Walnut
Property Data

Los Angeles County, California

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Premium MarketLuxury and high-value properties

Total Properties

14,985

Average Home Price

$1,266,748

Average Square Feet

2,348

Price per Sq Ft

$592

ZIP Codesby Total Properties

Loading map...
Total Properties
14,98514,985

DistributionTotal Properties

No data available

Property

Total Properties

14,985

Median Home Price

$1,143,000

Average Home Price

$1,266,748

Average Square Feet

2,348

Price per Sq Ft

$592

Recent Sales (12mo)

202

YoY Price Change

-7.2%

Sales Velocity

55.4%

Market Overview

Walnut has 14,770 properties in our comprehensive database.

The average home price of $1.3M positions Walnut as a premium real estate market.

At $540/sq ft, property values here are significantly above national averages.

Walnut prices closely align with the Los Angeles County average.

Properties in Walnut

Showing page 27 of properties

1381 Garzon Place

Walnut, CA 91789

1381 Rapidview Drive

Walnut, CA 91789

1382 Glenthorpe Drive

Walnut, CA 91789

1382 Willow Bud Drive

Walnut, CA 91789

1383 Bellavista Drive

Walnut, CA 91789

1383 Rangeton Drive

Walnut, CA 91789

1384 Rangeton Drive

Walnut, CA 91789

1385 Glenthorpe Drive

Walnut, CA 91789

1387 Bellavista Drive

Walnut, CA 91789

1387 Rangeton Drive

Walnut, CA 91789

1387 Willow Bud Drive

Walnut, CA 91789

1388 Rangeton Drive

Walnut, CA 91789

1389 South Lemon Avenue

Walnut, CA 91789

139 Amberwood Drive

Walnut, CA 91789

139 North Avenida Alipaz

Walnut, CA 91789

139 South Dommer Avenue

Walnut, CA 91789

139 Seneca Drive

Walnut, CA 91789

1390 Glenthorpe Drive

Walnut, CA 91789

1390 Pierre Road

Walnut, CA 91789

1390 Willow Bud Drive

Walnut, CA 91789

1392 Rangeton Drive

Walnut, CA 91789

1393 Bellavista Drive

Walnut, CA 91789

1393 Rangeton Drive

Walnut, CA 91789

1395 Willow Bud Drive

Walnut, CA 91789

1396 Rangeton Drive

Walnut, CA 91789

1399 Rangeton Drive

Walnut, CA 91789

140 Abogado Avenue

Walnut, CA 91789

140 Avenida Grulla

Walnut, CA 91789

140 Carbonia Avenue

Walnut, CA 91789

140 Commerce Way

Walnut, CA 91789

140 Ricci Avenue

Walnut, CA 91789

140 South Dommer Avenue

Walnut, CA 91789

140 Seneca Drive

Walnut, CA 91789

140 Wildflower Lane

Walnut, CA 91789

1400 Fairlance Drive

Walnut, CA 91789

1401 South Lemon Avenue

Walnut, CA 91789

1401 Willow Bud Drive

Walnut, CA 91789

1402 Cranmer Drive

Walnut, CA 91789

1402 Honeyhill Drive

Walnut, CA 91789

1402 Lassiter Drive

Walnut, CA 91789

1402 Tierra Cima Avenue

Walnut, CA 91789

1403 Fairlance Drive

Walnut, CA 91789

1403 Honeyhill Drive

Walnut, CA 91789

1403 Lassiter Drive

Walnut, CA 91789

1403 Oakburn Drive

Walnut, CA 91789

1403 Pierre Road

Walnut, CA 91789

1404 Willow Bud Drive

Walnut, CA 91789

1405 Heidelberg Avenue

Walnut, CA 91789

1405 Kem Way

Walnut, CA 91789

1405 Willow Bud Drive

Walnut, CA 91789

Frequently Asked Questions About Walnut, CA Real Estate

What is the average home price in Walnut, CA?

The average home price in Walnut, CA is $1,262,732, based on analysis of 14,770 properties in our database.

How many properties are tracked in Walnut, CA?

Our database includes 14,770 properties in Walnut, CA, providing comprehensive market coverage.

What is the price per square foot in Walnut, CA?

The average price per square foot in Walnut, CA is $540. This is calculated from an average home price of $1,262,732 and average size of 2,338 square feet.

What is the average home size in Walnut, CA?

Homes in Walnut, CA average 2,338 square feet, with an average price of $1,262,732.

How does Walnut, CA compare to other cities in Los Angeles County?

Walnut, CA is one of many cities in Los Angeles County, CA with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.

Access Los Angeles County, CA Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai