Way

Canoga Park, CA 91303

20931 Community Street

Canoga Park, CA 91304

20931 Gault Street

Canoga Park, CA 91303

20931 Hackney Street

Canoga Park, CA 91304

Frequently Asked Questions About Canoga Park, CA Real Estate

What is the average home price in Canoga Park, CA?

The average home price in Canoga Park, CA is $754,727, based on analysis of 9,365 properties in our database.

How many properties are tracked in Canoga Park, CA?

Our database includes 9,365 properties in Canoga Park, CA, providing comprehensive market coverage.

What is the price per square foot in Canoga Park, CA?

The average price per square foot in Canoga Park, CA is $336. This is calculated from an average home price of $754,727 and average size of 2,243 square feet.

What is the average home size in Canoga Park, CA?

Homes in Canoga Park, CA average 2,243 square feet, with an average price of $754,727.

How does Canoga Park, CA compare to other cities in Los Angeles County?

Canoga Park, CA is one of many cities in Los Angeles County, CA with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.

Access Los Angeles County, CA Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai