Rowland Heights
Property Data

Los Angeles County, California

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Premium MarketLuxury and high-value properties

Total Properties

11,886

Average Home Price

$993,183

Average Square Feet

2,230

Price per Sq Ft

$527

ZIP Codesby Total Properties

Loading map...
Total Properties
11,88611,886

DistributionTotal Properties

No data available

Property

Total Properties

11,886

Median Home Price

$930,000

Average Home Price

$993,183

Average Square Feet

2,230

Price per Sq Ft

$527

Recent Sales (12mo)

173

YoY Price Change

5.1%

Sales Velocity

68.0%

Market Overview

Rowland Heights has 11,727 properties in our comprehensive database.

Properties in Rowland Heights average $993,183, reflecting a competitive market.

The price per square foot of $460 reflects strong property valuations in this area.

Home prices in Rowland Heights are 18% lower than the Los Angeles County average.

Properties in Rowland Heights

Showing page 1 of properties

10 Ste

Rowland Heights, CA 93535

1006 Otterbein Avenue

Rowland Heights, CA 91748

1010 Otterbein Avenue

Rowland Heights, CA 91748

1015 Nogales Street

Rowland Heights, CA 91748

1037 Hatcher Avenue

Rowland Heights, CA 91748

1070 Samuelson Street

Rowland Heights, CA 91748

1081 Fullerton Road

Rowland Heights, CA 91748

1100 Nogales Street

Rowland Heights, CA 91748

1101 Fullerton Road

Rowland Heights, CA 91748

1109 Grand Place

Rowland Heights, CA 91748

1117 Otterbein Avenue

Rowland Heights, CA 91748

1121 Fullerton Road

Rowland Heights, CA 91748

1125 Samuelson Street

Rowland Heights, CA 91748

1133 Otterbein Avenue

Rowland Heights, CA 91748

1135 Hatcher Avenue

Rowland Heights, CA 91748

1135 Samuelson Street

Rowland Heights, CA 91748

1150 Samuelson Street

Rowland Heights, CA 91748

1170 Wright Way

Rowland Heights, CA 91748

1180 Wright Way

Rowland Heights, CA 91748

1201 Kingsmill Avenue

Rowland Heights, CA 91748

1202 Golden Coast Lane

Rowland Heights, CA 91748

1202 Kingsmill Avenue

Rowland Heights, CA 91748

1202 Lindengrove Avenue

Rowland Heights, CA 91748

1203 Annadel Avenue

Rowland Heights, CA 91748

1203 Brea Canyon Cutoff Road

Rowland Heights, CA 91748

1203 Lindengrove Avenue

Rowland Heights, CA 91748

1205 Kingsmill Avenue

Rowland Heights, CA 91748

1206 Golden Coast Lane

Rowland Heights, CA 91748

1206 Kingsmill Avenue

Rowland Heights, CA 91748

1208 Lindengrove Avenue

Rowland Heights, CA 91748

1209 Annadel Avenue

Rowland Heights, CA 91748

1209 Brea Canyon Cutoff Road

Rowland Heights, CA 91748

1209 Lindengrove Avenue

Rowland Heights, CA 91748

1210 Fullerton Road

Rowland Heights, CA 91748

1211 Kingsmill Avenue

Rowland Heights, CA 91748

1212 Golden Coast Lane

Rowland Heights, CA 91748

1212 Lindengrove Avenue

Rowland Heights, CA 91748

1214 Annadel Avenue

Rowland Heights, CA 91748

1214 Kingsmill Avenue

Rowland Heights, CA 91748

1215 Annadel Avenue

Rowland Heights, CA 91748

1215 Brea Canyon Cutoff Road

Rowland Heights, CA 91748

1215 Lindengrove Avenue

Rowland Heights, CA 91748

1217 Kingsmill Avenue

Rowland Heights, CA 91748

1218 Golden Coast Lane

Rowland Heights, CA 91748

1218 Kingsmill Avenue

Rowland Heights, CA 91748

1218 Lindengrove Avenue

Rowland Heights, CA 91748

Frequently Asked Questions About Rowland Heights, CA Real Estate

What is the average home price in Rowland Heights, CA?

The average home price in Rowland Heights, CA is $993,183, based on analysis of 11,727 properties in our database.

How many properties are tracked in Rowland Heights, CA?

Our database includes 11,727 properties in Rowland Heights, CA, providing comprehensive market coverage.

What is the price per square foot in Rowland Heights, CA?

The average price per square foot in Rowland Heights, CA is $460. This is calculated from an average home price of $993,183 and average size of 2,160 square feet.

What is the average home size in Rowland Heights, CA?

Homes in Rowland Heights, CA average 2,160 square feet, with an average price of $993,183.

How does Rowland Heights, CA compare to other cities in Los Angeles County?

Rowland Heights, CA is one of many cities in Los Angeles County, CA with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.

Access Los Angeles County, CA Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai