Sun Valley
Property Data

Los Angeles County, California

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Premium MarketLuxury and high-value properties

Total Properties

10,965

Average Home Price

$899,819

Average Square Feet

2,166

Price per Sq Ft

$629
Los Angeles County

ZIP Codesby Total Properties

Loading map...
Total Properties
10,96510,965

DistributionTotal Properties

No data available

Property

Total Properties

10,965

Median Home Price

$831,000

Average Home Price

$899,819

Average Square Feet

2,166

Price per Sq Ft

$629

Recent Sales (12mo)

125

YoY Price Change

4.9%

Sales Velocity

54.3%

Market Overview

Our database includes 9,835 properties in Sun Valley.

Properties in Sun Valley average $902,999, reflecting a competitive market.

The price per square foot of $431 reflects strong property valuations in this area.

Home prices in Sun Valley are 25% lower than the Los Angeles County average.

Properties in Sun Valley

Showing page 76 of properties

11832 David Lane

Sun Valley, CA 91352

11832 Peoria Street

Sun Valley, CA 91352

11832 Rialto Street

Sun Valley, CA 91352

11833 Art Street

Sun Valley, CA 91352

11833 David Lane

Sun Valley, CA 91352

11833 Pendleton Street

Sun Valley, CA 91352

11833 Rialto Street

Sun Valley, CA 91352

11834 Roscoe Boulevard

Sun Valley, CA 91352

11835 Neenach Street

Sun Valley, CA 91352

11835 Peoria Street

Sun Valley, CA 91352

11835 Redbank Street

Sun Valley, CA 91352

11835 Roscoe Boulevard

Sun Valley, CA 91352

11835 Sheldon Street

Sun Valley, CA 91352

11835 Wicks Street

Sun Valley, CA 91352

11836 Neenach Street

Sun Valley, CA 91352

11836 Peoria Street

Sun Valley, CA 91352

11836 Redbank Street

Sun Valley, CA 91352

11836 Rialto Street

Sun Valley, CA 91352

11837 Redbank Street

Sun Valley, CA 91352

11837 Rialto Street

Sun Valley, CA 91352

11838 Sheldon Street

Sun Valley, CA 91352

11839 Pendleton Street

Sun Valley, CA 91352

11839 Snelling Street

Sun Valley, CA 91352

11840 David Lane

Sun Valley, CA 91352

11840 Redbank Street

Sun Valley, CA 91352

11841 David Lane

Sun Valley, CA 91352

11841 Redbank Street

Sun Valley, CA 91352

11841 Roscoe Boulevard

Sun Valley, CA 91352

11841 Sheldon Street

Sun Valley, CA 91352

11841 West Derek Lane

Sun Valley, CA 91352

11842 Peoria Street

Sun Valley, CA 91352

11843 Art Street

Sun Valley, CA 91352

11843 Neenach Street

Sun Valley, CA 91352

11843 Pendleton Street

Sun Valley, CA 91352

11843 Rialto Street

Sun Valley, CA 91352

11844 Art Street

Sun Valley, CA 91352

11844 Rialto Street

Sun Valley, CA 91352

11845 Peoria Street

Sun Valley, CA 91352

11845 Roscoe Boulevard

Sun Valley, CA 91352

11845 West Derek Lane

Sun Valley, CA 91352

11845 Wicks Street

Sun Valley, CA 91352

11846 Art Street

Sun Valley, CA 91352

11846 Neenach Street

Sun Valley, CA 91352

11846 Peoria Street

Sun Valley, CA 91352

11846 Redbank Street

Sun Valley, CA 91352

11846 Rialto Street

Sun Valley, CA 91352

11847 Neenach Street

Sun Valley, CA 91352

11847 Redbank Street

Sun Valley, CA 91352

11847 Rialto Street

Sun Valley, CA 91352

11847 Sheldon Street

Sun Valley, CA 91352

Frequently Asked Questions About Sun Valley, CA Real Estate

What is the average home price in Sun Valley, CA?

The average home price in Sun Valley, CA is $902,999, based on analysis of 9,835 properties in our database.

How many properties are tracked in Sun Valley, CA?

Our database includes 9,835 properties in Sun Valley, CA, providing comprehensive market coverage.

What is the price per square foot in Sun Valley, CA?

The average price per square foot in Sun Valley, CA is $431. This is calculated from an average home price of $902,999 and average size of 2,096 square feet.

What is the average home size in Sun Valley, CA?

Homes in Sun Valley, CA average 2,096 square feet, with an average price of $902,999.

How does Sun Valley, CA compare to other cities in Los Angeles County?

Sun Valley, CA is one of many cities in Los Angeles County, CA with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.

Access Los Angeles County, CA Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Get instant access to comprehensive county assessors-based property data with your free API key

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai