West Covina
Property Data

Los Angeles County, California

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Active MarketStrong transaction volume

Total Properties

28,170

Average Home Price

$845,823

Average Square Feet

1,817

Price per Sq Ft

$523

ZIP Codesby Total Properties

Loading map...
Total Properties
7,56811,297

DistributionTotal Properties

Property

Total Properties

28,170

Median Home Price

$824,500

Average Home Price

$845,823

Average Square Feet

1,817

Price per Sq Ft

$523

Recent Sales (12mo)

372

YoY Price Change

-6.0%

Sales Velocity

82.2%

Market Overview

West Covina has 28,373 properties in our comprehensive database.

Properties in West Covina average $861,721, reflecting a competitive market.

The price per square foot of $473 reflects strong property valuations in this area.

Home prices in West Covina are 29% lower than the Los Angeles County average.

Properties in West Covina

Showing page 3 of properties

1005 Harrington Way

West Covina, CA 91792

1005 Holiday Drive

West Covina, CA 91791

1005 Hudson Lane Unit 1005 HUDSON LN 52

West Covina, CA 91790

1005 Meadowside Street

West Covina, CA 91792

1005 South California Avenue

West Covina, CA 91790

1005 South Easthills Drive

West Covina, CA 91791

1005 South Glenshaw Drive

West Covina, CA 91790

1005 South Lark Ellen Avenue

West Covina, CA 91791

1005 South Montezuma Way

West Covina, CA 91791

1005 South Vanhorn Avenue

West Covina, CA 91790

1005 West Cameron Avenue

West Covina, CA 91790

1005 West El Dorado Street

West Covina, CA 91790

1005 West Greendale Street

West Covina, CA 91790

1005 West Louisa Avenue

West Covina, CA 91790

1005 West Marbury Street

West Covina, CA 91790

1005 West Puente Avenue

West Covina, CA 91790

1005 West Rowland Avenue

West Covina, CA 91790

1005 West Teresa Street

West Covina, CA 91790

1005 West Thelborn Street

West Covina, CA 91790

1005 West Workman Avenue

West Covina, CA 91790

1006 East Elgenia Avenue

West Covina, CA 91790

1006 Harrington Way Unit 1006 HARRINGTON WAY 30

West Covina, CA 91792

1006 Holiday Drive

West Covina, CA 91791

1006 South Easthills Drive

West Covina, CA 91791

1006 South Lark Ellen Avenue

West Covina, CA 91791

1006 West Bainbridge Avenue

West Covina, CA 91790

1006 West Durness Street

West Covina, CA 91790

1006 West El Dorado Street

West Covina, CA 91790

1006 West Grovecenter Street

West Covina, CA 91790

1006 West Louisa Avenue

West Covina, CA 91790

1006 West Merced Avenue

West Covina, CA 91790

1007 East Elgenia Avenue

West Covina, CA 91790

1007 Harrington Way

West Covina, CA 91792

1007 Hudson Lane

West Covina, CA 91790

1007 North Morris Avenue

West Covina, CA 91790

1007 South Sunkist Avenue

West Covina, CA 91790

1007 West Francisquito Avenue

West Covina, CA 91790

1007 West Grovecenter Street

West Covina, CA 91790

1007 West Robindale Street

West Covina, CA 91790

1008 Chase Way

West Covina, CA 91792

1008 East Charlinda Street

West Covina, CA 91790

1008 East Dore Street

West Covina, CA 91792

1008 East Harvest Moon Street

West Covina, CA 91792

1008 East Herring Avenue

West Covina, CA 91790

1008 East Merced Avenue

West Covina, CA 91790

1008 East Thackery Street

West Covina, CA 91790

1008 Harrington Way

West Covina, CA 91792

1008 Highlight Drive

West Covina, CA 91791

1008 Novarro Street

West Covina, CA 91791

1008 South Cajon Avenue

West Covina, CA 91791

Frequently Asked Questions About West Covina, CA Real Estate

What is the average home price in West Covina, CA?

The average home price in West Covina, CA is $861,721, based on analysis of 28,373 properties in our database.

How many properties are tracked in West Covina, CA?

Our database includes 28,373 properties in West Covina, CA, providing comprehensive market coverage.

What is the price per square foot in West Covina, CA?

The average price per square foot in West Covina, CA is $473. This is calculated from an average home price of $861,721 and average size of 1,821 square feet.

What is the average home size in West Covina, CA?

Homes in West Covina, CA average 1,821 square feet, with an average price of $861,721.

How does West Covina, CA compare to other cities in Los Angeles County?

West Covina, CA is one of many cities in Los Angeles County, CA with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.

Access Los Angeles County, CA Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai