Northridge
Property Data

Los Angeles County, California

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Premium MarketLuxury and high-value properties

Total Properties

15,082

Average Home Price

$1,043,508

Average Square Feet

2,436

Price per Sq Ft

$502

ZIP Codesby Total Properties

Loading map...
Total Properties
7,0428,040

DistributionTotal Properties

Property

Total Properties

15,082

Median Home Price

$962,500

Average Home Price

$1,043,508

Average Square Feet

2,436

Price per Sq Ft

$502

Recent Sales (12mo)

273

YoY Price Change

3.1%

Sales Velocity

106.3%

Market Overview

Northridge has 16,168 properties in our comprehensive database.

The average home price of $1.0M positions Northridge as a premium real estate market.

The price per square foot of $438 reflects strong property valuations in this area.

Home prices in Northridge are 13% lower than the Los Angeles County average.

Properties in Northridge

Showing page 4 of properties

10021 Wystone Avenue

Northridge, CA 91324

10022 Encino Avenue

Northridge, CA 91325

10022 Louise Avenue

Northridge, CA 91325

10022 Melvin Avenue

Northridge, CA 91324

10022 Reseda Boulevard

Northridge, CA 91324

10022 Reseda Boulevard Unit 10022 RESEDA BLVD UNIT 27

Northridge, CA 91324

10022 Reseda Boulevard Unit 10022 RESEDA BLVD UNIT 8

Northridge, CA 91324

10022 Reseda Boulevard Unit 10022 RESEDA BLVD UNIT 9

Northridge, CA 91324

10022 Reseda Boulevard Unit 10022 RESEDA BLVD UNIT 15

Northridge, CA 91324

10022 Reseda Boulevard Unit 10022 RESEDA BLVD UNIT 22

Northridge, CA 91324

10022 Reseda Boulevard Unit 10022 RESEDA BLVD UNIT 28

Northridge, CA 91324

10022 Reseda Boulevard Unit 10022 RESEDA BLVD UNIT 24

Northridge, CA 91324

10022 Reseda Boulevard Unit 10022 RESEDA BLVD UNIT 3

Northridge, CA 91324

10022 Reseda Boulevard Unit 10022 RESEDA BLVD UNIT 6

Northridge, CA 91324

10022 Reseda Boulevard Unit 10022 RESEDA BLVD UNIT 7

Northridge, CA 91324

10022 Reseda Boulevard Unit 10022 RESEDA BLVD UNIT 16

Northridge, CA 91324

10022 Reseda Boulevard Unit 10022 RESEDA BLVD UNIT 10

Northridge, CA 91324

10022 Reseda Boulevard Unit 10022 RESEDA BLVD UNIT 11

Northridge, CA 91324

10022 Reseda Boulevard Unit 10022 RESEDA BLVD UNIT 12

Northridge, CA 91324

10022 Reseda Boulevard Unit 10022 RESEDA BLVD UNIT 13

Northridge, CA 91324

10022 Reseda Boulevard Unit 10022 RESEDA BLVD UNIT 17

Northridge, CA 91324

10022 Reseda Boulevard Unit 10022 RESEDA BLVD UNIT 19

Northridge, CA 91324

10022 Reseda Boulevard Unit 10022 RESEDA BLVD UNIT 20

Northridge, CA 91324

10022 Reseda Boulevard Unit 10022 RESEDA BLVD UNIT 23

Northridge, CA 91324

10022 Reseda Boulevard Unit 10022 RESEDA BLVD UNIT 25

Northridge, CA 91324

10022 Reseda Boulevard Unit 10022 RESEDA BLVD UNIT 26

Northridge, CA 91324

10022 Reseda Boulevard Unit 10022 RESEDA BLVD UNIT 29

Northridge, CA 91324

10022 Reseda Boulevard Unit 10022 RESEDA BLVD UNIT 30

Northridge, CA 91324

10022 Reseda Boulevard Unit 10022 RESEDA BLVD UNIT 32

Northridge, CA 91324

10022 Reseda Boulevard Unit 10022 RESEDA BLVD UNIT 33

Northridge, CA 91324

10022 Reseda Boulevard Unit 10022 RESEDA BLVD UNIT 34

Northridge, CA 91324

10022 Reseda Boulevard Unit 10022 RESEDA BLVD UNIT 35

Northridge, CA 91324

10024 Balboa Boulevard

Northridge, CA 91325

10024 Genesta Avenue

Northridge, CA 91325

10024 Wish Avenue

Northridge, CA 91325

10025 Lasaine Avenue

Northridge, CA 91325

10025 Louise Avenue

Northridge, CA 91325

10025 Yolanda Avenue

Northridge, CA 91324

10026 Andasol Avenue

Northridge, CA 91325

10026 Oak Park Avenue

Northridge, CA 91325

10026 Yolanda Avenue

Northridge, CA 91324

10027 Babbitt Avenue

Northridge, CA 91325

10027 Calvin Avenue

Northridge, CA 91324

Frequently Asked Questions About Northridge, CA Real Estate

What is the average home price in Northridge, CA?

The average home price in Northridge, CA is $1,049,665, based on analysis of 16,168 properties in our database.

How many properties are tracked in Northridge, CA?

Our database includes 16,168 properties in Northridge, CA, providing comprehensive market coverage.

What is the price per square foot in Northridge, CA?

The average price per square foot in Northridge, CA is $438. This is calculated from an average home price of $1,049,665 and average size of 2,398 square feet.

What is the average home size in Northridge, CA?

Homes in Northridge, CA average 2,398 square feet, with an average price of $1,049,665.

How does Northridge, CA compare to other cities in Los Angeles County?

Northridge, CA is one of many cities in Los Angeles County, CA with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.

Access Los Angeles County, CA Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai