North Hills
Property Data

Los Angeles County, California

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Premium MarketLuxury and high-value properties

Total Properties

12,033

Average Home Price

$807,356

Average Square Feet

1,928

Price per Sq Ft

$491

ZIP Codesby Total Properties

Loading map...
Total Properties
12,03312,033

DistributionTotal Properties

No data available

Property

Total Properties

12,033

Median Home Price

$830,000

Average Home Price

$807,356

Average Square Feet

1,928

Price per Sq Ft

$491

Recent Sales (12mo)

186

YoY Price Change

-4.4%

Sales Velocity

75.5%

Market Overview

North Hills has 11,452 properties in our comprehensive database.

Properties in North Hills average $830,565, reflecting a competitive market.

The price per square foot of $436 reflects strong property valuations in this area.

Home prices in North Hills are 31% lower than the Los Angeles County average.

Properties in North Hills

Showing page 1 of properties

10000 Collett Avenue

North Hills, CA 91343

10000 Forbes Avenue

North Hills, CA 91343

10000 Gaviota Avenue

North Hills, CA 91343

10000 Gaynor Avenue

North Hills, CA 91343

10000 Gerald Avenue

North Hills, CA 91343

10000 Gloria Avenue

North Hills, CA 91343

10000 Mclennan Avenue

North Hills, CA 91343

10000 Montgomery Avenue

North Hills, CA 91343

10000 Odessa Avenue

North Hills, CA 91343

10000 Ruffner Avenue

North Hills, CA 91343

10000 Sophia Avenue

North Hills, CA 91343

10000 Swinton Avenue

North Hills, CA 91343

10000 Whitaker Avenue

North Hills, CA 91343

10000 Woodley Avenue

North Hills, CA 91343

10001 Collett Avenue

North Hills, CA 91343

10001 Debra Avenue

North Hills, CA 91343

10001 Forbes Avenue

North Hills, CA 91343

10001 Gaviota Avenue

North Hills, CA 91343

10001 Gaynor Avenue

North Hills, CA 91343

10001 Gerald Avenue

North Hills, CA 91343

10001 Gloria Avenue

North Hills, CA 91343

10001 Hayvenhurst Avenue

North Hills, CA 91343

10001 Mclennan Avenue

North Hills, CA 91343

10001 Montgomery Avenue

North Hills, CA 91343

10001 Petit Avenue

North Hills, CA 91343

10001 Ruffner Avenue

North Hills, CA 91343

10001 Swinton Avenue

North Hills, CA 91343

10001 Valjean Avenue

North Hills, CA 91343

10001 Whitaker Avenue

North Hills, CA 91343

10001 Woodley Avenue

North Hills, CA 91343

10003 Odessa Avenue

North Hills, CA 91343

10004 Debra Avenue

North Hills, CA 91343

10005 Mclennan Avenue

North Hills, CA 91343

10006 Collett Avenue

North Hills, CA 91343

10006 Gaviota Avenue

North Hills, CA 91343

10006 Gaynor Avenue

North Hills, CA 91343

10006 Gloria Avenue

North Hills, CA 91343

10006 Hayvenhurst Avenue

North Hills, CA 91343

10006 Montgomery Avenue

North Hills, CA 91343

10006 Ruffner Avenue

North Hills, CA 91343

10006 Woodley Avenue

North Hills, CA 91343

10007 Collett Avenue

North Hills, CA 91343

10007 Debra Avenue

North Hills, CA 91343

10007 Gaynor Avenue

North Hills, CA 91343

10007 Gloria Avenue

North Hills, CA 91343

10007 Gothic Avenue

North Hills, CA 91343

10007 Montgomery Avenue

North Hills, CA 91343

10007 Woodley Avenue

North Hills, CA 91343

10008 Forbes Avenue

North Hills, CA 91343

10008 Mclennan Avenue

North Hills, CA 91343

Frequently Asked Questions About North Hills, CA Real Estate

What is the average home price in North Hills, CA?

The average home price in North Hills, CA is $830,565, based on analysis of 11,452 properties in our database.

How many properties are tracked in North Hills, CA?

Our database includes 11,452 properties in North Hills, CA, providing comprehensive market coverage.

What is the price per square foot in North Hills, CA?

The average price per square foot in North Hills, CA is $436. This is calculated from an average home price of $830,565 and average size of 1,905 square feet.

What is the average home size in North Hills, CA?

Homes in North Hills, CA average 1,905 square feet, with an average price of $830,565.

How does North Hills, CA compare to other cities in Los Angeles County?

North Hills, CA is one of many cities in Los Angeles County, CA with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.

Access Los Angeles County, CA Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai