North Hollywood
Property Data

Los Angeles County, California

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Active MarketStrong transaction volume

Total Properties

29,559

Average Home Price

$1,170,200

Average Square Feet

2,523

Price per Sq Ft

$663

ZIP Codesby Total Properties

Loading map...
Total Properties
5,0989,885

DistributionTotal Properties

Property

Total Properties

29,559

Median Home Price

$1,002,500

Average Home Price

$1,170,200

Average Square Feet

2,523

Price per Sq Ft

$663

Recent Sales (12mo)

456

YoY Price Change

2.6%

Sales Velocity

64.7%

Market Overview

North Hollywood has 26,934 properties in our comprehensive database.

The average home price of $1.0M positions North Hollywood as a premium real estate market.

The price per square foot of $438 reflects strong property valuations in this area.

Home prices in North Hollywood are 14% lower than the Los Angeles County average.

Properties in North Hollywood

Showing page 10 of properties

10626 Valley Spring Lane Unit 10626 VALLEY SPRING LN UNIT 103

North Hollywood, CA 91602

10626 Valley Spring Lane Unit 10626 VALLEY SPRING LN UNIT 206

North Hollywood, CA 91602

10626 Valley Spring Lane Unit 10626 VALLEY SPRING LN UNIT 305

North Hollywood, CA 91602

10626 Valley Spring Lane Unit 10626 VALLEY SPRING LN UNIT 108

North Hollywood, CA 91602

10626 Valley Spring Lane Unit 10626 VALLEY SPRING LN UNIT 204

North Hollywood, CA 91602

10626 Valley Spring Lane Unit 10626 VALLEY SPRING LN UNIT 205

North Hollywood, CA 91602

10626 Valley Spring Lane Unit 10626 VALLEY SPRING LN UNIT 401

North Hollywood, CA 91602

10626 Valley Spring Lane Unit 10626 VALLEY SPRING LN UNIT 402

North Hollywood, CA 91602

10626 Valley Spring Lane

North Hollywood, CA 91602

10627 Moorpark Street

North Hollywood, CA 91602

10628 Riverside Drive

North Hollywood, CA 91602

10629 Bloomfield Street

North Hollywood, CA 91602

10629 Chiquita Street

North Hollywood, CA 91602

10629 Landale Street

North Hollywood, CA 91602

10629 Woodbridge Street Unit 10629 WOODBRIDGE ST UNIT 110

North Hollywood, CA 91602

10629 Woodbridge Street

North Hollywood, CA 91602

10629 Woodbridge Street Unit 10629 WOODBRIDGE ST UNIT 101

North Hollywood, CA 91602

10629 Woodbridge Street Unit 10629 WOODBRIDGE ST UNIT 102

North Hollywood, CA 91602

10629 Woodbridge Street Unit 10629 WOODBRIDGE ST UNIT 103

North Hollywood, CA 91602

10629 Woodbridge Street Unit 10629 WOODBRIDGE ST UNIT 104

North Hollywood, CA 91602

10629 Woodbridge Street Unit 10629 WOODBRIDGE ST UNIT 108

North Hollywood, CA 91602

10629 Woodbridge Street Unit 10629 WOODBRIDGE ST UNIT 207

North Hollywood, CA 91602

10629 Woodbridge Street Unit 10629 WOODBRIDGE ST UNIT 307

North Hollywood, CA 91602

10629 Woodbridge Street Unit 10629 WOODBRIDGE ST UNIT 308

North Hollywood, CA 91602

10629 Woodbridge Street Unit 10629 WOODBRIDGE ST UNIT 309

North Hollywood, CA 91602

10629 Woodbridge Street Unit 10629 WOODBRIDGE ST UNIT 311

North Hollywood, CA 91602

10630 Bloomfield Street

North Hollywood, CA 91602

10630 Burbank Boulevard

North Hollywood, CA 91601

10630 Chiquita Street

North Hollywood, CA 91602

10630 Moorpark Street Unit 10630 MOORPARK ST UNIT 201

North Hollywood, CA 91602

10630 Moorpark Street Unit 10630 MOORPARK ST UNIT 303

North Hollywood, CA 91602

10630 Moorpark Street Unit 10630 MOORPARK ST UNIT 103

North Hollywood, CA 91602

10630 Moorpark Street Unit 10630 MOORPARK ST UNIT 302

North Hollywood, CA 91602

10630 Moorpark Street

North Hollywood, CA 91602

10630 Moorpark Street Unit 10630 MOORPARK ST UNIT 202

North Hollywood, CA 91602

10630 Moorpark Street Unit 10630 MOORPARK ST UNIT 203

North Hollywood, CA 91602

10630 Moorpark Street Unit 10630 MOORPARK ST UNIT 301

North Hollywood, CA 91602

10630 Moorpark Street Unit 10630 MOORPARK ST UNIT 102

North Hollywood, CA 91602

10630 Valley Spring Lane

North Hollywood, CA 91602

10630 Whipple Street

North Hollywood, CA 91602

10631 Magnolia Boulevard

North Hollywood, CA 91601

10631 Whipple Street

North Hollywood, CA 91602

Frequently Asked Questions About North Hollywood, CA Real Estate

What is the average home price in North Hollywood, CA?

The average home price in North Hollywood, CA is $1,040,125, based on analysis of 26,934 properties in our database.

How many properties are tracked in North Hollywood, CA?

Our database includes 26,934 properties in North Hollywood, CA, providing comprehensive market coverage.

What is the price per square foot in North Hollywood, CA?

The average price per square foot in North Hollywood, CA is $438. This is calculated from an average home price of $1,040,125 and average size of 2,377 square feet.

What is the average home size in North Hollywood, CA?

Homes in North Hollywood, CA average 2,377 square feet, with an average price of $1,040,125.

How does North Hollywood, CA compare to other cities in Los Angeles County?

North Hollywood, CA is one of many cities in Los Angeles County, CA with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.

Access Los Angeles County, CA Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai