Palmdale
Property Data

Los Angeles County, California

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Active MarketStrong transaction volume

Total Properties

78,950

Average Home Price

$465,696

Average Square Feet

1,893

Price per Sq Ft

$280

ZIP Codesby Total Properties

Loading map...
Total Properties
12,71625,115

DistributionTotal Properties

Property

Total Properties

78,950

Median Home Price

$478,500

Average Home Price

$465,696

Average Square Feet

1,893

Price per Sq Ft

$280

Recent Sales (12mo)

996

YoY Price Change

-4.7%

Sales Velocity

43.5%

Market Overview

With 57,086 properties tracked, Palmdale is a major real estate market.

Properties in Palmdale average $510,744, reflecting a competitive market.

The price per square foot of $252 reflects strong property valuations in this area.

Home prices in Palmdale are 58% lower than the Los Angeles County average.

Properties in Palmdale

Showing page 46 of properties

1532 W Avenue North

Palmdale, CA 93551

15324 E Avenue Q7

Palmdale, CA 93591

15325 E Avenue Q7

Palmdale, CA 93591

15328 E Avenue Q1

Palmdale, CA 93591

1533 E Avenue Q11

Palmdale, CA 93550

1533 E Avenue R4

Palmdale, CA 93550

1533 Kings Road

Palmdale, CA 93551

1533 Windsor Place

Palmdale, CA 93551

15336 E Avenue Q7

Palmdale, CA 93591

15337 E Avenue Q7

Palmdale, CA 93591

15338 E Avenue Q1

Palmdale, CA 93591

15339 E Avenue Q1

Palmdale, CA 93591

1534 E Avenue Q6

Palmdale, CA 93550

1534 Siberian Court

Palmdale, CA 93551

1534 Sweetbrier Street

Palmdale, CA 93550

1534 Tigertail Court

Palmdale, CA 93551

1534 Via Verde Avenue

Palmdale, CA 93550

1534 Windermere Court

Palmdale, CA 93551

1535 Bengal Court

Palmdale, CA 93551

1535 Berkshire Drive

Palmdale, CA 93551

1535 E Avenue Q6

Palmdale, CA 93550

1535 E Avenue R6

Palmdale, CA 93550

1535 Georgetown Avenue

Palmdale, CA 93550

1535 Safari Court

Palmdale, CA 93551

1535 Sweetbrier Street

Palmdale, CA 93550

1535 W Avenue P6

Palmdale, CA 93551

1536 Coventry Place

Palmdale, CA 93551

1536 E Avenue Q11

Palmdale, CA 93550

1536 E Avenue R4

Palmdale, CA 93550

1536 High Point Drive

Palmdale, CA 93550

1536 Windsor Place

Palmdale, CA 93551

15366 East Palmdale Boulevard

Palmdale, CA 93591

15367 E Avenue R

Palmdale, CA 93591

15368 Rimford Street

Palmdale, CA 93532

1537 E Avenue R1

Palmdale, CA 93550

1537 Elizabeth Lake Road

Palmdale, CA 93551

1538 Bengal Court

Palmdale, CA 93551

1538 Safari Court

Palmdale, CA 93551

1539 Coventry Place

Palmdale, CA 93551

1539 Date Palm Drive

Palmdale, CA 93551

1539 E Avenue Q11

Palmdale, CA 93550

1539 Kings Road

Palmdale, CA 93551

1539 Siberian Court

Palmdale, CA 93551

1539 Tigertail Court

Palmdale, CA 93551

1539 Via Verde Avenue

Palmdale, CA 93550

1539 Windsor Place

Palmdale, CA 93551

154 Deblynn Court

Palmdale, CA 93550

154 E Avenue R3

Palmdale, CA 93550

154 Eagle Lane Unit 154 EAGLE LN 13

Palmdale, CA 93551

154 Gaitano Drive

Palmdale, CA 93550

Frequently Asked Questions About Palmdale, CA Real Estate

What is the average home price in Palmdale, CA?

The average home price in Palmdale, CA is $510,744, based on analysis of 57,086 properties in our database.

How many properties are tracked in Palmdale, CA?

Our database includes 57,086 properties in Palmdale, CA, providing comprehensive market coverage.

What is the price per square foot in Palmdale, CA?

The average price per square foot in Palmdale, CA is $252. This is calculated from an average home price of $510,744 and average size of 2,024 square feet.

What is the average home size in Palmdale, CA?

Homes in Palmdale, CA average 2,024 square feet, with an average price of $510,744.

How does Palmdale, CA compare to other cities in Los Angeles County?

Palmdale, CA is one of many cities in Los Angeles County, CA with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.

Access Los Angeles County, CA Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai