Hacienda Heights
Property Data

Los Angeles County, California

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Premium MarketLuxury and high-value properties

Total Properties

16,879

Average Home Price

$987,670

Average Square Feet

2,027

Price per Sq Ft

$530
Los Angeles County

ZIP Codesby Total Properties

Loading map...
Total Properties
16,87916,879

DistributionTotal Properties

No data available

Property

Total Properties

16,879

Median Home Price

$950,000

Average Home Price

$987,670

Average Square Feet

2,027

Price per Sq Ft

$530

Recent Sales (12mo)

255

YoY Price Change

-1.0%

Sales Velocity

83.5%

Market Overview

Hacienda Heights has 16,738 properties in our comprehensive database.

Properties in Hacienda Heights average $986,147, reflecting a competitive market.

At $506/sq ft, property values here are significantly above national averages.

Home prices in Hacienda Heights are 19% lower than the Los Angeles County average.

Properties in Hacienda Heights

Showing page 41 of properties

14440 Fairbury Street

Hacienda Heights, CA 91745

14440 Novak Street

Hacienda Heights, CA 91745

14441 Eadbrook Drive

Hacienda Heights, CA 91745

14441 Fairbury Street

Hacienda Heights, CA 91745

14441 Frankton Avenue

Hacienda Heights, CA 91745

14441 Langhill Drive

Hacienda Heights, CA 91745

14441 Marwood Street

Hacienda Heights, CA 91745

14441 Novak Street

Hacienda Heights, CA 91745

14442 Autumn Moon Drive

Hacienda Heights, CA 91745

14442 Crystal Lantern Drive

Hacienda Heights, CA 91745

14442 Shadybend Drive

Hacienda Heights, CA 91745

14442 Wedgeworth Drive

Hacienda Heights, CA 91745

14443 Autumn Moon Drive

Hacienda Heights, CA 91745

14443 Crystal Lantern Drive

Hacienda Heights, CA 91745

14443 Palm Avenue

Hacienda Heights, CA 91745

14444 Eadbrook Drive

Hacienda Heights, CA 91745

14444 Frankton Avenue

Hacienda Heights, CA 91745

14444 Orange Grove Avenue

Hacienda Heights, CA 91745

14445 Cabinda Drive

Hacienda Heights, CA 91745

14445 Denley Street

Hacienda Heights, CA 91745

14445 Shadybend Drive

Hacienda Heights, CA 91745

14445 Wedgeworth Drive

Hacienda Heights, CA 91745

14446 Cabinda Drive

Hacienda Heights, CA 91745

14446 Fairbury Street

Hacienda Heights, CA 91745

14446 Langhill Drive

Hacienda Heights, CA 91745

14446 Los Robles Avenue

Hacienda Heights, CA 91745

14446 Novak Street

Hacienda Heights, CA 91745

14447 Fairbury Street

Hacienda Heights, CA 91745

14447 Gale Avenue

Hacienda Heights, CA 91745

14447 Marwood Street

Hacienda Heights, CA 91745

14447 Novak Street

Hacienda Heights, CA 91745

14448 Oak Canyon Drive

Hacienda Heights, CA 91745

14449 Eadbrook Drive

Hacienda Heights, CA 91745

14449 Frankton Avenue

Hacienda Heights, CA 91745

14449 Langhill Drive

Hacienda Heights, CA 91745

1445 9th Avenue

Hacienda Heights, CA 91745

1445 Charlemont Avenue

Hacienda Heights, CA 91745

1445 Eagle Park Road Apt 185

Hacienda Heights, CA 91745

1445 Eagle Park Road Apt 183

Hacienda Heights, CA 91745

1445 Eagle Park Road Apt 184

Hacienda Heights, CA 91745

1445 Eagle Park Road Apt 182

Hacienda Heights, CA 91745

1445 Farmstead Avenue

Hacienda Heights, CA 91745

1445 Forest Glen Drive Apt 180

Hacienda Heights, CA 91745

1445 Forest Glen Drive Apt 181

Hacienda Heights, CA 91745

1445 Forest Glen Drive Apt 179

Hacienda Heights, CA 91745

1445 Forest Glen Drive Apt 178

Hacienda Heights, CA 91745

1445 Glenelder Avenue

Hacienda Heights, CA 91745

1445 Hinnen Avenue

Hacienda Heights, CA 91745

1445 Lyndhurst Avenue

Hacienda Heights, CA 91745

14450 Palm Avenue

Hacienda Heights, CA 91745

Frequently Asked Questions About Hacienda Heights, CA Real Estate

What is the average home price in Hacienda Heights, CA?

The average home price in Hacienda Heights, CA is $986,147, based on analysis of 16,738 properties in our database.

How many properties are tracked in Hacienda Heights, CA?

Our database includes 16,738 properties in Hacienda Heights, CA, providing comprehensive market coverage.

What is the price per square foot in Hacienda Heights, CA?

The average price per square foot in Hacienda Heights, CA is $506. This is calculated from an average home price of $986,147 and average size of 1,949 square feet.

What is the average home size in Hacienda Heights, CA?

Homes in Hacienda Heights, CA average 1,949 square feet, with an average price of $986,147.

How does Hacienda Heights, CA compare to other cities in Los Angeles County?

Hacienda Heights, CA is one of many cities in Los Angeles County, CA with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.

Access Los Angeles County, CA Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Get instant access to comprehensive county assessors-based property data with your free API key

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai