Aliso Viejo
Property Data

Orange County, California

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Premium MarketLuxury and high-value properties

Total Properties

16,741

Average Home Price

$983,071

Average Square Feet

1,476

Price per Sq Ft

$677

ZIP Codesby Total Properties

Loading map...
Total Properties
16,74116,741

DistributionTotal Properties

No data available

Property

Total Properties

16,741

Median Home Price

$900,000

Average Home Price

$983,071

Average Square Feet

1,476

Price per Sq Ft

$677

Recent Sales (12mo)

190

YoY Price Change

1.7%

Sales Velocity

6.1%

Market Overview

Aliso Viejo has 16,159 properties in our comprehensive database.

The average home price of $1.0M positions Aliso Viejo as a premium real estate market.

At $608/sq ft, property values here are significantly above national averages.

Home prices in Aliso Viejo are 31% lower than the Orange County average.

Properties in Aliso Viejo

Showing page 177 of properties

34 Tanglewood

Aliso Viejo, CA 92656

34 Timberland

Aliso Viejo, CA 92656

34 Titian Unit 34 TITIAN 131

Aliso Viejo, CA 92656

34 Tortuga Cay

Aliso Viejo, CA 92656

34 Tradewinds

Aliso Viejo, CA 92656

34 Trail Canyon Drive

Aliso Viejo, CA 92656

34 Trillium Place

Aliso Viejo, CA 92656

34 Trofello Lane

Aliso Viejo, CA 92656

34 Twinberry

Aliso Viejo, CA 92656

34 Vellisimo Drive

Aliso Viejo, CA 92656

34 Veneto Lane

Aliso Viejo, CA 92656

34 Verdin Lane

Aliso Viejo, CA 92656

34 Via Abruzzi

Aliso Viejo, CA 92656

34 Via Athena

Aliso Viejo, CA 92656

34 Via Bacchus

Aliso Viejo, CA 92656

34 Vista Del Canon

Aliso Viejo, CA 92656

34 Vista Del Valle

Aliso Viejo, CA 92656

34 Waxwing Lane

Aliso Viejo, CA 92656

34 Wellington Place

Aliso Viejo, CA 92656

34 Woodswallow Lane

Aliso Viejo, CA 92656

35 Abbeywood Lane

Aliso Viejo, CA 92656

35 Alicante

Aliso Viejo, CA 92656

35 Anacapa Lane

Aliso Viejo, CA 92656

35 Argonaut

Aliso Viejo, CA 92656

35 Aurora

Aliso Viejo, CA 92656

35 Baneberry

Aliso Viejo, CA 92656

35 Barbados Drive

Aliso Viejo, CA 92656

35 Beacon Way

Aliso Viejo, CA 92656

35 Beech Drive

Aliso Viejo, CA 92656

35 Bentwood Lane

Aliso Viejo, CA 92656

35 Blackbird Lane

Aliso Viejo, CA 92656

35 Bluebird Lane

Aliso Viejo, CA 92656

35 Bluff Cove Drive

Aliso Viejo, CA 92656

35 Bramble Lane Unit 35 BRAMBLE LN 118

Aliso Viejo, CA 92656

35 Breakers Lane

Aliso Viejo, CA 92656

35 Briarglenn

Aliso Viejo, CA 92656

35 Bridle Lane

Aliso Viejo, CA 92656

35 Brookline

Aliso Viejo, CA 92656

35 Brownstone Way

Aliso Viejo, CA 92656

35 Cabrillo Terrace

Aliso Viejo, CA 92656

35 Camomile Place

Aliso Viejo, CA 92656

35 Cape Coral

Aliso Viejo, CA 92656

35 Cape Victoria

Aliso Viejo, CA 92656

35 Carlsbad Lane

Aliso Viejo, CA 92656

35 Cayman Brac

Aliso Viejo, CA 92656

35 Chickadee Lane

Aliso Viejo, CA 92656

35 Cinnamon Teal

Aliso Viejo, CA 92656

35 Cliffwood

Aliso Viejo, CA 92656

35 Clover Lane Unit 35 CLOVER LN 271

Aliso Viejo, CA 92656

35 Coastal Oak

Aliso Viejo, CA 92656

Frequently Asked Questions About Aliso Viejo, CA Real Estate

What is the average home price in Aliso Viejo, CA?

The average home price in Aliso Viejo, CA is $1,009,683, based on analysis of 16,159 properties in our database.

How many properties are tracked in Aliso Viejo, CA?

Our database includes 16,159 properties in Aliso Viejo, CA, providing comprehensive market coverage.

What is the price per square foot in Aliso Viejo, CA?

The average price per square foot in Aliso Viejo, CA is $608. This is calculated from an average home price of $1,009,683 and average size of 1,662 square feet.

What is the average home size in Aliso Viejo, CA?

Homes in Aliso Viejo, CA average 1,662 square feet, with an average price of $1,009,683.

How does Aliso Viejo, CA compare to other cities in Orange County?

Aliso Viejo, CA is one of many cities in Orange County, CA with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.

Access Orange County, CA Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai