Montrose
Property Data

Los Angeles County, California

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Stable MarketBalanced supply and demand

Total Properties

1,976

Average Home Price

$942,421

Average Square Feet

2,413

Price per Sq Ft

$622

ZIP Codesby Total Properties

Loading map...
Total Properties
1,9761,976

DistributionTotal Properties

No data available

Property

Total Properties

1,976

Median Home Price

$857,500

Average Home Price

$942,421

Average Square Feet

2,413

Price per Sq Ft

$622

Recent Sales (12mo)

27

YoY Price Change

-21.9%

Sales Velocity

145.5%

Market Overview

Our database includes 1,888 properties in Montrose.

Properties in Montrose average $951,676, reflecting a competitive market.

The price per square foot of $398 reflects strong property valuations in this area.

Home prices in Montrose are 21% lower than the Los Angeles County average.

Properties in Montrose

Showing page 6 of properties

2222 Montrose Avenue Unit 2222 MONTROSE AVE UNIT H

Montrose, CA 91020

2222 Montrose Avenue Unit 2222 MONTROSE AVE UNIT F

Montrose, CA 91020

2222 Montrose Avenue Unit 2222 MONTROSE AVE UNIT G

Montrose, CA 91020

2222 Montrose Avenue Unit 2222 MONTROSE AVE UNIT E

Montrose, CA 91020

2222 Montrose Avenue Unit 2222 MONTROSE AVE UNIT C

Montrose, CA 91020

2222 Montrose Avenue Unit 2222 MONTROSE AVE UNIT A

Montrose, CA 91020

2222 Waltonia Drive

Montrose, CA 91020

2223 Montrose Avenue

Montrose, CA 91020

2223 Montrose Avenue Unit 2223 MONTROSE AVE APT 6

Montrose, CA 91020

2223 Montrose Avenue Unit 2223 MONTROSE AVE APT 1

Montrose, CA 91020

2223 Montrose Avenue Unit 2223 MONTROSE AVE APT 3

Montrose, CA 91020

2223 Montrose Avenue Unit 2223 MONTROSE AVE APT 7

Montrose, CA 91020

2223 Montrose Avenue Unit 2223 MONTROSE AVE APT 9

Montrose, CA 91020

2223 Montrose Avenue Unit 2223 MONTROSE AVE APT 11

Montrose, CA 91020

2223 Montrose Avenue Unit 2223 MONTROSE AVE APT 4

Montrose, CA 91020

2223 Montrose Avenue Unit 2223 MONTROSE AVE APT 10

Montrose, CA 91020

2223 Montrose Avenue Unit 2223 MONTROSE AVE APT 12

Montrose, CA 91020

2223 Montrose Avenue Unit 2223 MONTROSE AVE APT 8

Montrose, CA 91020

2224 Crescent Avenue

Montrose, CA 91020

2224 Waltonia Drive

Montrose, CA 91020

2225 Florencita Avenue

Montrose, CA 91020

2225 Honolulu Avenue

Montrose, CA 91020

2225 Mira Vista Avenue

Montrose, CA 91020

2226 Del Mar Road Unit 2226 DEL MAR RD APT 2

Montrose, CA 91020

2226 Del Mar Road Unit 2226 DEL MAR RD APT 3

Montrose, CA 91020

2226 Del Mar Road Unit 2226 DEL MAR RD APT 4

Montrose, CA 91020

2226 Del Mar Road

Montrose, CA 91020

2227 Crescent Avenue

Montrose, CA 91020

2227 Mira Vista Avenue

Montrose, CA 91020

2228 Florencita Avenue

Montrose, CA 91020

2228 Mira Vista Avenue

Montrose, CA 91020

2229 Waltonia Drive

Montrose, CA 91020

2230 Crescent Avenue

Montrose, CA 91020

2230 Del Mar Road

Montrose, CA 91020

2230 Honolulu Avenue

Montrose, CA 91020

2230 Montrose Avenue

Montrose, CA 91020

2230 Waltonia Drive

Montrose, CA 91020

2231 Florencita Avenue

Montrose, CA 91020

2231 Mira Vista Avenue

Montrose, CA 91020

2231 Montrose Avenue Unit 2231 MONTROSE AVE APT 4

Montrose, CA 91020

2231 Montrose Avenue Unit 2231 MONTROSE AVE APT 10

Montrose, CA 91020

2231 Montrose Avenue

Montrose, CA 91020

2231 Montrose Avenue Unit 2231 MONTROSE AVE APT 5

Montrose, CA 91020

2231 Montrose Avenue Unit 2231 MONTROSE AVE APT 9

Montrose, CA 91020

2231 Montrose Avenue Unit 2231 MONTROSE AVE APT 7

Montrose, CA 91020

2231 Montrose Avenue Unit 2231 MONTROSE AVE APT 13

Montrose, CA 91020

2231 Montrose Avenue Unit 2231 MONTROSE AVE APT 1

Montrose, CA 91020

2231 Montrose Avenue Unit 2231 MONTROSE AVE APT 2

Montrose, CA 91020

Frequently Asked Questions About Montrose, CA Real Estate

What is the average home price in Montrose, CA?

The average home price in Montrose, CA is $951,676, based on analysis of 1,888 properties in our database.

How many properties are tracked in Montrose, CA?

Our database includes 1,888 properties in Montrose, CA, providing comprehensive market coverage.

What is the price per square foot in Montrose, CA?

The average price per square foot in Montrose, CA is $398. This is calculated from an average home price of $951,676 and average size of 2,394 square feet.

What is the average home size in Montrose, CA?

Homes in Montrose, CA average 2,394 square feet, with an average price of $951,676.

How does Montrose, CA compare to other cities in Los Angeles County?

Montrose, CA is one of many cities in Los Angeles County, CA with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.

Access Los Angeles County, CA Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai