Temple City
Property Data

Los Angeles County, California

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Premium MarketLuxury and high-value properties

Total Properties

10,156

Average Home Price

$1,215,530

Average Square Feet

1,998

Price per Sq Ft

$679
Los Angeles County

ZIP Codesby Total Properties

Loading map...
Total Properties
10,15610,156

DistributionTotal Properties

No data available

Property

Total Properties

10,156

Median Home Price

$1,090,000

Average Home Price

$1,215,530

Average Square Feet

1,998

Price per Sq Ft

$679

Recent Sales (12mo)

124

YoY Price Change

0.0%

Sales Velocity

69.9%

Market Overview

Temple City has 10,335 properties in our comprehensive database.

The average home price of $1.2M positions Temple City as a premium real estate market.

At $610/sq ft, property values here are significantly above national averages.

Temple City prices closely align with the Los Angeles County average.

Properties in Temple City

Showing page 89 of properties

5522 Baldwin Avenue

Temple City, CA 91780

5522 Mcculloch Avenue

Temple City, CA 91780

5522 Rosemead Boulevard

Temple City, CA 91780

5522 Sara Mar Lane

Temple City, CA 91780

5522 Temple City Boulevard

Temple City, CA 91780

5523 Noel Drive

Temple City, CA 91780

5523 Welland Avenue

Temple City, CA 91780

5524 Harker Avenue

Temple City, CA 91780

5524 Hilton Avenue

Temple City, CA 91780

5524 Pal Mal Avenue

Temple City, CA 91780

5524 Temple City Boulevard

Temple City, CA 91780

5525 Alessandro Avenue

Temple City, CA 91780

5525 Golden West Avenue

Temple City, CA 91780

5525 Harker Avenue

Temple City, CA 91780

5525 Hilton Avenue

Temple City, CA 91780

5525 Santa Anita Avenue

Temple City, CA 91780

5525 Sultana Avenue

Temple City, CA 91780

5526 Encinita Avenue

Temple City, CA 91780

5526 Parmerton Avenue

Temple City, CA 91780

5526 Persimmon Avenue

Temple City, CA 91780

5526 Robinhood Avenue

Temple City, CA 91780

5526 Ryland Avenue

Temple City, CA 91780

5526 Sultana Avenue Apt B

Temple City, CA 91780

5526 Sultana Avenue Apt A

Temple City, CA 91780

5526 Temple City Boulevard

Temple City, CA 91780

5527 Encinita Avenue

Temple City, CA 91780

5527 Loma Avenue

Temple City, CA 91780

5527 Mcculloch Avenue

Temple City, CA 91780

5527 Parmerton Avenue

Temple City, CA 91780

5527 Robinhood Avenue

Temple City, CA 91780

5527 Ryland Avenue

Temple City, CA 91780

5527 Sultana Avenue

Temple City, CA 91780

5527 Welland Avenue

Temple City, CA 91780

5528 Alessandro Avenue

Temple City, CA 91780

5528 Baldwin Avenue

Temple City, CA 91780

5528 Golden West Avenue

Temple City, CA 91780

5528 Pal Mal Avenue

Temple City, CA 91780

5528 Rosemead Boulevard

Temple City, CA 91780

5528 Sultana Avenue Apt A

Temple City, CA 91780

5528 Sultana Avenue Apt B

Temple City, CA 91780

5529 El Monte Avenue

Temple City, CA 91780

5529 Noel Drive

Temple City, CA 91780

5529 Santa Anita Avenue

Temple City, CA 91780

5529 Sultana Avenue

Temple City, CA 91780

5529 Welland Avenue

Temple City, CA 91780

5530 Alessandro Avenue

Temple City, CA 91780

5530 Robinhood Avenue

Temple City, CA 91780

5530 Ryland Avenue

Temple City, CA 91780

5530 Temple City Boulevard

Temple City, CA 91780

5530 Welland Avenue Apt 13

Temple City, CA 91780

Frequently Asked Questions About Temple City, CA Real Estate

What is the average home price in Temple City, CA?

The average home price in Temple City, CA is $1,220,831, based on analysis of 10,335 properties in our database.

How many properties are tracked in Temple City, CA?

Our database includes 10,335 properties in Temple City, CA, providing comprehensive market coverage.

What is the price per square foot in Temple City, CA?

The average price per square foot in Temple City, CA is $610. This is calculated from an average home price of $1,220,831 and average size of 2,000 square feet.

What is the average home size in Temple City, CA?

Homes in Temple City, CA average 2,000 square feet, with an average price of $1,220,831.

How does Temple City, CA compare to other cities in Los Angeles County?

Temple City, CA is one of many cities in Los Angeles County, CA with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.

Access Los Angeles County, CA Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Get instant access to comprehensive county assessors-based property data with your free API key

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai