Reseda
Property Data

Los Angeles County, California

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Premium MarketLuxury and high-value properties

Total Properties

16,745

Average Home Price

$819,688

Average Square Feet

1,770

Price per Sq Ft

$534

ZIP Codesby Total Properties

Loading map...
Total Properties
16,74516,745

DistributionTotal Properties

No data available

Property

Total Properties

16,745

Median Home Price

$785,000

Average Home Price

$819,688

Average Square Feet

1,770

Price per Sq Ft

$534

Recent Sales (12mo)

249

YoY Price Change

-2.8%

Sales Velocity

43.9%

Market Overview

Reseda has 16,511 properties in our comprehensive database.

Properties in Reseda average $793,797, reflecting a competitive market.

The price per square foot of $458 reflects strong property valuations in this area.

Home prices in Reseda are 34% lower than the Los Angeles County average.

Properties in Reseda

Showing page 9 of properties

17845 Vanowen Street

Reseda, CA 91335

17845 Victory Boulevard

Reseda, CA 91335

17846 Elkwood Street

Reseda, CA 91335

17846 Vanowen Street

Reseda, CA 91335

17847 Burton Street

Reseda, CA 91335

17847 Hatton Street

Reseda, CA 91335

17847 Hemmingway Street

Reseda, CA 91335

17847 Welby Way

Reseda, CA 91335

17848 Hartland Street

Reseda, CA 91335

17848 Hatton Street

Reseda, CA 91335

17848 Lull Street

Reseda, CA 91335

17848 Saticoy Street

Reseda, CA 91335

17848 Willard Street

Reseda, CA 91335

17849 Saticoy Street

Reseda, CA 91335

17849 Valerio Street

Reseda, CA 91335

17849 Vanowen Street

Reseda, CA 91335

17851 Burton Street

Reseda, CA 91335

17851 Hemmingway Street

Reseda, CA 91335

17851 Lanark Street

Reseda, CA 91335

17851 Lull Street

Reseda, CA 91335

17851 Willard Street

Reseda, CA 91335

17852 Elkwood Street

Reseda, CA 91335

17852 Saticoy Street

Reseda, CA 91335

17852 Vanowen Street

Reseda, CA 91335

17853 Hatton Street

Reseda, CA 91335

17853 Sherman Way

Reseda, CA 91335

17853 Sherman Way Unit 17853 SHERMAN WAY UNIT 10

Reseda, CA 91335

17853 Sherman Way Unit 17853 SHERMAN WAY UNIT 3

Reseda, CA 91335

17853 Sherman Way Unit 17853 SHERMAN WAY UNIT 2

Reseda, CA 91335

17853 Sherman Way Unit 17853 SHERMAN WAY UNIT 8

Reseda, CA 91335

17853 Sherman Way Unit 17853 SHERMAN WAY UNIT 5

Reseda, CA 91335

17853 Sherman Way Unit 17853 SHERMAN WAY UNIT 6

Reseda, CA 91335

17853 Sherman Way Unit 17853 SHERMAN WAY UNIT 7

Reseda, CA 91335

17853 Sherman Way Unit 17853 SHERMAN WAY UNIT 1

Reseda, CA 91335

17853 Welby Way

Reseda, CA 91335

17854 Hartland Street

Reseda, CA 91335

17854 Hatton Street

Reseda, CA 91335

17854 Lull Street

Reseda, CA 91335

17854 Valerio Street

Reseda, CA 91335

17854 Willard Street

Reseda, CA 91335

17855 Saticoy Street

Reseda, CA 91335

17855 Vanowen Street

Reseda, CA 91335

17856 Vanowen Street

Reseda, CA 91335

17857 Hemmingway Street

Reseda, CA 91335

17857 Welby Way

Reseda, CA 91335

17857 Willard Street

Reseda, CA 91335

17859 Valerio Street

Reseda, CA 91335

17860 Hartland Street

Reseda, CA 91335

17860 Hatton Street

Reseda, CA 91335

Frequently Asked Questions About Reseda, CA Real Estate

What is the average home price in Reseda, CA?

The average home price in Reseda, CA is $793,797, based on analysis of 16,511 properties in our database.

How many properties are tracked in Reseda, CA?

Our database includes 16,511 properties in Reseda, CA, providing comprehensive market coverage.

What is the price per square foot in Reseda, CA?

The average price per square foot in Reseda, CA is $458. This is calculated from an average home price of $793,797 and average size of 1,732 square feet.

What is the average home size in Reseda, CA?

Homes in Reseda, CA average 1,732 square feet, with an average price of $793,797.

How does Reseda, CA compare to other cities in Los Angeles County?

Reseda, CA is one of many cities in Los Angeles County, CA with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.

Access Los Angeles County, CA Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai