Aliso Viejo
Property Data

Orange County, California

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Premium MarketLuxury and high-value properties

Total Properties

16,828

Average Home Price

$996,203

Average Square Feet

1,638

Price per Sq Ft

$679

ZIP Codesby Total Properties

Loading map...
Total Properties
16,82816,828

DistributionTotal Properties

No data available

Property

Total Properties

16,828

Median Home Price

$900,000

Average Home Price

$996,203

Average Square Feet

1,638

Price per Sq Ft

$679

Recent Sales (12mo)

252

YoY Price Change

-2.4%

Sales Velocity

63.6%

Market Overview

Aliso Viejo has 16,159 properties in our comprehensive database.

The average home price of $1.0M positions Aliso Viejo as a premium real estate market.

At $608/sq ft, property values here are significantly above national averages.

Home prices in Aliso Viejo are 31% lower than the Orange County average.

Properties in Aliso Viejo

Showing page 183 of properties

37 Anacapa Lane

Aliso Viejo, CA 92656

37 Baneberry Unit 37 BANEBERRY 43

Aliso Viejo, CA 92656

37 Barbados Drive

Aliso Viejo, CA 92656

37 Beacon Way

Aliso Viejo, CA 92656

37 Beech Drive

Aliso Viejo, CA 92656

37 Bentwood Lane

Aliso Viejo, CA 92656

37 Bluebird Lane

Aliso Viejo, CA 92656

37 Bluff Cove Drive

Aliso Viejo, CA 92656

37 Bramble Lane Unit 37 BRAMBLE LN 117

Aliso Viejo, CA 92656

37 Breakers Lane Unit 37 BREAKERS LN 28

Aliso Viejo, CA 92656

37 Briarglenn

Aliso Viejo, CA 92656

37 Briarwood Lane Unit 37 BRIARWOOD LN 74

Aliso Viejo, CA 92656

37 Bridle Lane

Aliso Viejo, CA 92656

37 Brookline

Aliso Viejo, CA 92656

37 Brownstone Way

Aliso Viejo, CA 92656

37 Cabrillo Terrace

Aliso Viejo, CA 92656

37 Camomile Place

Aliso Viejo, CA 92656

37 Cape Coral

Aliso Viejo, CA 92656

37 Cape Victoria

Aliso Viejo, CA 92656

37 Carlsbad Lane

Aliso Viejo, CA 92656

37 Cayman Brac

Aliso Viejo, CA 92656

37 Chickadee Lane

Aliso Viejo, CA 92656

37 Cinnamon Teal

Aliso Viejo, CA 92656

37 Cliffwood

Aliso Viejo, CA 92656

37 Clover Lane

Aliso Viejo, CA 92656

37 Coastal Oak

Aliso Viejo, CA 92656

37 Colony Way

Aliso Viejo, CA 92656

37 Conch Reef

Aliso Viejo, CA 92656

37 Coppercrest

Aliso Viejo, CA 92656

37 Coronado Cay Lane

Aliso Viejo, CA 92656

37 Coronel Place

Aliso Viejo, CA 92656

37 Cottage Lane

Aliso Viejo, CA 92656

37 Cottonwood Drive

Aliso Viejo, CA 92656

37 Coventry Lane Unit 37 COVENTRY LN 362

Aliso Viejo, CA 92656

37 Cuervo Drive

Aliso Viejo, CA 92656

37 Dawn Lane

Aliso Viejo, CA 92656

37 Deerborn Drive

Aliso Viejo, CA 92656

37 Deerwood

Aliso Viejo, CA 92656

37 Destiny Way

Aliso Viejo, CA 92656

37 Dogwood Lane Unit 37 DOGWOOD LN 46

Aliso Viejo, CA 92656

37 Donatello

Aliso Viejo, CA 92656

37 Edmonton Place

Aliso Viejo, CA 92656

37 Egret Lane

Aliso Viejo, CA 92656

37 Elderwood

Aliso Viejo, CA 92656

37 Evening Light Lane

Aliso Viejo, CA 92656

37 Fawnridge Place

Aliso Viejo, CA 92656

37 Fulmar Lane

Aliso Viejo, CA 92656

37 Gatewood Drive

Aliso Viejo, CA 92656

37 Gauguin Circle

Aliso Viejo, CA 92656

Frequently Asked Questions About Aliso Viejo, CA Real Estate

What is the average home price in Aliso Viejo, CA?

The average home price in Aliso Viejo, CA is $1,009,683, based on analysis of 16,159 properties in our database.

How many properties are tracked in Aliso Viejo, CA?

Our database includes 16,159 properties in Aliso Viejo, CA, providing comprehensive market coverage.

What is the price per square foot in Aliso Viejo, CA?

The average price per square foot in Aliso Viejo, CA is $608. This is calculated from an average home price of $1,009,683 and average size of 1,662 square feet.

What is the average home size in Aliso Viejo, CA?

Homes in Aliso Viejo, CA average 1,662 square feet, with an average price of $1,009,683.

How does Aliso Viejo, CA compare to other cities in Orange County?

Aliso Viejo, CA is one of many cities in Orange County, CA with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.

Access Orange County, CA Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai