El Segundo
Property Data

Los Angeles County, California

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Premium MarketLuxury and high-value properties

Total Properties

5,697

Average Home Price

$1,903,432

Average Square Feet

2,762

Price per Sq Ft

$944
Los Angeles County

ZIP Codesby Total Properties

Loading map...
Total Properties
5,6975,697

DistributionTotal Properties

No data available

Property

Total Properties

5,697

Median Home Price

$1,732,500

Average Home Price

$1,903,432

Average Square Feet

2,762

Price per Sq Ft

$944

Recent Sales (12mo)

67

YoY Price Change

1.4%

Sales Velocity

52.3%

Market Overview

Our database includes 5,859 properties in El Segundo.

The average home price of $1.9M positions El Segundo as a premium real estate market.

At $691/sq ft, property values here are significantly above national averages.

Home prices in El Segundo are 57% higher than the Los Angeles County average.

Properties in El Segundo

Showing page 9 of properties

124 West Maple Avenue

El Segundo, CA 90245

124 West Oak Avenue

El Segundo, CA 90245

124 West Sycamore Avenue

El Segundo, CA 90245

124 West Walnut Avenue

El Segundo, CA 90245

1242 East Maple Avenue

El Segundo, CA 90245

1246 East Maple Avenue

El Segundo, CA 90245

125 Concord Street

El Segundo, CA 90245

125 East Pine Avenue

El Segundo, CA 90245

125 East Walnut Avenue

El Segundo, CA 90245

125 Eucalyptus Drive

El Segundo, CA 90245

125 Lomita Street

El Segundo, CA 90245

125 Nevada Street

El Segundo, CA 90245

125 Oregon Street

El Segundo, CA 90245

125 Penn Street

El Segundo, CA 90245

125 Richmond Street

El Segundo, CA 90245

125 Sheldon Street

El Segundo, CA 90245

125 West Oak Avenue

El Segundo, CA 90245

125 West Palm Avenue Unit A

El Segundo, CA 90245

125 West Sycamore Avenue

El Segundo, CA 90245

1250 East Maple Avenue

El Segundo, CA 90245

1257 East Maple Avenue

El Segundo, CA 90245

1258 East Walnut Avenue

El Segundo, CA 90245

126 Arena Street

El Segundo, CA 90245

126 Concord Street

El Segundo, CA 90245

126 Loma Vista Street

El Segundo, CA 90245

126 Lomita Street

El Segundo, CA 90245

126 Penn Street

El Segundo, CA 90245

126 Sheldon Street

El Segundo, CA 90245

126 Virginia Street

El Segundo, CA 90245

126 West Maple Avenue

El Segundo, CA 90245

126 West Oak Avenue

El Segundo, CA 90245

126 West Walnut Avenue

El Segundo, CA 90245

1261 East Maple Avenue

El Segundo, CA 90245

1265 East Maple Avenue

El Segundo, CA 90245

1267 East Maple Avenue

El Segundo, CA 90245

127 Arena Street

El Segundo, CA 90245

127 Loma Vista Street

El Segundo, CA 90245

127 Lomita Street

El Segundo, CA 90245

127 Nevada Street

El Segundo, CA 90245

127 Penn Street

El Segundo, CA 90245

127 Richmond Street

El Segundo, CA 90245

127 Virginia Street

El Segundo, CA 90245

127 West Palm Avenue Unit B

El Segundo, CA 90245

127 Whiting Street

El Segundo, CA 90245

128 Center Street

El Segundo, CA 90245

128 Maryland Street

El Segundo, CA 90245

128 Maryland Street

El Segundo, CA 90245

128 Sierra Street

El Segundo, CA 90245

128 Virginia Street

El Segundo, CA 90245

128 West Maple Avenue

El Segundo, CA 90245

Frequently Asked Questions About El Segundo, CA Real Estate

What is the average home price in El Segundo, CA?

The average home price in El Segundo, CA is $1,903,432, based on analysis of 5,859 properties in our database.

How many properties are tracked in El Segundo, CA?

Our database includes 5,859 properties in El Segundo, CA, providing comprehensive market coverage.

What is the price per square foot in El Segundo, CA?

The average price per square foot in El Segundo, CA is $691. This is calculated from an average home price of $1,903,432 and average size of 2,755 square feet.

What is the average home size in El Segundo, CA?

Homes in El Segundo, CA average 2,755 square feet, with an average price of $1,903,432.

How does El Segundo, CA compare to other cities in Los Angeles County?

El Segundo, CA is one of many cities in Los Angeles County, CA with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.

Access Los Angeles County, CA Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Get instant access to comprehensive county assessors-based property data with your free API key

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai