La Puente
Property Data

Los Angeles County, California

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Active MarketStrong transaction volume

Total Properties

23,891

Average Home Price

$713,159

Average Square Feet

1,651

Price per Sq Ft

$578

ZIP Codesby Total Properties

Loading map...
Total Properties
7,20516,686

DistributionTotal Properties

Property

Total Properties

23,891

Median Home Price

$745,000

Average Home Price

$713,159

Average Square Feet

1,651

Price per Sq Ft

$578

Recent Sales (12mo)

221

YoY Price Change

-0.1%

Sales Velocity

46.0%

Market Overview

La Puente has 23,007 properties in our comprehensive database.

Properties in La Puente average $718,600, reflecting a competitive market.

The price per square foot of $460 reflects strong property valuations in this area.

Home prices in La Puente are 41% lower than the Los Angeles County average.

Properties in La Puente

Showing page 1 of properties

100 Greenbriar Lane

La Puente, CA 91744

100 North 2nd Street

La Puente, CA 91744

1000 Lang Avenue

La Puente, CA 91744

1000 North Orange Avenue

La Puente, CA 91744

1001 North Unruh Avenue

La Puente, CA 91744

1002 Ahern Drive

La Puente, CA 91746

1002 Big Dalton Avenue

La Puente, CA 91746

1002 Broadmoor Avenue

La Puente, CA 91744

1002 Cabana Avenue

La Puente, CA 91744

1002 Conlon Avenue

La Puente, CA 91744

1002 Evanwood Avenue

La Puente, CA 91744

1002 Glenshaw Drive

La Puente, CA 91744

1002 Greenberry Drive

La Puente, CA 91744

1002 Le Borgne Avenue

La Puente, CA 91746

1002 League Avenue

La Puente, CA 91744

1002 Mayland Avenue

La Puente, CA 91746

1002 North Orange Blossom Avenue

La Puente, CA 91746

1002 North Siesta Avenue

La Puente, CA 91746

1002 Radway Avenue

La Puente, CA 91744

1002 Sandia Avenue

La Puente, CA 91746

1002 Shadydale Avenue

La Puente, CA 91744

1002 Stichman Avenue

La Puente, CA 91746

1002 Tonopah Avenue

La Puente, CA 91744

1002 Vineland Avenue

La Puente, CA 91746

1003 Ahern Drive

La Puente, CA 91746

1003 Ardilla Avenue

La Puente, CA 91746

1003 Big Dalton Avenue

La Puente, CA 91746

1003 Broadmoor Avenue

La Puente, CA 91744

1003 Bromley Avenue

La Puente, CA 91746

1003 Cabana Avenue

La Puente, CA 91744

1003 Clintwood Avenue

La Puente, CA 91744

1003 Conlon Avenue

La Puente, CA 91744

1003 Edanruth Avenue

La Puente, CA 91746

1003 Evanwood Avenue

La Puente, CA 91744

1003 Feather Avenue

La Puente, CA 91746

1003 Gaylawn Court

La Puente, CA 91744

1003 Glenshaw Drive

La Puente, CA 91744

1003 Greenberry Drive

La Puente, CA 91744

1003 Le Borgne Avenue

La Puente, CA 91746

1003 League Avenue

La Puente, CA 91744

1003 Meeker Avenue

La Puente, CA 91746

1003 Millbury Avenue

La Puente, CA 91746

1003 Molinar Avenue

La Puente, CA 91744

1003 North Orange Blossom Avenue

La Puente, CA 91746

1003 North Siesta Avenue

La Puente, CA 91746

1003 North Unruh Avenue

La Puente, CA 91744

1003 Radway Avenue

La Puente, CA 91744

1003 Sandy Hook Avenue

La Puente, CA 91744

1003 Stichman Avenue

La Puente, CA 91746

1003 Tonopah Avenue

La Puente, CA 91744

Frequently Asked Questions About La Puente, CA Real Estate

What is the average home price in La Puente, CA?

The average home price in La Puente, CA is $718,600, based on analysis of 23,007 properties in our database.

How many properties are tracked in La Puente, CA?

Our database includes 23,007 properties in La Puente, CA, providing comprehensive market coverage.

What is the price per square foot in La Puente, CA?

The average price per square foot in La Puente, CA is $460. This is calculated from an average home price of $718,600 and average size of 1,561 square feet.

What is the average home size in La Puente, CA?

Homes in La Puente, CA average 1,561 square feet, with an average price of $718,600.

How does La Puente, CA compare to other cities in Los Angeles County?

La Puente, CA is one of many cities in Los Angeles County, CA with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.

Access Los Angeles County, CA Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai