Studio City
Property Data

Los Angeles County, California

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Premium MarketLuxury and high-value properties

Total Properties

9,862

Average Home Price

$1,853,644

Average Square Feet

2,657

Price per Sq Ft

$811

ZIP Codesby Total Properties

Loading map...
Total Properties
9,8629,862

DistributionTotal Properties

No data available

Property

Total Properties

9,862

Median Home Price

$1,550,000

Average Home Price

$1,853,644

Average Square Feet

2,657

Price per Sq Ft

$811

Recent Sales (12mo)

236

YoY Price Change

4.2%

Sales Velocity

59.5%

Market Overview

Our database includes 9,203 properties in Studio City.

The average home price of $1.9M positions Studio City as a premium real estate market.

At $707/sq ft, property values here are significantly above national averages.

Home prices in Studio City are 53% higher than the Los Angeles County average.

Properties in Studio City

Showing page 6 of properties

10975 Wrightwood Lane

Studio City, CA 91604

10978 Bluffside Drive

Studio City, CA 91604

10985 Wrightwood Lane

Studio City, CA 91604

10995 Wrightwood Lane

Studio City, CA 91604

11000 Ventura Boulevard

Studio City, CA 91604

11000 Wrightwood Lane

Studio City, CA 91604

11000 Wrightwood Place

Studio City, CA 91604

11001 Ventura Boulevard

Studio City, CA 91604

11001 Wrightwood Lane

Studio City, CA 91604

11001 Wrightwood Place

Studio City, CA 91604

11005 Wrightwood Place

Studio City, CA 91604

11006 Wrightwood Place

Studio City, CA 91604

11007 Ventura Boulevard

Studio City, CA 91604

11007 Wrightwood Lane

Studio City, CA 91604

11008 Fruitland Drive

Studio City, CA 91604

11011 Wrightwood Place

Studio City, CA 91604

11012 Fruitland Drive

Studio City, CA 91604

11012 Ventura Boulevard

Studio City, CA 91604

11012 Wrightwood Place

Studio City, CA 91604

11014 Fruitland Drive

Studio City, CA 91604

11019 Fruitland Drive

Studio City, CA 91604

11019 Wrightwood Lane

Studio City, CA 91604

11020 Ventura Boulevard

Studio City, CA 91604

11020 Wrightwood Place

Studio City, CA 91604

11022 Fruitland Drive

Studio City, CA 91604

11023 Fruitland Drive Unit 11023 FRUITLAND DR APT 204

Studio City, CA 91604

11023 Fruitland Drive

Studio City, CA 91604

11023 Fruitland Drive Unit 11023 FRUITLAND DR APT 202

Studio City, CA 91604

11023 Fruitland Drive Unit 11023 FRUITLAND DR APT 203

Studio City, CA 91604

11023 Fruitland Drive Unit 11023 FRUITLAND DR APT 301

Studio City, CA 91604

11023 Fruitland Drive Unit 11023 FRUITLAND DR APT 305

Studio City, CA 91604

11023 Fruitland Drive Unit 11023 FRUITLAND DR APT 302

Studio City, CA 91604

11023 Fruitland Drive Unit 11023 FRUITLAND DR APT 303

Studio City, CA 91604

11023 Fruitland Drive Unit 11023 FRUITLAND DR APT 101

Studio City, CA 91604

11023 Fruitland Drive Unit 11023 FRUITLAND DR APT 102

Studio City, CA 91604

11023 Fruitland Drive Unit 11023 FRUITLAND DR APT 103

Studio City, CA 91604

11023 Fruitland Drive Unit 11023 FRUITLAND DR APT 104

Studio City, CA 91604

11023 Fruitland Drive Unit 11023 FRUITLAND DR APT 401

Studio City, CA 91604

11023 Fruitland Drive Unit 11023 FRUITLAND DR APT 402

Studio City, CA 91604

11023 Fruitland Drive Unit 11023 FRUITLAND DR APT 403

Studio City, CA 91604

11023 Fruitland Drive Unit 11023 FRUITLAND DR APT 304

Studio City, CA 91604

11023 Wrightwood Place

Studio City, CA 91604

11024 Wrightwood Lane

Studio City, CA 91604

11026 Fruitland Drive

Studio City, CA 91604

11026 Ventura Boulevard

Studio City, CA 91604

11026 Wrightwood Place

Studio City, CA 91604

11030 Ventura Boulevard

Studio City, CA 91604

11033 Fruitland Drive

Studio City, CA 91604

Frequently Asked Questions About Studio City, CA Real Estate

What is the average home price in Studio City, CA?

The average home price in Studio City, CA is $1,853,511, based on analysis of 9,203 properties in our database.

How many properties are tracked in Studio City, CA?

Our database includes 9,203 properties in Studio City, CA, providing comprehensive market coverage.

What is the price per square foot in Studio City, CA?

The average price per square foot in Studio City, CA is $707. This is calculated from an average home price of $1,853,511 and average size of 2,620 square feet.

What is the average home size in Studio City, CA?

Homes in Studio City, CA average 2,620 square feet, with an average price of $1,853,511.

How does Studio City, CA compare to other cities in Los Angeles County?

Studio City, CA is one of many cities in Los Angeles County, CA with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.

Access Los Angeles County, CA Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai