Long Beach
Property Data

Los Angeles County, California

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Hot MarketHigh demand with premium pricing

Total Properties

111,678

Average Home Price

$859,038

Average Square Feet

2,059

Price per Sq Ft

$631
Los Angeles County

ZIP Codesby Total Properties

Loading map...
Total Properties
5,14716,800

DistributionTotal Properties

Property

Total Properties

111,678

Median Home Price

$799,341

Average Home Price

$859,038

Average Square Feet

2,059

Price per Sq Ft

$631

Recent Sales (12mo)

1,601

YoY Price Change

-3.9%

Sales Velocity

73.8%

Market Overview

Long Beach is one of the largest real estate markets with over 111,564 properties in our database.

Properties in Long Beach average $890,322, reflecting a competitive market.

The price per square foot of $451 reflects strong property valuations in this area.

Home prices in Long Beach are 26% lower than the Los Angeles County average.

Properties in Long Beach

Showing page 15 of properties

1002 East 11th Street

Long Beach, CA 90813

1002 East Cartagena Drive

Long Beach, CA 90807

1002 East Pacific Coast Highway

Long Beach, CA 90806

1002 East South Street

Long Beach, CA 90805

1002 East Terrace Drive

Long Beach, CA 90807

1002 Lewis Avenue

Long Beach, CA 90813

1002 Long Beach Boulevard

Long Beach, CA 90813

1002 Magnolia Avenue

Long Beach, CA 90813

1002 Maine Avenue

Long Beach, CA 90813

1002 Olive Avenue

Long Beach, CA 90813

1002 Pacific Avenue

Long Beach, CA 90813

1002 Palo Verde Avenue

Long Beach, CA 90815

1003 East 11th Street

Long Beach, CA 90813

1003 East Ocean Boulevard

Long Beach, CA 90802

1003 East Ridgewood Street

Long Beach, CA 90807

1003 Orange Avenue

Long Beach, CA 90813

1004 Alamitos Avenue

Long Beach, CA 90813

1004 East 21st Street

Long Beach, CA 90806

1004 East 5th Street

Long Beach, CA 90802

1004 East Carson Street

Long Beach, CA 90807

1004 Freeman Avenue

Long Beach, CA 90804

1004 Palo Verde Avenue

Long Beach, CA 90815

1004 Stevely Avenue

Long Beach, CA 90815

1005 Bryant Road

Long Beach, CA 90815

1005 East 10th Street

Long Beach, CA 90813

1005 East 61st Street

Long Beach, CA 90805

1005 East 6th Street

Long Beach, CA 90802

1005 East 70th Way

Long Beach, CA 90805

1005 East 71st Way

Long Beach, CA 90805

1005 East Anaheim Street

Long Beach, CA 90813

1005 East Harding Street

Long Beach, CA 90805

1005 East Hill Street

Long Beach, CA 90806

1005 Elm Avenue

Long Beach, CA 90813

1005 Magnolia Avenue

Long Beach, CA 90813

1005 Roswell Avenue

Long Beach, CA 90804

1005 Stevely Avenue

Long Beach, CA 90815

1006 East 70th Way

Long Beach, CA 90805

1006 East 72nd Street

Long Beach, CA 90805

1006 East Amelia Drive

Long Beach, CA 90807

1006 East Anaheim Street

Long Beach, CA 90813

1006 East Luray Street

Long Beach, CA 90807

1006 East Ridgewood Street

Long Beach, CA 90807

1006 Junipero Avenue

Long Beach, CA 90804

1006 Palo Verde Avenue

Long Beach, CA 90815

1006 Ximeno Avenue

Long Beach, CA 90804

1007 East 17th Street

Long Beach, CA 90813

1007 East Luray Street

Long Beach, CA 90807

1007 East Marshall Place

Long Beach, CA 90807

1007 East Ocean Boulevard

Long Beach, CA 90802

1007 East Terrace Drive

Long Beach, CA 90807

Frequently Asked Questions About Long Beach, CA Real Estate

What is the average home price in Long Beach, CA?

The average home price in Long Beach, CA is $890,322, based on analysis of 111,564 properties in our database.

How many properties are tracked in Long Beach, CA?

Our database includes 111,564 properties in Long Beach, CA, providing comprehensive market coverage.

What is the price per square foot in Long Beach, CA?

The average price per square foot in Long Beach, CA is $451. This is calculated from an average home price of $890,322 and average size of 1,976 square feet.

What is the average home size in Long Beach, CA?

Homes in Long Beach, CA average 1,976 square feet, with an average price of $890,322.

How does Long Beach, CA compare to other cities in Los Angeles County?

Long Beach, CA is one of many cities in Los Angeles County, CA with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.

Access Los Angeles County, CA Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Get instant access to comprehensive county assessors-based property data with your free API key

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai