Mammoth Lakes
Property Data

Mono County, California

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Premium MarketLuxury and high-value properties

Total Properties

20,607

Average Home Price

$924,575

Average Square Feet

1,474

Price per Sq Ft

$654
Mono County

ZIP Codesby Total Properties

Loading map...
Total Properties
20,60720,607

DistributionTotal Properties

No data available

Property

Total Properties

20,607

Median Home Price

$741,500

Average Home Price

$924,575

Average Square Feet

1,474

Price per Sq Ft

$654

Recent Sales (12mo)

492

YoY Price Change

4.2%

Sales Velocity

70.2%

Market Overview

Mammoth Lakes has 19,259 properties in our comprehensive database.

Properties in Mammoth Lakes average $914,783, reflecting a competitive market.

At $627/sq ft, property values here are significantly above national averages.

Home prices in Mammoth Lakes are 7% higher than the Mono County average.

Properties in Mammoth Lakes

Showing page 146 of properties

403 Monterey Pine Road

Mammoth Lakes, CA 93546

403 Snowcreek Road Unit 403

Mammoth Lakes, CA 93546

404 Chamonix Place

Mammoth Lakes, CA 93546

404 Commerce Circle

Mammoth Lakes, CA 93546

404 Davison Road

Mammoth Lakes, CA 93546

404 Lupin Street

Mammoth Lakes, CA 93546

404 Snowcreek Road Unit 404

Mammoth Lakes, CA 93546

405 Joaquin Road

Mammoth Lakes, CA 93546

405 Pine Street

Mammoth Lakes, CA 93546

405 Snowcreek Road Unit 405

Mammoth Lakes, CA 93546

406 Alpine Circle

Mammoth Lakes, CA 93546

406 John Muir Road

Mammoth Lakes, CA 93546

406 Mammoth Knolls Drive

Mammoth Lakes, CA 93546

406 Monterey Place

Mammoth Lakes, CA 93546

406 Snowcreek Road Unit 406

Mammoth Lakes, CA 93546

407 Alpine Circle

Mammoth Lakes, CA 93546

407 Manzanita Road

Mammoth Lakes, CA 93546

407 Snowcreek Road Unit 407

Mammoth Lakes, CA 93546

407 Wagon Wheel Road

Mammoth Lakes, CA 93546

408 Commerce Circle

Mammoth Lakes, CA 93546

408 Manzanita Road

Mammoth Lakes, CA 93546

408 Manzanita Road

Mammoth Lakes, CA 93546

408 Manzanita Road

Mammoth Lakes, CA 93546

408 Manzanita Road

Mammoth Lakes, CA 93546

408 Manzanita Road

Mammoth Lakes, CA 93546

408 Manzanita Road

Mammoth Lakes, CA 93546

408 Snowcreek Road Unit 408

Mammoth Lakes, CA 93546

409 White Bark Unit 409

Mammoth Lakes, CA 93546

41 Alpine Circle

Mammoth Lakes, CA 93546

41 Bridges Lane

Mammoth Lakes, CA 93546

41 Convict Place

Mammoth Lakes, CA 93546

41 Evergreen Street

Mammoth Lakes, CA 93546

41 Forest Trail

Mammoth Lakes, CA 93546

41 Lakeview Boulevard

Mammoth Lakes, CA 93546

41 Mala Ulice

Mammoth Lakes, CA 93546

41 Manzanita Road

Mammoth Lakes, CA 93546

41 Monterey Pine Road

Mammoth Lakes, CA 93546

41 Owen Street

Mammoth Lakes, CA 93546

41 Ridgecrest Drive

Mammoth Lakes, CA 93546

41 Rose Way

Mammoth Lakes, CA 93546

41 Rusty Lane

Mammoth Lakes, CA 93546

41 Shady Rest Road

Mammoth Lakes, CA 93546

41 Sherwin Street

Mammoth Lakes, CA 93546

41 St Anton Circle

Mammoth Lakes, CA 93546

41 Starwood Drive

Mammoth Lakes, CA 93546

41 Sunshine Unit 41

Mammoth Lakes, CA 93546

410 Chamonix Place

Mammoth Lakes, CA 93546

410 Chaparral Road

Mammoth Lakes, CA 93546

410 East Bear Lake Drive

Mammoth Lakes, CA 93546

410 Hillside Court

Mammoth Lakes, CA 93546

Frequently Asked Questions About Mammoth Lakes, CA Real Estate

What is the average home price in Mammoth Lakes, CA?

The average home price in Mammoth Lakes, CA is $914,783, based on analysis of 19,259 properties in our database.

How many properties are tracked in Mammoth Lakes, CA?

Our database includes 19,259 properties in Mammoth Lakes, CA, providing comprehensive market coverage.

What is the price per square foot in Mammoth Lakes, CA?

The average price per square foot in Mammoth Lakes, CA is $627. This is calculated from an average home price of $914,783 and average size of 1,459 square feet.

What is the average home size in Mammoth Lakes, CA?

Homes in Mammoth Lakes, CA average 1,459 square feet, with an average price of $914,783.

How does Mammoth Lakes, CA compare to other cities in Mono County?

Mammoth Lakes, CA is one of many cities in Mono County, CA with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.

Access Mono County, CA Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Get instant access to comprehensive county assessors-based property data with your free API key

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai