San Fernando
Property Data

Los Angeles County, California

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Stable MarketBalanced supply and demand

Total Properties

7,567

Average Home Price

$700,535

Average Square Feet

1,954

Price per Sq Ft

$583
Los Angeles County

ZIP Codesby Total Properties

Loading map...
Total Properties
7,5677,567

DistributionTotal Properties

No data available

Property

Total Properties

7,567

Median Home Price

$720,000

Average Home Price

$700,535

Average Square Feet

1,954

Price per Sq Ft

$583

Recent Sales (12mo)

53

YoY Price Change

-0.7%

Sales Velocity

65.6%

Market Overview

Our database includes 7,462 properties in San Fernando.

Properties in San Fernando average $682,335, reflecting a competitive market.

The price per square foot of $352 reflects strong property valuations in this area.

Home prices in San Fernando are 44% lower than the Los Angeles County average.

Properties in San Fernando

Showing page 34 of properties

1220 Pico Street

San Fernando, CA 91340

1221 Coronel Street

San Fernando, CA 91340

1221 Hewitt Street

San Fernando, CA 91340

1221 Hollister Street

San Fernando, CA 91340

1221 Mott Street

San Fernando, CA 91340

1221 Omelveny Avenue

San Fernando, CA 91340

1221 Phillippi Street

San Fernando, CA 91340

1222 7th Street

San Fernando, CA 91340

1222 Hollister Street

San Fernando, CA 91340

1222 Kewen Street

San Fernando, CA 91340

1222 Warren Street

San Fernando, CA 91340

1222 Woodworth Street

San Fernando, CA 91340

1223 7th Street

San Fernando, CA 91340

1223 8th Street

San Fernando, CA 91340

1223 Glenoaks Boulevard

San Fernando, CA 91340

1223 Griffith Street

San Fernando, CA 91340

1223 Kewen Street

San Fernando, CA 91340

1223 Lucas Street

San Fernando, CA 91340

1223 Mott Street

San Fernando, CA 91340

1223 Mountain View Street

San Fernando, CA 91340

1223 Warren Street

San Fernando, CA 91340

1223 Woodworth Street

San Fernando, CA 91340

1224 2nd Street

San Fernando, CA 91340

1224 7th Street

San Fernando, CA 91340

1224 8th Street

San Fernando, CA 91340

1224 Coronel Street

San Fernando, CA 91340

1224 Hewitt Street

San Fernando, CA 91340

1224 Knox Street

San Fernando, CA 91340

1224 Phillippi Street

San Fernando, CA 91340

1224 Warren Street

San Fernando, CA 91340

1225 2nd Street

San Fernando, CA 91340

1225 Knox Street

San Fernando, CA 91340

1225 Lucas Street

San Fernando, CA 91340

1225 Omelveny Avenue

San Fernando, CA 91340

1225 Warren Street

San Fernando, CA 91340

1226 Griffith Street

San Fernando, CA 91340

1226 Hollister Street

San Fernando, CA 91340

1226 Kewen Street

San Fernando, CA 91340

1226 Mott Street

San Fernando, CA 91340

1226 Omelveny Avenue

San Fernando, CA 91340

1226 Pico Street

San Fernando, CA 91340

1226 Woodworth Street

San Fernando, CA 91340

1227 8th Street

San Fernando, CA 91340

1227 Glenoaks Boulevard

San Fernando, CA 91340

1227 Hewitt Street

San Fernando, CA 91340

1227 Hollister Street

San Fernando, CA 91340

1227 Kewen Street

San Fernando, CA 91340

1227 Woodworth Street

San Fernando, CA 91340

1228 8th Street

San Fernando, CA 91340

1228 Hewitt Street

San Fernando, CA 91340

Frequently Asked Questions About San Fernando, CA Real Estate

What is the average home price in San Fernando, CA?

The average home price in San Fernando, CA is $682,335, based on analysis of 7,462 properties in our database.

How many properties are tracked in San Fernando, CA?

Our database includes 7,462 properties in San Fernando, CA, providing comprehensive market coverage.

What is the price per square foot in San Fernando, CA?

The average price per square foot in San Fernando, CA is $352. This is calculated from an average home price of $682,335 and average size of 1,940 square feet.

What is the average home size in San Fernando, CA?

Homes in San Fernando, CA average 1,940 square feet, with an average price of $682,335.

How does San Fernando, CA compare to other cities in Los Angeles County?

San Fernando, CA is one of many cities in Los Angeles County, CA with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.

Access Los Angeles County, CA Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Get instant access to comprehensive county assessors-based property data with your free API key

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai