Belvedere Tiburon
Property Data

Marin County, California

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Premium MarketLuxury and high-value properties

Total Properties

5,560

Average Home Price

$3,927,862

Average Square Feet

3,039

Price per Sq Ft

$1,278
Marin County

ZIP Codesby Total Properties

Loading map...
Total Properties
5,5605,560

DistributionTotal Properties

No data available

Property

Total Properties

5,560

Median Home Price

$3,550,000

Average Home Price

$3,927,862

Average Square Feet

3,039

Price per Sq Ft

$1,278

Recent Sales (12mo)

94

YoY Price Change

9.4%

Sales Velocity

113.6%

Market Overview

Our database includes 4,763 properties in Belvedere Tiburon.

The average home price of $4.1M positions Belvedere Tiburon as a premium real estate market.

At $1299/sq ft, property values here are significantly above national averages.

Home prices in Belvedere Tiburon are 132% higher than the Marin County average.

Properties in Belvedere Tiburon

Showing page 66 of properties

400 Greenwood Beach Road

Belvedere Tiburon, CA 94920

400 San Rafael Avenue

Belvedere Tiburon, CA 94920

400 Trinidad Drive

Belvedere Tiburon, CA 94920

4000 Paradise Drive

Belvedere Tiburon, CA 94920

401 Golden Gate Avenue

Belvedere Tiburon, CA 94920

401 Hilary Drive

Belvedere Tiburon, CA 94920

401 Paradise Drive

Belvedere Tiburon, CA 94920

402 Golden Gate Avenue

Belvedere Tiburon, CA 94920

402 Hilary Drive

Belvedere Tiburon, CA 94920

402 Paradise Drive

Belvedere Tiburon, CA 94920

4020 Paradise Drive

Belvedere Tiburon, CA 94920

403 Hilary Drive

Belvedere Tiburon, CA 94920

403 Paradise Drive

Belvedere Tiburon, CA 94920

403 San Rafael Avenue

Belvedere Tiburon, CA 94920

4030 Paradise Drive

Belvedere Tiburon, CA 94920

404 Bella Vista Avenue

Belvedere Tiburon, CA 94920

404 Greenwood Beach Road

Belvedere Tiburon, CA 94920

404 Greenwood Beach Road

Belvedere Tiburon, CA 94920

404 Hilary Drive

Belvedere Tiburon, CA 94920

404 Paradise Drive

Belvedere Tiburon, CA 94920

405 Hilary Drive

Belvedere Tiburon, CA 94920

405 Paradise Drive

Belvedere Tiburon, CA 94920

405 San Rafael Avenue

Belvedere Tiburon, CA 94920

406 Hilary Drive

Belvedere Tiburon, CA 94920

406 Paradise Drive

Belvedere Tiburon, CA 94920

4060 Paradise Drive

Belvedere Tiburon, CA 94920

4065 Paradise Drive

Belvedere Tiburon, CA 94920

407 Hilary Drive

Belvedere Tiburon, CA 94920

407 Paradise Drive

Belvedere Tiburon, CA 94920

4071 Paradise Drive

Belvedere Tiburon, CA 94920

4079 Paradise Drive

Belvedere Tiburon, CA 94920

408 Golden Gate Avenue

Belvedere Tiburon, CA 94920

408 Greenwood Beach Road

Belvedere Tiburon, CA 94920

408 Hilary Drive

Belvedere Tiburon, CA 94920

408 Paradise Drive

Belvedere Tiburon, CA 94920

4080 Paradise Drive

Belvedere Tiburon, CA 94920

4082 Paradise Drive

Belvedere Tiburon, CA 94920

4087 Paradise Drive

Belvedere Tiburon, CA 94920

4087 Paradise Drive

Belvedere Tiburon, CA 94920

409 Hilary Drive

Belvedere Tiburon, CA 94920

409 Paradise Drive

Belvedere Tiburon, CA 94920

409 Ridge Road

Belvedere Tiburon, CA 94920

4092 Paradise Drive

Belvedere Tiburon, CA 94920

4094 Paradise Drive

Belvedere Tiburon, CA 94920

4095 Paradise Drive

Belvedere Tiburon, CA 94920

41 Acacia Avenue

Belvedere Tiburon, CA 94920

41 Alcatraz Avenue

Belvedere Tiburon, CA 94920

41 Bellevue Avenue

Belvedere Tiburon, CA 94920

41 Belvedere Avenue

Belvedere Tiburon, CA 94920

41 Geldert Court

Belvedere Tiburon, CA 94920

Frequently Asked Questions About Belvedere Tiburon, CA Real Estate

What is the average home price in Belvedere Tiburon, CA?

The average home price in Belvedere Tiburon, CA is $4,090,342, based on analysis of 4,763 properties in our database.

How many properties are tracked in Belvedere Tiburon, CA?

Our database includes 4,763 properties in Belvedere Tiburon, CA, providing comprehensive market coverage.

What is the price per square foot in Belvedere Tiburon, CA?

The average price per square foot in Belvedere Tiburon, CA is $1299. This is calculated from an average home price of $4,090,342 and average size of 3,148 square feet.

What is the average home size in Belvedere Tiburon, CA?

Homes in Belvedere Tiburon, CA average 3,148 square feet, with an average price of $4,090,342.

How does Belvedere Tiburon, CA compare to other cities in Marin County?

Belvedere Tiburon, CA is one of many cities in Marin County, CA with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.

Access Marin County, CA Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Get instant access to comprehensive county assessors-based property data with your free API key

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai